Los Angeles Clippers @ Los Angeles Lakers: Nov 25, 2025

Updated
Regular Season
118–135
Final
Tuesday, November 25, 2025

Clippers vs Lakers final: the Los Angeles Lakers beat the Los Angeles Clippers 135-118 on November 25, 2025 at Crypto.com Arena, Los Angeles.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Clippers38282725118
Lakers37322937135

Top Performers

Clippers

Lakers

Clippers vs Lakers Box Score

Los Angeles Clippers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Kawhi Leonard F2719531036-141-56-6-14
James Harden G3629592059-213-128-8-1
John Collins FC3318510016-84-62-2-9
Ivica Zubac C36101041215-120-00-2-11
Kris Dunn G3019031028-133-60-0-12
Bench
Cam Christie G11100000-10-11-2-3
Nicolas Batum GF216102002-32-30-0-14
Kobe Brown F216020003-40-00-0-6
Chris Paul G94110002-30-10-0-13
Yanic Konan Niederhauser F10000000-00-00-0-3
Kobe Sanders G166110021-20-14-4+4
Jahmyl Telfort F10000000-00-00-0-3
Los Angeles Lakers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Austin Reaves G35319330111-162-47-7+19
Rui Hachimura F3013300016-91-20-0+3
LeBron James F3225661139-152-55-6+18
Luka Dončić FG384391311314-287-128-11+9
Jaxson Hayes CF298431113-40-02-2+21
Bench
Adou Thiero F10000000-00-00-0-1
Marcus Smart G207331113-51-10-0+2
Maxi Kleber F132300001-30-10-0-7
Bronny James G10010000-10-10-0-1
Gabe Vincent G180000010-20-20-0+17
Jake LaRavia F174101002-20-00-0+7
Drew Timme F12001001-20-10-0-1
Dalton Knecht G10000000-00-00-0-1

Clippers vs Lakers Recap

The Lakers beat the Clippers 135-118, pulling away in the fourth quarter to improve to 13-4. Los Angeles trailed 38-37 after one but took a 3-point lead into halftime at 69-66.

The Lakers extended their edge to 5 points after three quarters, then outscored the Clippers 37-25 in the fourth to seal it. Los Angeles shot 50 of 87 from the field while holding the Clippers to 42 of 81. The Lakers also dominated the glass with 38 rebounds to 29.

Luka Dončić led the Lakers with 43 points and 13 assists. James Harden paced the Clippers with 29 points and 9 assists, while Ivica Zubac grabbed 10 rebounds. Los Angeles committed just 11 turnovers compared to 14 for Los Angeles.

The number to know: 22 of 26. The Lakers made 22 of 26 free throws while the Clippers went 21 of 24, but the difference in field goal efficiency decided the game.

Team Stats

ClippersStatLakers
42-81Field Goals50-87
51.9%FG %57.5%
13-353-Pointers13-29
37.1%3P %44.8%
21-24Free Throws22-26
87.5%FT %84.6%
29Rebounds38
7Off. Rebounds12
24Assists29
7Steals9
2Blocks4
14Turnovers11
22Fouls22
4Biggest Lead18

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Clippers59.9%13.3%21.2%0.259
Lakers64.9%10.1%35.3%0.253

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Clippers vs Lakers Game Info

Date & time
Tuesday, November 25, 202511:00 PM ET / 8:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Clippers KTLA 5 (11 games) · Lakers Spectrum SportsNet
Arena
Crypto.com ArenaLos Angeles
Season
NBA Cup 2025Regular season

Clippers vs Lakers Season Stats 2025-26

Clippers 82 GPLakers 82 GP
113.8#24
Points per game
116.3#11
112.6#10
Opponent points
114.6#11
48.4%#4
Field goal %
50.2%#1
36.8%#7
Three-point %
35.9%#14
82.3%#1
Free throw %
76.3%#25
40.6#29
Rebounds
41.0#27
23.7#30
Assists
25.9#17
9.0#7
Steals
8.5#14
4.9#14
Blocks
4.3#22
13.5#11
Turnovers
13.8#16

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesClippers 2-1

Clippers last 5

Lakers last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Nov 25, 2025

That covers Clippers vs Lakers: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Clippers host the Lakers Oct 28; Lakers visit the Clippers Oct 28.

Clippers vs Lakers FAQs

Who won Clippers vs Lakers on Nov 25, 2025?

The Los Angeles Lakers beat the Los Angeles Clippers 135-118 on Tuesday, November 25, 2025 at Crypto.com Arena in Los Angeles. Luka Dončić led the Lakers with 43 points.

What are the Clippers and Lakers records?

After this game the Clippers were 5-13 and the Lakers were 13-4 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Clippers vs Lakers?

James Harden scored 29 for the Clippers. Luka Dončić scored 43 for the Lakers.

Who leads the Clippers vs Lakers season series?

The Clippers lead the regular-season series 2-1 this season.

Who won the last Clippers vs Lakers game?

The Lakers beat the Clippers 125-117 on Oct 23, 2026 at home.

Where was Clippers vs Lakers played?

At Crypto.com Arena in Los Angeles, the home arena of the Los Angeles Lakers.

What was the score by quarter in Clippers vs Lakers?

Clippers-Lakers: Q1 38-37, Q2 28-32, Q3 27-29, Q4 25-37.

What is next for the Clippers and Lakers?

Clippers host the Lakers on Wednesday, October 28 at 10:30 PM ET; Lakers visit the Clippers on Wednesday, October 28 at 10:30 PM ET.