Denver Nuggets @ Indiana Pacers: Dec 3, 2025

Updated
Regular Season
135–120
Final
Wednesday, December 3, 2025

Nuggets vs Pacers final: the Denver Nuggets beat the Indiana Pacers 135-120 on December 3, 2025 at Gainbridge Fieldhouse, Indianapolis.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Nuggets33393033135
Pacers28203141120

Top Performers

Nuggets vs Pacers Box Score

Denver Nuggets
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jamal Murray G36526410119-2510-114-5+23
Cameron Johnson F339441013-72-31-2+16
Peyton Watson F3611701303-81-34-5+22
Spencer Jones F171300000-10-11-2+18
Nikola Jokić C35248130149-171-45-5+26
Bench
Jalen Pickett G10000000-10-10-00
Jonas Valančiūnas C119301013-50-03-4-11
Tim Hardaway Jr. GF2711011004-82-41-1-11
Hunter Tyson F10000000-10-00-00
Curtis Jones G12100001-20-00-00
Bruce Brown GF2614400126-71-11-2-1
Zeke Nnaji FC112211011-10-00-0-7
Indiana Pacers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jay Huff C173120201-61-60-0-2
Ben Sheppard G1714522015-53-31-2+3
Bennedict Mathurin G2815720045-102-33-3-25
Pascal Siakam F3323340017-163-56-8-3
Andrew Nembhard G2816370115-112-34-6-18
Bench
Taelon Peter G30100010-20-20-00
Jarace Walker F2111300014-71-22-2-24
Isaiah Jackson F166601003-40-00-0-3
Johnny Furphy G160200010-00-00-0-6
Jeremiah Robinson-Earl F32200001-40-20-00
T.J. McConnell G1614163117-100-00-0+3
Garrison Mathews G199010003-41-22-2+10
Ethan Thompson G30000000-00-00-00
Tony Bradley CF137400111-20-05-6-10

Nuggets vs Pacers Recap

Jamal Murray led the Nuggets with 52 points. Pascal Siakam led the Pacers with 23 points.

The Nuggets did the damage in the 2nd quarter, winning that period by 19.

After the game, the Nuggets are 15-6 and the Pacers are 4-18.

Team Stats

NuggetsStatPacers
49-83Field Goals42-81
59.0%FG %51.9%
17-283-Pointers13-28
60.7%3P %46.4%
20-26Free Throws23-29
76.9%FT %79.3%
38Rebounds38
5Off. Rebounds8
23Assists24
6Steals6
5Blocks5
10Turnovers12
21Fouls24
29Biggest Lead5

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Nuggets69.3%9.6%14.3%0.241
Pacers59.9%11.3%19.5%0.284

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Nuggets vs Pacers Game Info

Date & time
Wednesday, December 3, 20257:00 PM ET / 4:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Nuggets Altitude Sports · Pacers WTHR 13 (15 games)
Arena
Gainbridge FieldhouseIndianapolis
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Nuggets vs Pacers Season Stats 2025-26

Nuggets 82 GPPacers 82 GP
122.1#1
Points per game
112.4#27
116.9#21
Opponent points
120.4#25
49.6%#2
Field goal %
45.8%#26
39.6%#1
Three-point %
35.6%#17
80.8%#5
Free throw %
77.6%#17
44.0#14
Rebounds
41.9#25
29.0#5
Assists
27.7#12
6.8#30
Steals
7.4#26
4.0#27
Blocks
4.5#19
12.2#3
Turnovers
13.8#16

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesNuggets 1-0

Nuggets last 5

Pacers last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Dec 3, 2025

That covers Nuggets vs Pacers: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Nuggets host the Warriors Oct 26; Pacers visit the Bucks Oct 26.

Nuggets vs Pacers FAQs

Who won Nuggets vs Pacers on Dec 3, 2025?

The Denver Nuggets beat the Indiana Pacers 135-120 on Wednesday, December 3, 2025 at Gainbridge Fieldhouse in Indianapolis. Jamal Murray led the Nuggets with 52 points.

What are the Nuggets and Pacers records?

After this game the Nuggets were 15-6 and the Pacers were 4-18 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Nuggets vs Pacers?

Jamal Murray scored 52 for the Nuggets. Pascal Siakam scored 23 for the Pacers.

Who leads the Nuggets vs Pacers season series?

The Nuggets lead the regular-season series 1-0 this season.

Who won the last Nuggets vs Pacers game?

The Nuggets beat the Pacers 117-100 on Nov 8, 2025 at home.

Where was Nuggets vs Pacers played?

At Gainbridge Fieldhouse in Indianapolis, the home arena of the Indiana Pacers.

What was the score by quarter in Nuggets vs Pacers?

Nuggets-Pacers: Q1 33-28, Q2 39-20, Q3 30-31, Q4 33-41.

What is next for the Nuggets and Pacers?

Nuggets host the Warriors on Monday, October 26 at 10:00 PM ET; Pacers visit the Bucks on Monday, October 26 at 8:00 PM ET.