Tyler Burton

Updated
Memphis Grizzlies · Small Forward · #3
10.8PPG
4.2RPG
1.0APG
12Games · 2025-26

Tyler Burton stats for 2025-26: 10.8 points, 4.2 rebounds and 1.0 assists per game in 12 games. Tyler Burton plays small forward for the Memphis Grizzlies.

Player Info

Position
Small Forward
Height
6'7" (201 cm)
Country
United States
Born
February 11, 2000 (age 26)
2025-26 averages
10.8 PPG · 4.2 RPG · 1.0 APG in 12 games

Tyler Burton's Next Game

Grizzlies at Trail Blazers, Thursday, October 29 at 10:00 PM ET.

Season Highlights 2025-26

10.8PointsBetter than 57%
4.2ReboundsBetter than 62%
1.0AssistsBetter than 17%
0.9StealsBetter than 62%
0.3BlocksBetter than 37%
37.5%FG%Better than 5%

Ring = share of qualified NBA players (40%+ of games) this player out-performs.

Tyler Burton Stats by Season

Per-game averages.

SeasonTeamGPMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-26Grizzlies1225.610.84.21.00.90.30.937.533.385.2

Season Highs 2025-26

2025-26 Splits

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home824.610.93.11.0
Away426.010.56.31.0
Wins219.511.54.01.5
Losses1026.210.64.20.9

Advanced Stats 2025-26

52.1%True shooting %
47.3%Effective FG %
58.9%3-point rate
24.1%Free throw rate
1.09AST / TO
0.7 / 3.5Off. / def. rebounds
-12.1Plus / minus
18.2%Usage %
6.3Average rating

Regular season. TS% = PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA)).

2025-26 vs Each Opponent

OpponentGPW-LPTSREBAST
Celtics10-123.05.02.0
Hawks10-120.08.01.0
Suns10-117.04.01.0
Bulls21-113.06.52.0
Knicks10-110.03.00.0
Hornets10-110.04.01.0
Spurs10-16.02.01.0
Rockets10-15.02.01.0
Nuggets11-05.03.00.0
Pistons10-14.05.01.0
Mavericks10-13.01.00.0

Tyler Burton Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Apr 1vs KnicksL 119-1301810300003-72-42-2-17
Mar 30vs SunsL 105-1313117411027-133-70-0-21
Mar 28vs BullsW 125-1242618531107-153-71-3-16
Mar 27vs RocketsL 109-119255211002-101-70-0-14
Mar 25vs SpursL 98-123236212112-72-50-0-13
Mar 23@ HawksL 107-1462820811016-111-47-7-17
Mar 21@ HornetsL 101-1242810410003-82-52-2-8
Mar 20vs CelticsL 112-1173223520027-135-94-4-8
Mar 18vs NuggetsW 125-118135302101-40-33-3-2
Mar 16@ BullsL 107-132218812022-61-33-4-4
Mar 13@ PistonsL 110-126274511021-91-51-2-24
Mar 12vs MavericksL 112-120293100111-91-70-0-1

Tyler Burton stats on this page update after every game he plays: averages, game log and season highs.

Tyler Burton Stats FAQs

What team does Tyler Burton play for?

Tyler Burton plays for the Memphis Grizzlies as a small forward, wearing No. 3.

How many points does Tyler Burton average?

Tyler Burton averaged 10.8 points, 4.2 rebounds and 1.0 assists per game in 12 regular-season games in 2025-26.

What was Tyler Burton's season high in points in 2025-26?

Tyler Burton's best scoring game of 2025-26 was 23 points, vs Celtics on Mar 20, 2026.

How old is Tyler Burton?

Tyler Burton is 26 years old, born on February 11, 2000 (United States).

How tall is Tyler Burton?

Tyler Burton is 6'7" (201 cm) tall.