Washington Wizards @ Philadelphia 76ers: Dec 2, 2025

Updated
Regular Season
102–121
Final
Tuesday, December 2, 2025

Wizards vs 76ers final: the Philadelphia 76ers beat the Washington Wizards 121-102 on December 2, 2025 at Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Wizards31232325102
76ers34323520121

Top Performers

Wizards vs 76ers Box Score

Washington Wizards
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Bilal Coulibaly G242521111-50-30-0-20
Marvin Bagley III F2613810513-61-26-6+9
CJ McCollum G2310340115-140-70-0-10
Justin Champagnie F2313711133-92-55-5-7
Kyshawn George F3311850113-112-53-4-7
Bench
Tristan Vukcevic C2116441036-90-04-7-28
Will Riley F2613411015-62-21-2-10
Anthony Gill F72100101-10-00-0+16
Malaki Branham F108521003-40-12-4+5
Cam Whitmore F164500102-110-40-2-18
Bub Carrington G2410330043-122-72-2-25
Philadelphia 76ers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Andre Drummond C17121031125-81-21-1+9
Paul George F1711501024-103-50-0+6
Dominick Barlow F1912102004-60-04-5+5
Tyrese Maxey G28354641013-264-95-5+23
VJ Edgecombe G239662204-101-30-0+10
Bench
Jabari Walker F24101210114-92-50-2+8
Eric Gordon G123000001-41-20-0-11
Johni Broome FC70410000-60-10-2-16
Jared McCain G2514351036-112-60-0+37
Adem Bona C214500101-10-02-2+26
Justin Edwards G329131013-93-70-0+14
Hunter Sallis G72010011-20-00-0-16

Wizards vs 76ers Recap

Philadelphia beat Washington by outscoring the Wizards in every quarter to win 121-102. The 76ers improved to 11-9 while the Wizards fell to 3-17.

The 76ers built a 12-point lead by halftime after taking a 3-point edge after one quarter. Philadelphia stretched that advantage to 24 points by the end of the third quarter, leading 101-77. The 76ers committed only 10 turnovers against 15 for Washington and shot 46 of 102 from the field.

Tyrese Maxey led Philadelphia with 35 points and 6 assists. Tristan Vukcevic paced Washington with 16 points. Jabari Walker grabbed 12 rebounds for the 76ers, while Marvin Bagley III pulled down 8 for the Wizards.

The number to know: Philadelphia shot 17 of 40 from three-point range while Washington made just 9 of 36. That 8-shot difference from deep reflected the gap between the teams.

Team Stats

WizardsStat76ers
35-88Field Goals46-102
39.8%FG %45.1%
9-363-Pointers17-40
25.0%3P %42.5%
23-32Free Throws12-17
71.9%FT %70.6%
53Rebounds51
16Off. Rebounds13
23Assists26
5Steals12
11Blocks6
15Turnovers10
15Fouls21
6Biggest Lead36

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Wizards44.9%12.8%29.6%0.261
76ers53.4%8.4%26.0%0.118

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Wizards vs 76ers Game Info

Date & time
Tuesday, December 2, 20257:00 PM ET / 4:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Wizards Monumental Sports Network · 76ers NBC Sports Philadelphia
Arena
Wells Fargo CenterPhiladelphia
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Wizards vs 76ers Season Stats 2025-26

Wizards 82 GP76ers 82 GP
112.9#25
Points per game
115.9#14
124.9#29
Opponent points
116.1#19
46.3%#22
Field goal %
46.2%#23
35.9%#14
Three-point %
34.9%#23
76.6%#23
Free throw %
80.9%#4
41.9#25
Rebounds
43.6#17
25.0#25
Assists
24.6#27
8.0#20
Steals
9.1#6
5.5#5
Blocks
5.6#4
15.1#29
Turnovers
13.0#7

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season series76ers 3-0

Wizards last 5

76ers last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Dec 2, 2025

That covers Wizards vs 76ers: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Wizards visit the Cavaliers Oct 28; 76ers visit the Pacers Oct 28.

Wizards vs 76ers FAQs

Who won Wizards vs 76ers on Dec 2, 2025?

The Philadelphia 76ers beat the Washington Wizards 121-102 on Tuesday, December 2, 2025 at Wells Fargo Center in Philadelphia. Tyrese Maxey led the 76ers with 35 points.

What are the Wizards and 76ers records?

After this game the Wizards were 3-17 and the 76ers were 11-9 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Wizards vs 76ers?

Tristan Vukcevic scored 16 for the Wizards. Tyrese Maxey scored 35 for the 76ers.

Who leads the Wizards vs 76ers season series?

The 76ers lead the regular-season series 3-0 this season.

Who won the last Wizards vs 76ers game?

The 76ers beat the Wizards 153-131 on Apr 1, 2026 on the road.

Where was Wizards vs 76ers played?

At Wells Fargo Center in Philadelphia, the home arena of the Philadelphia 76ers.

What was the score by quarter in Wizards vs 76ers?

Wizards-76ers: Q1 31-34, Q2 23-32, Q3 23-35, Q4 25-20.

What is next for the Wizards and 76ers?

Wizards visit the Cavaliers on Wednesday, October 28 at 7:00 PM ET; 76ers visit the Pacers on Wednesday, October 28 at 7:00 PM ET.