Denver Nuggets @ Phoenix Suns: Nov 29, 2025

Updated
Regular Season
130–112
Final
Saturday, November 29, 2025
12-9 · Home

Nuggets vs Suns final: the Denver Nuggets beat the Phoenix Suns 130-112 on November 29, 2025 at Footprint Centre , Phoenix.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Nuggets30333334130
Suns25352527112

Top Performers

Nuggets vs Suns Box Score

Denver Nuggets
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Cameron Johnson F3415440135-93-62-2+11
Spencer Jones F2716910116-104-60-0+9
Nikola Jokić C31269100057-72-210-11+16
Peyton Watson F2711530003-41-14-4+17
Jamal Murray G3624341058-185-103-3+16
Bench
Tim Hardaway Jr. GF2723300008-147-110-0+10
Jalen Pickett G10000000-00-00-0+3
Bruce Brown GF2742101112-60-10-0+4
Jonas Valančiūnas C159330114-60-01-1-1
Hunter Tyson F10110000-00-00-0+3
Zeke Nnaji FC82000101-10-00-0-1
Curtis Jones G10100000-10-10-0+3
Phoenix Suns
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Devin Booker G3524471015-110-414-15-16
Dillon Brooks GF27273210210-182-65-6-16
Oso Ighodaro F318832014-40-00-3-1
Royce O'Neale F2915612006-133-100-0-13
Grayson Allen G2510132004-112-70-0-5
Bench
Rasheer Fleming F35000002-21-10-0+1
Nick Richards C70300010-20-00-0-11
Khaman Maluach C30000000-10-00-0+1
Nigel Hayes-Davis F130200010-30-10-0-7
Jamaree Bouyea G143231101-40-11-2+7
Jordan Goodwin G158211003-72-30-0-8
Koby Brea G30110000-10-10-0+1
Collin Gillespie G2812021114-114-80-0-23

Nuggets vs Suns Recap

Nikola Jokić led the Nuggets with 26 points and 10 assists. Dillon Brooks led the Suns with 27 points.

The Nuggets did the damage in the 3rd quarter, winning that period by 8.

After the game, the Nuggets are 14-5 and the Suns are 12-9.

Team Stats

NuggetsStatSuns
44-76Field Goals39-88
57.9%FG %44.3%
22-383-Pointers14-42
57.9%3P %33.3%
20-21Free Throws20-26
95.2%FT %76.9%
40Rebounds32
10Off. Rebounds11
36Assists23
2Steals11
5Blocks2
16Turnovers7
20Fouls23
21Biggest Lead8

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Nuggets72.4%15.8%32.3%0.263
Suns52.3%6.6%26.8%0.227

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Nuggets vs Suns Game Info

Date & time
Saturday, November 29, 20259:00 PM ET / 6:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Nuggets Altitude Sports · Suns Arizona's Family Sports
Arena
Footprint Centre Phoenix
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Nuggets vs Suns Season Stats 2025-26

Nuggets 82 GPSuns 82 GP
122.1#1
Points per game
112.6#26
116.9#21
Opponent points
111.1#6
49.6%#2
Field goal %
45.5%#28
39.6%#1
Three-point %
36.1%#12
80.8%#5
Free throw %
78.1%#15
44.0#14
Rebounds
43.1#20
29.0#5
Assists
24.6#27
6.8#30
Steals
9.5#4
4.0#27
Blocks
4.2#24
12.2#3
Turnovers
13.5#11

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesNuggets 2-0

Nuggets last 5

Suns last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Nov 29, 2025

That covers Nuggets vs Suns: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Nuggets host the Warriors Oct 26; Suns visit the Thunder Oct 26.

Nuggets vs Suns FAQs

Who won Nuggets vs Suns on Nov 29, 2025?

The Denver Nuggets beat the Phoenix Suns 130-112 on Saturday, November 29, 2025 at Footprint Centre in Phoenix. Nikola Jokić led the Nuggets with 26 points.

What are the Nuggets and Suns records?

After this game the Nuggets were 14-5 and the Suns were 12-9 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Nuggets vs Suns?

Nikola Jokić scored 26 for the Nuggets. Dillon Brooks scored 27 for the Suns.

Who leads the Nuggets vs Suns season series?

The Nuggets lead the regular-season series 2-0 this season.

Who won the last Nuggets vs Suns game?

The Nuggets beat the Suns 125-123 on Mar 24, 2026 on the road.

Where was Nuggets vs Suns played?

At Footprint Centre in Phoenix, the home arena of the Phoenix Suns.

What was the score by quarter in Nuggets vs Suns?

Nuggets-Suns: Q1 30-25, Q2 33-35, Q3 33-25, Q4 34-27.

What is next for the Nuggets and Suns?

Nuggets host the Warriors on Monday, October 26 at 10:00 PM ET; Suns visit the Thunder on Monday, October 26 at 8:00 PM ET.