Mark Williams

Updated
Phoenix Suns · Center · #25
Injury: Shoulder (out)
11.7PPG
8.0RPG
1.0APG
60Games · 2025-26

Mark Williams stats for 2025-26: 11.7 points, 8.0 rebounds and 1.0 assists per game in 60 games. Mark Williams plays center for the Phoenix Suns.

Player Info

Position
Center
Height
7'0" (213 cm)
Country
United States
Born
December 16, 2001 (age 24)
2025-26 averages
11.7 PPG · 8.0 RPG · 1.0 APG in 60 games

Mark Williams's Next Game

Suns at Thunder, Monday, October 26 at 8:00 PM ET.

Season Highlights 2025-26

11.7PointsBetter than 61%
8.0ReboundsBetter than 93%
1.0AssistsBetter than 18%
0.9StealsBetter than 62%
0.9BlocksBetter than 87%
64.4%FG%Better than 96%

Ring = share of qualified NBA players (40%+ of games) this player out-performs.

Mark Williams Stats by Season

Per-game averages.

SeasonTeamGPMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-26Suns6023.611.78.01.00.90.91.164.4100.077.1
2025-26 PlayoffsSuns122.24.04.02.00.03.00.066.7––

Season Highs 2025-26

2025-26 Splits

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home3023.410.97.50.9
Away3022.912.48.41.0
Wins3423.712.88.21.0
Losses2622.310.27.61.0

Advanced Stats 2025-26

68.0%True shooting %
64.5%Effective FG %
0.2%3-point rate
40.0%Free throw rate
0.89AST / TO
3.1 / 4.9Off. / def. rebounds
-0.7Plus / minus
17.1%Usage %
7.2Average rating

Regular season. TS% = PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA)).

2025-26 vs Each Opponent

OpponentGPW-LPTSREBAST
Nets22-021.57.00.5
Timberwolves22-020.57.51.5
Jazz21-117.09.00.0
Grizzlies21-116.012.01.0
Trail Blazers32-115.07.30.7
Heat20-214.511.01.0
Bulls11-014.08.01.0
Kings44-013.011.31.0
Lakers53-212.47.20.8
Hornets10-112.04.01.0
Knicks22-012.07.00.5
Pelicans33-012.09.31.0
Mavericks22-011.56.51.5
Rockets30-311.06.30.3
Wizards11-011.07.02.0
Spurs32-110.79.31.3
Clippers42-210.37.31.0
Warriors41-39.38.81.5
Magic11-09.09.01.0
Thunder41-39.06.50.3
76ers21-17.510.01.0
Hawks20-27.04.51.0
Cavaliers21-16.08.02.0
Pistons21-15.55.51.5
Celtics10-12.05.01.0

