Phoenix Suns @ Memphis Grizzlies: Mar 30, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
42-33 · Away
131–105
Final
Monday, March 30, 2026

Suns vs Grizzlies final: the Phoenix Suns beat the Memphis Grizzlies 131-105 on March 30, 2026 at FedExForum, Memphis.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Suns34312640131
Grizzlies31302816105

Top Performers

Suns vs Grizzlies Box Score

Phoenix Suns
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Royce O'Neale F249410013-72-61-2+1
Oso Ighodaro F3411580105-90-01-2+12
Collin Gillespie G32115100024-163-110-0+14
Devin Booker G25362500316-244-60-0+5
Jalen Green G2421612019-183-70-0+1
Bench
CJ Huntley F20010000-00-00-0+7
Koby Brea G33020001-21-20-0+8
Jordan Goodwin G289485113-93-80-0+22
Rasheer Fleming F2311113005-111-40-0+25
Ryan Dunn F216822013-50-10-0+9
Jamaree Bouyea G58101004-40-00-0+12
Khaman Maluach C1361100312-40-02-4+14
Memphis Grizzlies
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Cam Spencer G1816350026-94-50-0-4
Cedric Coward GF237330111-70-35-5-17
Jahmai Mashack G3714322045-111-53-4-32
Taylor Hendricks F175200012-51-30-0+5
GG Jackson II F1614420146-70-12-2+2
Bench
Walter Clayton Jr G2911371144-61-12-2-22
Tyler Burton F3117411027-133-70-0-21
DeJon Jarreau G3312840244-110-24-4-24
Adama-Alpha Bal G309321003-61-32-3-17

Suns vs Grizzlies Recap

Phoenix beat Memphis 131-105, pulling away in the fourth quarter to win by 26. The Suns improved to 42-33. Memphis fell to 25-50.

The game stayed close through three quarters. The Suns led 34-31 after one, then 65-61 at halftime, then 91-89 after three. Phoenix's fourth-quarter dominance decided it, outscoring Memphis 40-16 in the final period. The Suns shot 55 of 109 from the field and committed just 10 turnovers, while the Grizzlies turned it over 22 times.

Devin Booker led Phoenix with 36 points. Tyler Burton paced Memphis with 17. Khaman Maluach grabbed 11 rebounds for the Suns. Memphis shot 18 of 20 from the free throw line but managed only 33 rebounds against Phoenix's 47.

The number to know: 40. The Suns scored 40 points in the fourth quarter alone, more than Memphis managed in any period all night.

Team Stats

SunsStatGrizzlies
55-109Field Goals38-75
50.5%FG %50.7%
17-453-Pointers11-30
37.8%3P %36.7%
4-8Free Throws18-20
50.0%FT %90.0%
47Rebounds33
20Off. Rebounds6
39Assists26
13Steals5
5Blocks5
10Turnovers22
15Fouls13
27Biggest Lead6

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Suns58.3%8.2%42.6%0.037
Grizzlies58.0%20.8%18.2%0.240

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Suns vs Grizzlies Game Info

Date & time
Monday, March 30, 20268:00 PM ET / 5:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Suns Arizona's Family Sports · Grizzlies Gray Media (Tennessee Valley SEN)
Arena
FedExForumMemphis
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Suns vs Grizzlies Season Stats 2025-26

Suns 82 GPGrizzlies 82 GP
112.6#26
Points per game
114.7#20
111.1#6
Opponent points
120.7#26
45.5%#28
Field goal %
45.6%#27
36.1%#12
Three-point %
35.3%#21
78.1%#15
Free throw %
79.3%#9
43.1#20
Rebounds
42.1#23
24.6#27
Assists
27.8#10
9.5#4
Steals
8.8#10
4.2#24
Blocks
4.8#15
13.5#11
Turnovers
14.6#24

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesSeries tied 1-1

Suns last 5

Grizzlies last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Mar 30, 2026

That covers Suns vs Grizzlies: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Suns host the Nuggets Oct 30; Grizzlies visit the Trail Blazers Oct 29.

Suns vs Grizzlies FAQs

Who won Suns vs Grizzlies on Mar 30, 2026?

The Phoenix Suns beat the Memphis Grizzlies 131-105 on Monday, March 30, 2026 at FedExForum in Memphis. Devin Booker led the Suns with 36 points.

What are the Suns and Grizzlies records?

After this game the Suns were 42-33 and the Grizzlies were 25-50 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Suns vs Grizzlies?

Devin Booker scored 36 for the Suns. Tyler Burton scored 17 for the Grizzlies.

Who leads the Suns vs Grizzlies season series?

The regular-season series is tied 1-1 this season.

Who won the last Suns vs Grizzlies game?

The Suns beat the Grizzlies 117-98 on Jan 7, 2026 on the road.

Where was Suns vs Grizzlies played?

At FedExForum in Memphis, the home arena of the Memphis Grizzlies.

What was the score by quarter in Suns vs Grizzlies?

Suns-Grizzlies: Q1 34-31, Q2 31-30, Q3 26-28, Q4 40-16.

What is next for the Suns and Grizzlies?

Suns host the Nuggets on Friday, October 30 at 10:00 PM ET; Grizzlies visit the Trail Blazers on Thursday, October 29 at 10:00 PM ET.