Chris Paul

Updated
Guard
2.9PPG
1.8RPG
3.3APG
16Games · 2025-26

Chris Paul stats for 2025-26: 2.9 points, 1.8 rebounds and 3.3 assists per game in 16 games. Chris Paul plays guard.

Player Info

Position
Guard
Country
United States
Born
May 6, 1985 (age 41)
2025-26 averages
2.9 PPG · 1.8 RPG · 3.3 APG in 16 games (Clippers)

Season Highlights 2025-26

2.9PointsBetter than 5%
1.8ReboundsBetter than 10%
3.3AssistsBetter than 73%
0.7StealsBetter than 42%
0.0BlocksBetter than 0%
32.1%FG%Better than 1%

Ring = share of qualified NBA players (40%+ of games) this player out-performs.

Chris Paul Stats by Season

Per-game averages.

SeasonTeamGPMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-26Clippers1614.22.91.83.30.70.01.032.133.350.0

Season Highs 2025-26

2025-26 Splits

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home712.62.42.03.4
Away914.83.31.63.2
Wins415.33.02.35.5
Losses1213.32.91.62.6

Advanced Stats 2025-26

41.3%True shooting %
41.1%Effective FG %
53.6%3-point rate
3.6%Free throw rate
3.31AST / TO
0.4 / 1.4Off. / def. rebounds
-5.3Plus / minus
13.5%Usage %
6.4Average rating

Regular season. TS% = PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA)).

2025-26 vs Each Opponent

OpponentGPW-LPTSREBAST
Trail Blazers11-06.01.02.0
Heat20-25.52.03.5
Grizzlies10-15.02.00.0
Lakers10-14.01.01.0
Magic10-14.02.04.0
Jazz10-14.01.04.0
Hornets11-03.04.08.0
76ers10-13.02.00.0
Pelicans11-03.01.04.0
Cavaliers10-12.01.05.0
Suns21-11.02.55.0
Mavericks10-10.02.03.0
Thunder10-10.01.03.0
Warriors10-10.01.02.0

Chris Paul Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Dec 1@ HeatL 123-140148030013-72-30-0-6
Nov 29vs MavericksL 110-114110231000-30-00-0-2
Nov 28vs GrizzliesL 107-112155200012-41-10-0-2
Nov 25@ LakersL 118-13594110002-30-10-0-13
Nov 23@ CavaliersL 105-120172150021-10-00-0-10
Nov 22@ HornetsW 131-116233480011-51-30-1+1
Nov 20@ MagicL 101-129234241042-60-20-0-12
Nov 17@ 76ersL 108-110113200001-21-10-0-6
Nov 6@ SunsL 102-11592221001-30-20-0+4
Nov 4vs ThunderL 107-126110130010-10-10-0-24
Nov 3vs HeatL 119-120133441021-51-40-0+6
Oct 31vs PelicansW 126-12483140001-41-20-0-1
Oct 28@ WarriorsL 79-98130123010-20-10-0-11
Oct 26vs Trail BlazersW 114-107116120002-42-40-0-7
Oct 24vs SunsW 129-102190383020-10-10-0+5
Oct 22@ JazzL 108-129144141011-51-41-1-6

Chris Paul stats on this page update after every game he plays: averages, game log and season highs.

Chris Paul Stats FAQs

How many points does Chris Paul average?

Chris Paul averaged 2.9 points, 1.8 rebounds and 3.3 assists per game in 16 regular-season games in 2025-26.

What was Chris Paul's season high in points in 2025-26?

Chris Paul's best scoring game of 2025-26 was 8 points, @ Heat on Dec 1, 2025.

How old is Chris Paul?

Chris Paul is 41 years old, born on May 6, 1985 (United States).