Koby Brea

Updated
Phoenix Suns · Shooting Guard · #14
3.8PPG
0.7RPG
0.8APG
12Games · 2025-26

Koby Brea stats for 2025-26: 3.8 points, 0.7 rebounds and 0.8 assists per game in 12 games. Koby Brea plays shooting guard for the Phoenix Suns.

Player Info

Position
Shooting Guard
Height
6'7" (201 cm)
Country
Dominican Republic
Born
November 6, 2002 (age 23)
2025-26 averages
3.8 PPG · 0.7 RPG · 0.8 APG in 12 games

Koby Brea's Next Game

Suns at Thunder, Monday, October 26 at 8:00 PM ET.

Season Highlights 2025-26

3.8PointsBetter than 9%
0.7ReboundsBetter than 1%
0.8AssistsBetter than 10%
0.1StealsBetter than 0%
0.0BlocksBetter than 0%
41.7%FG%Better than 20%

Ring = share of qualified NBA players (40%+ of games) this player out-performs.

Koby Brea Stats by Season

Per-game averages.

SeasonTeamGPMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-26Suns127.03.80.70.80.10.00.341.743.3100.0

Season Highs 2025-26

2025-26 Splits

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home83.82.40.30.5
Away411.86.51.51.5
Wins58.86.01.01.4
Losses74.72.10.40.4

Advanced Stats 2025-26

61.0%True shooting %
59.7%Effective FG %
83.3%3-point rate
5.6%Free throw rate
2.50AST / TO
0.1 / 0.6Off. / def. rebounds
-0.4Plus / minus
24.0%Usage %
6.4Average rating

Regular season. TS% = PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA)).

2025-26 vs Each Opponent

OpponentGPW-LPTSREBAST
Thunder21-113.03.01.5
Spurs11-04.00.01.0
Lakers10-13.01.01.0
Grizzlies11-03.00.02.0
Jazz11-03.00.01.0
Celtics10-13.00.01.0
Trail Blazers10-13.00.00.0
Rockets10-10.00.00.0
Hornets10-10.00.00.0
Raptors11-00.00.00.0
Nuggets10-10.01.01.0

Koby Brea Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Apr 12@ ThunderW 135-1032820530017-116-90-0+13
Apr 10@ LakersL 73-101143111021-81-70-0-13
Apr 7vs RocketsL 105-11910000000-00-00-0-2
Apr 2@ HornetsL 107-12720000010-10-10-0-1
Mar 30@ GrizzliesW 131-10533020001-21-20-0+8
Mar 28vs JazzW 134-10953010001-21-20-0-3
Mar 22vs RaptorsW 120-9840000000-30-20-0-4
Feb 24vs CelticsL 81-9753010001-21-10-0+6
Feb 22vs Trail BlazersL 77-9213000001-21-20-0+1
Feb 11vs ThunderL 109-13676100002-22-20-00
Nov 29vs NuggetsL 112-13030110000-10-10-0+1
Nov 2vs SpursW 130-11844010001-20-12-2-11

Koby Brea stats on this page update after every game he plays: averages, game log and season highs.

Koby Brea Stats FAQs

What team does Koby Brea play for?

Koby Brea plays for the Phoenix Suns as a shooting guard, wearing No. 14.

How many points does Koby Brea average?

Koby Brea averaged 3.8 points, 0.7 rebounds and 0.8 assists per game in 12 regular-season games in 2025-26.

What was Koby Brea's season high in points in 2025-26?

Koby Brea's best scoring game of 2025-26 was 20 points, @ Thunder on Apr 12, 2026.

How old is Koby Brea?

Koby Brea is 23 years old, born on November 6, 2002 (Dominican Republic).

How tall is Koby Brea?

Koby Brea is 6'7" (201 cm) tall.