Los Angeles Clippers @ Orlando Magic: Nov 20, 2025

Updated
Regular Season
101–129
Final
Thursday, November 20, 2025

Clippers vs Magic final: the Orlando Magic beat the Los Angeles Clippers 129-101 on November 20, 2025 at Amway Center, Orlando.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Clippers24252725101
Magic30313236129

Top Performers

Clippers

Clippers vs Magic Box Score

Los Angeles Clippers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Kris Dunn G244331012-50-10-0-16
John Collins FC249401114-80-11-2-18
James Harden G3031582058-165-1110-12-20
Kobe Sanders G266200252-81-41-1-3
Ivica Zubac C31141900017-160-00-0-8
Bench
Cam Christie G126101001-41-13-4-11
Jahmyl Telfort F40000000-10-10-0-10
Yanic Konan Niederhauser F106110113-30-00-0-13
Nicolas Batum GF83201011-11-10-0-4
Bogdan Bogdanović G216130012-92-60-0-7
Brook Lopez C53000201-41-20-0-7
Chris Paul G234241042-60-20-0-12
Kobe Brown F159310013-83-60-0-11
Orlando Magic
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Wendell Carter Jr. CF317761003-111-30-0+13
Franz Wagner F2920631015-130-210-12+16
Desmond Bane G3015751025-153-62-2+13
Tristan da Silva F3017810007-173-60-0+20
Jalen Suggs G2623372238-155-92-2+12
Bench
Goga Bitadze CF1610632013-30-04-4+15
Jase Richardson G43110001-11-10-0+10
Jamal Cain F45010012-21-10-0+10
Tyus Jones G50100000-10-00-0-3
Jonathan Isaac F159710204-41-10-0+2
Anthony Black G2912444024-91-33-4+16
Jett Howard GF158101003-32-20-0+16

Clippers vs Magic Recap

The Magic beat the Clippers by outscoring them 36-25 in the fourth quarter. Orlando improved to 9-7, while Los Angeles fell to 4-11.

A 12-point halftime lead for Orlando grew each period. The Magic led 61-49 at the half and 93-76 after three quarters. They also turned the ball over 10 times, to 21 for the Clippers.

James Harden scored 31 points and had 8 assists for Los Angeles. Ivica Zubac added 19 rebounds. Jalen Suggs led Orlando with 23 points and 7 assists, and Tristan da Silva had 8 rebounds. The Magic made 45 of 94 shots from the field, while the Clippers made 36 of 89.

The number to know: 32 assists for Orlando, 12 more than the Clippers, which shows how freely the ball moved on the Magic's way to 45 made field goals.

Team Stats

ClippersStatMagic
36-89Field Goals45-94
40.4%FG %47.9%
14-363-Pointers18-34
38.9%3P %52.9%
15-19Free Throws21-24
78.9%FT %87.5%
43Rebounds51
10Off. Rebounds12
20Assists32
7Steals12
6Blocks4
21Turnovers10
20Fouls17
2Biggest Lead30

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Clippers48.3%17.7%20.4%0.169
Magic57.4%8.7%26.7%0.223

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Clippers vs Magic Game Info

Date & time
Thursday, November 20, 20257:00 PM ET / 4:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Clippers KTLA 5 (11 games) · Magic WRDQ TV 27
Arena
Amway CenterOrlando
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Clippers vs Magic Season Stats 2025-26

Clippers 82 GPMagic 82 GP
113.8#24
Points per game
115.7#15
112.6#10
Opponent points
115.1#13
48.4%#4
Field goal %
46.4%#21
36.8%#7
Three-point %
34.3%#27
82.3%#1
Free throw %
80.1%#8
40.6#29
Rebounds
43.4#19
23.7#30
Assists
26.5#14
9.0#7
Steals
8.5#14
4.9#14
Blocks
4.7#17
13.5#11
Turnovers
13.7#14

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesMagic 1-0

Clippers last 5

Magic last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Nov 20, 2025

That covers Clippers vs Magic: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Clippers host the Lakers Oct 28; Magic visit the Raptors Oct 28.

Clippers vs Magic FAQs

Who won Clippers vs Magic on Nov 20, 2025?

The Orlando Magic beat the Los Angeles Clippers 129-101 on Thursday, November 20, 2025 at Amway Center in Orlando. Jalen Suggs led the Magic with 23 points.

What are the Clippers and Magic records?

After this game the Clippers were 4-11 and the Magic were 9-7 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Clippers vs Magic?

James Harden scored 31 for the Clippers. Jalen Suggs scored 23 for the Magic.

Who leads the Clippers vs Magic season series?

The Magic lead the regular-season series 1-0 this season.

Who won the last Clippers vs Magic game?

The Magic beat the Clippers 111-109 on Feb 22, 2026 on the road.

Where was Clippers vs Magic played?

At Amway Center in Orlando, the home arena of the Orlando Magic.

What was the score by quarter in Clippers vs Magic?

Clippers-Magic: Q1 24-30, Q2 25-31, Q3 27-32, Q4 25-36.

What is next for the Clippers and Magic?

Clippers host the Lakers on Wednesday, October 28 at 10:30 PM ET; Magic visit the Raptors on Wednesday, October 28 at 7:30 PM ET.