Toronto Raptors @ Cleveland Cavaliers: Oct 31, 2025

Updated
Regular Season
112–101
Final
Friday, October 31, 2025

Raptors vs Cavaliers final: the Toronto Raptors beat the Cleveland Cavaliers 112-101 on October 31, 2025 at Rocket Arena, Cleveland.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Raptors30183331112
Cavaliers22213424101

Top Performers

Cavaliers

Raptors vs Cavaliers Box Score

Toronto Raptors
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Collin Murray-Boyles F206400002-50-02-2-16
Immanuel Quickley G264162022-90-30-0+1
Brandon Ingram F3520852027-150-36-7+7
Scottie Barnes F34141051136-141-41-4-7
RJ Barrett FG3620322028-153-51-1+2
Bench
Sandro Mamukelashvili FC1811631132-41-36-6+13
Ochai Agbaji GF163721111-30-11-2+21
Gradey Dick GF52000001-20-10-0+5
Ja'Kobe Walter G103100011-41-30-0-9
Jamal Shead G219740013-41-12-2+10
Jamison Battle F1520100117-76-60-0+28
Cleveland Cavaliers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Dean Wade FC305443201-71-52-2+4
Lonzo Ball G258551023-72-40-0+5
Jaylon Tyson F3318440327-144-80-0+2
Evan Mobley F35298331311-172-55-8-7
De'Andre Hunter FG3326620138-184-126-8-3
Bench
Larry Nance Jr. FC190200000-60-40-0-10
Luke Travers G142520110-50-22-2-14
Tyrese Proctor G144121012-70-30-0-11
Thomas Bryant CF124311002-40-10-1-4
Craig Porter G205411212-51-20-2-17

Raptors vs Cavaliers Recap

The Raptors beat the Cavaliers by outscoring them 31-24 in the fourth quarter. Toronto moved to 2-4 on the season, while Cleveland fell to 3-3.

The Cavaliers won the middle two quarters 21-18 and 34-33. It was not enough to flip a game the Raptors opened by leading 30-22 after one. Toronto led 48-43 at halftime and 81-77 after three. The Raptors shot 40 of 82 from the field, against 36 of 90 for Cleveland, and finished with 48 rebounds to the Cavaliers' 42.

Evan Mobley led all scorers with 29 points and added 8 rebounds. Brandon Ingram topped Toronto with 20 points, and Scottie Barnes pulled down 10 rebounds. Immanuel Quickley handed out 6 assists to lead the Raptors, one more than Lonzo Ball's 5 for Cleveland. The Raptors made 19 of 24 free throws, while the Cavaliers hit 15 of 23.

The number to know: 14 of 46 from three-point range for the Cavaliers, whose 46 attempts from deep produced fewer points than Toronto's 13 makes on 30.

Team Stats

RaptorsStatCavaliers
40-82Field Goals36-90
48.8%FG %40.0%
13-303-Pointers14-46
43.3%3P %30.4%
19-24Free Throws15-23
79.2%FT %65.2%
48Rebounds42
10Off. Rebounds15
27Assists24
9Steals10
4Blocks10
16Turnovers13
18Fouls15
13Biggest Lead10

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Raptors56.7%14.7%27.0%0.232
Cavaliers47.8%11.5%28.3%0.167

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Raptors vs Cavaliers Game Info

Date & time
Friday, October 31, 20257:30 PM ET / 4:30 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Raptors TSN / Sportsnet (Canada) · Cavaliers Rock Entertainment Sports Network
Arena
Rocket ArenaCleveland
Season
NBA Cup 2025Regular season

Raptors vs Cavaliers Season Stats 2025-26

Raptors 81 GPCavaliers 82 GP
114.7#20
Points per game
119.5#4
112.0#9
Opponent points
115.4#15
48.2%#7
Field goal %
48.2%#7
35.3%#21
Three-point %
36.0%#13
76.9%#22
Free throw %
77.6%#17
42.1#23
Rebounds
44.4#11
29.4#3
Assists
28.3#8
8.8#10
Steals
8.5#14
4.8#15
Blocks
5.0#11
12.8#5
Turnovers
13.3#9

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesRaptors 2-0Playoffs: Cavaliers 4-3

Raptors last 5

Cavaliers last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Oct 31, 2025

That covers Raptors vs Cavaliers: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Raptors host the Magic Oct 28; Cavaliers host the Timberwolves Oct 26.

Raptors vs Cavaliers FAQs

Who won Raptors vs Cavaliers on Oct 31, 2025?

The Toronto Raptors beat the Cleveland Cavaliers 112-101 on Friday, October 31, 2025 at Rocket Arena in Cleveland. Brandon Ingram led the Raptors with 20 points.

What are the Raptors and Cavaliers records?

After this game the Raptors were 2-4 and the Cavaliers were 3-3 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Raptors vs Cavaliers?

Brandon Ingram scored 20 for the Raptors. Evan Mobley scored 29 for the Cavaliers.

Who leads the Raptors vs Cavaliers season series?

The Raptors lead the regular-season series 2-0 this season. In the playoffs the Cavaliers won the series 4-3.

Who won the last Raptors vs Cavaliers game?

The Cavaliers beat the Raptors 114-102 on May 3, 2026 at home.

Where was Raptors vs Cavaliers played?

At Rocket Arena in Cleveland, the home arena of the Cleveland Cavaliers.

What was the score by quarter in Raptors vs Cavaliers?

Raptors-Cavaliers: Q1 30-22, Q2 18-21, Q3 33-34, Q4 31-24.

What is next for the Raptors and Cavaliers?

Raptors host the Magic on Wednesday, October 28 at 7:30 PM ET; Cavaliers host the Timberwolves on Monday, October 26 at 7:00 PM ET.