Oklahoma City Thunder @ Golden State Warriors: Dec 2, 2025

Updated
Regular Season
124–112
Final
Tuesday, December 2, 2025

Thunder vs Warriors final: the Oklahoma City Thunder beat the Golden State Warriors 124-112 on December 2, 2025 at Chase Center, San Francisco.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Thunder32312833124
Warriors26184424112

Top Performers

Thunder vs Warriors Box Score

Oklahoma City Thunder
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Cason Wallace G284612112-70-30-2+17
Jalen Williams GF3222361139-160-44-4+15
Chet Holmgren FC2921830138-122-33-3+6
Ajay Mitchell G3210431004-62-30-0+16
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander GF35383410013-215-67-10+10
Bench
Aaron Wiggins G2111302134-81-52-2-8
Jaylin Williams F211921120-10-11-2+10
Branden Carlson C23000001-11-10-0-1
Isaiah Joe G179330023-43-40-0+4
Kenrich Williams GF175220012-31-20-0-9
Golden State Warriors
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Brandin Podziemski G2717441046-113-52-3-9
Moses Moody G143210021-51-50-0+2
Jimmy Butler F156310002-71-21-1-13
Will Richard G255420002-51-30-0-4
Draymond Green F2813940135-113-80-0-17
Bench
Gary Payton II G2613550035-92-21-1-9
Buddy Hield G2813142004-152-93-3-12
Jonathan Kuminga F158710123-101-31-2+3
Pat Spencer G2117361008-141-10-0-5
Seth Curry G1714221006-72-30-0-2
Quinten Post C183300011-11-10-0+6

Thunder vs Warriors Recap

The Oklahoma City Thunder beat the Golden State Warriors by building a 19-point halftime lead that Golden State could not fully erase. The win moved the Thunder to 21-1, while the Warriors fell to 11-11.

A 31-18 second quarter built that lead, and Thunder 63-44 at halftime was the score at the break. Golden State outscored Oklahoma City 44-28 in the third quarter and cut the gap to 3 at Thunder 91-88. The Thunder then took the fourth 33-24, shooting 46 of 79 for the game to the Warriors' 43 of 95.

Shai Gilgeous-Alexander scored 38 for the Thunder, more than double the 17 from Brandin Podziemski, who led the Warriors. Jaylin Williams added 9 rebounds for Oklahoma City, matching Draymond Green's 9 for Golden State. Both teams had 15 turnovers, and the Thunder made 15 of 32 from three-point range while the Warriors made 18 of 42.

The number to know: the Warriors made 8 of 10 free throws against 17 of 23 for the Thunder, and Oklahoma City's extra trips to the line helped it hold the lead.

Team Stats

ThunderStatWarriors
46-79Field Goals43-95
58.2%FG %45.3%
15-323-Pointers18-42
46.9%3P %42.9%
17-23Free Throws8-10
73.9%FT %80.0%
41Rebounds43
4Off. Rebounds12
24Assists30
8Steals5
5Blocks2
15Turnovers15
13Fouls22
22Biggest Lead4

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Thunder67.7%14.4%11.4%0.215
Warriors54.7%13.1%24.5%0.084

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Thunder vs Warriors Game Info

Date & time
Tuesday, December 2, 202511:00 PM ET / 8:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Thunder Thunder Gameday Network (Griffin Media) · Warriors NBC Sports Bay Area
Arena
Chase CenterSan Francisco
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Thunder vs Warriors Season Stats 2025-26

Thunder 82 GPWarriors 82 GP
119.0#5
Points per game
114.6#22
107.9#2
Opponent points
115.2#14
48.4%#4
Field goal %
46.1%#24
36.5%#9
Three-point %
35.6%#17
81.7%#3
Free throw %
80.7%#6
44.1#12
Rebounds
42.3#21
25.8#18
Assists
28.9#6
9.7#2
Steals
9.7#2
5.5#5
Blocks
4.2#24
12.0#2
Turnovers
15.0#26

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesThunder 3-0

Thunder last 5

Warriors last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Dec 2, 2025

That covers Thunder vs Warriors: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Thunder host the Suns Oct 26; Warriors visit the Nuggets Oct 26.

Thunder vs Warriors FAQs

Who won Thunder vs Warriors on Dec 2, 2025?

The Oklahoma City Thunder beat the Golden State Warriors 124-112 on Tuesday, December 2, 2025 at Chase Center in San Francisco. Shai Gilgeous-Alexander led the Thunder with 38 points.

What are the Thunder and Warriors records?

After this game the Thunder were 21-1 and the Warriors were 11-11 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Thunder vs Warriors?

Shai Gilgeous-Alexander scored 38 for the Thunder. Brandin Podziemski scored 17 for the Warriors.

Who leads the Thunder vs Warriors season series?

The Thunder lead the regular-season series 3-0 this season.

Who won the last Thunder vs Warriors game?

The Thunder beat the Warriors 104-97 on Mar 7, 2026 at home.

Where was Thunder vs Warriors played?

At Chase Center in San Francisco, the home arena of the Golden State Warriors.

What was the score by quarter in Thunder vs Warriors?

Thunder-Warriors: Q1 32-26, Q2 31-18, Q3 28-44, Q4 33-24.

What is next for the Thunder and Warriors?

Thunder host the Suns on Monday, October 26 at 8:00 PM ET; Warriors visit the Nuggets on Monday, October 26 at 10:00 PM ET.