Mark Williams Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Apr 14vs Trail BlazersL 110-114224420302-30-00-0-2
Apr 10@ LakersL 73-101207500122-20-03-4-20
Apr 7vs RocketsL 105-1192719803017-90-05-6+10
Apr 5@ BullsW 120-1102514810126-80-02-2+7
Apr 2@ HornetsL 107-1272012411316-70-00-0-12
Mar 3@ KingsW 114-1032210901013-60-04-6-10
Feb 26vs LakersW 113-1101341000012-60-00-00
Feb 24vs CelticsL 81-97182510221-30-00-0-23
Feb 22vs Trail BlazersL 77-92156501013-80-00-0-13
Feb 21vs MagicW 113-110289910014-100-01-1-8
Feb 19@ SpursL 94-12122111000104-120-03-4-19
Feb 11vs ThunderL 109-136156100013-40-00-0-20
Feb 10vs MavericksW 120-1112413910006-70-01-2-8
Feb 7vs 76ersL 103-10930111122004-70-03-50
Feb 5vs WarriorsL 97-10122111000115-60-01-1+6
Feb 3@ Trail BlazersW 130-125262411101111-140-02-3-7
Feb 1vs ClippersL 93-117237740113-60-01-2-1
Jan 30vs CavaliersW 126-1132310722125-90-00-0+18
Jan 29vs PistonsW 114-96246510113-50-00-0+2
Jan 27vs NetsW 106-10230276111013-160-01-1+7
Jan 25vs HeatL 102-1112411810114-60-03-4+10
Jan 23@ HawksL 103-110206513003-80-00-0-10
Jan 20@ 76ersW 116-110184900052-30-00-0-3
Jan 19@ NetsW 126-1172816802325-60-06-8+12
Jan 17@ KnicksW 106-992514910125-80-04-6-12
Jan 15@ PistonsL 105-108225621412-40-01-2-11
Jan 13@ HeatL 121-12731181411018-130-02-2-6
Jan 11vs WizardsW 112-932211720305-60-01-1+10
Jan 9vs KnicksW 112-1072410500215-60-00-0+9
Jan 7@ GrizzliesW 117-9826121211125-60-02-2+13
Jan 5@ RocketsL 97-100204810002-60-00-00
Jan 4vs ThunderW 108-105218601023-50-02-2-10
Jan 2vs KingsW 129-1022115901113-40-09-11+7
Dec 31@ CavaliersL 113-129232920110-30-02-2-12
Dec 27@ PelicansW 123-1141010800004-90-02-2-12
Dec 26@ PelicansW 115-10827241322139-130-06-8+14
Dec 23vs LakersW 132-1082118920207-80-04-4+19
Dec 20@ WarriorsL 116-119184512102-30-00-0-15
Dec 18vs WarriorsW 99-98196411112-30-02-2+12
Dec 14vs LakersL 114-1162820610319-100-02-3+14
Dec 10@ ThunderL 89-138199511002-50-05-7-30
Dec 8@ TimberwolvesW 108-1052822732007-91-17-9-8
Dec 5@ RocketsL 98-1171710302024-60-02-2-21
Dec 1@ LakersW 125-1082413612106-80-01-3+14
Nov 28@ ThunderL 119-12322131400045-90-03-3-10
Nov 26@ KingsW 112-10028211643139-120-03-5+5
Nov 23vs SpursW 111-10228141121106-80-02-3+2
Nov 21vs TimberwolvesW 114-1132619801116-90-07-8-15
Nov 18@ Trail BlazersW 127-1102115612127-90-01-2+15
Nov 16vs HawksL 122-124288410024-50-00-0-15
Nov 12@ MavericksW 123-1142610422215-60-00-0-5
Nov 10vs PelicansW 121-98202711200-10-02-2+8
Nov 8@ ClippersW 114-1032819602027-90-05-5+18
Nov 6vs ClippersW 115-10227131002004-80-05-6+18
Nov 4@ WarriorsL 107-11827161641026-120-04-5+1
Nov 2vs SpursW 130-118257721203-50-01-4+24
Oct 31vs JazzW 118-96259700203-60-03-4+3
Oct 29vs GrizzliesL 113-11427201214129-120-02-2+6
Oct 27@ JazzL 134-13830251102009-140-07-9+13
Oct 24@ ClippersL 102-129132600001-50-00-0-18
Oct 22vs KingsW 120-1162361100213-50-00-0+15

Rows with an orange edge are playoff games.

Mark Williams stats on this page update after every game he plays: averages, game log and season highs.

Mark Williams Stats FAQs

What team does Mark Williams play for?

Mark Williams plays for the Phoenix Suns as a center, wearing No. 25.

How many points does Mark Williams average?

Mark Williams averaged 11.7 points, 8.0 rebounds and 1.0 assists per game in 60 regular-season games in 2025-26.

What was Mark Williams's season high in points in 2025-26?

Mark Williams's best scoring game of 2025-26 was 27 points, vs Nets on Jan 27, 2026.

How old is Mark Williams?

Mark Williams is 24 years old, born on December 16, 2001 (United States).

How tall is Mark Williams?

Mark Williams is 7'0" (213 cm) tall.