Golden State Warriors @ Oklahoma City Thunder: Nov 11, 2025

Updated
Regular Season
102–126
Final
Tuesday, November 11, 2025

Warriors vs Thunder final: the Oklahoma City Thunder beat the Golden State Warriors 126-102 on November 11, 2025 at PayCom Center, Oklahoma City.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Warriors25192830102
Thunder34294419126

Top Performers

Warriors vs Thunder Box Score

Golden State Warriors
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jonathan Kuminga F2313340156-90-01-2-20
Jimmy Butler F2212323012-30-18-8-15
Draymond Green F213241031-41-30-0-21
Quinten Post C166320112-62-60-0+1
Stephen Curry G1911101014-131-52-3-23
Bench
Trayce Jackson-Davis FC226610162-40-02-4-12
Gui Santos F124301002-30-10-0+11
Will Richard G229011003-63-50-1-4
Moses Moody G2010001113-62-42-2-25
Pat Spencer G1212111003-82-44-4+11
Buddy Hield G114042021-30-22-3-11
Brandin Podziemski G2010413003-62-22-2-21
Gary Payton II G142632001-30-20-0+9
Oklahoma City Thunder
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Cason Wallace G203120011-51-30-0+25
Chet Holmgren FC24231120129-92-23-3+23
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander GF28285113129-193-67-8+25
Ajay Mitchell G3017321116-132-43-4+6
Isaiah Hartenstein CF198720134-50-00-0+13
Bench
Ousmane Dieng F205100021-51-32-2-4
Alex Caruso G158235033-62-30-0+25
Chris Youngblood G50011000-10-10-0+4
Brooks Barnhizer G154301001-20-02-4-15
Isaiah Joe G2918110034-113-97-7+8
Jaylin Williams F3012651024-72-52-3+10

Warriors vs Thunder Recap

The Thunder beat the Warriors after a 44-point third quarter that turned a 19-point halftime lead into 35. Oklahoma City improved to 11-1, while Golden State fell to 6-6.

A 34-25 first quarter gave the Thunder an early lead, and a 29-19 second quarter pushed it out. The score stood Thunder 63-44 at halftime and Thunder 107-72 after three quarters. The Thunder shot 42 of 83 from the field and out-rebounded Golden State 40 to 32.

Shai Gilgeous-Alexander led Oklahoma City with 28 points and 11 assists. Chet Holmgren added 11 rebounds. Jonathan Kuminga topped the Warriors with 13 points and 4 assists, and Trayce Jackson-Davis grabbed 6 rebounds. The Warriors shot 33 of 74 and made 13 of 35 from three-point range.

The number to know: 44 points in the third quarter, the most either team scored in any period, and the stretch that settled the game.

Team Stats

WarriorsStatThunder
33-74Field Goals42-83
44.6%FG %50.6%
13-353-Pointers16-36
37.1%3P %44.4%
23-29Free Throws26-31
79.3%FT %83.9%
32Rebounds40
6Off. Rebounds10
23Assists29
16Steals12
4Blocks4
20Turnovers19
28Fouls21
2Biggest Lead36

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Warriors53.4%18.7%16.7%0.311
Thunder60.2%16.4%27.8%0.313

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Warriors vs Thunder Game Info

Date & time
Tuesday, November 11, 20258:00 PM ET / 5:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Warriors NBC Sports Bay Area · Thunder Thunder Gameday Network (Griffin Media)
Arena
PayCom CenterOklahoma City
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Warriors vs Thunder Season Stats 2025-26

Warriors 82 GPThunder 82 GP
114.6#22
Points per game
119.0#5
115.2#14
Opponent points
107.9#2
46.1%#24
Field goal %
48.4%#4
35.6%#17
Three-point %
36.5%#9
80.7%#6
Free throw %
81.7%#3
42.3#21
Rebounds
44.1#12
28.9#6
Assists
25.8#18
9.7#2
Steals
9.7#2
4.2#24
Blocks
5.5#5
15.0#26
Turnovers
12.0#2

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesThunder 3-0

Warriors last 5

Thunder last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Nov 11, 2025

That covers Warriors vs Thunder: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Warriors visit the Timberwolves Oct 28; Thunder visit the Mavericks Oct 28.

Warriors vs Thunder FAQs

Who won Warriors vs Thunder on Nov 11, 2025?

The Oklahoma City Thunder beat the Golden State Warriors 126-102 on Tuesday, November 11, 2025 at PayCom Center in Oklahoma City. Shai Gilgeous-Alexander led the Thunder with 28 points.

What are the Warriors and Thunder records?

After this game the Warriors were 6-6 and the Thunder were 11-1 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Warriors vs Thunder?

Jonathan Kuminga scored 13 for the Warriors. Shai Gilgeous-Alexander scored 28 for the Thunder.

Who leads the Warriors vs Thunder season series?

The Thunder lead the regular-season series 3-0 this season.

Who won the last Warriors vs Thunder game?

The Thunder beat the Warriors 104-97 on Mar 7, 2026 at home.

Where was Warriors vs Thunder played?

At PayCom Center in Oklahoma City, the home arena of the Oklahoma City Thunder.

What was the score by quarter in Warriors vs Thunder?

Warriors-Thunder: Q1 25-34, Q2 19-29, Q3 28-44, Q4 30-19.

What is next for the Warriors and Thunder?

Warriors visit the Timberwolves on Wednesday, October 28 at 8:00 PM ET; Thunder visit the Mavericks on Wednesday, October 28 at 9:30 PM ET.