Drew Timme

Updated
Phoenix Suns · Power Forward · #17
3.4PPG
1.2RPG
0.9APG
27Games · 2025-26

Drew Timme stats for 2025-26: 3.4 points, 1.2 rebounds and 0.9 assists per game in 27 games with the Lakers. Drew Timme now plays power forward for the Phoenix Suns.

Player Info

Position
Power Forward
Height
6'10" (208 cm)
Country
United States
Born
September 9, 2000 (age 26)
2025-26 averages
3.4 PPG · 1.2 RPG · 0.9 APG in 27 games (Lakers)

Drew Timme's Next Game

Suns at Thunder, Monday, October 26 at 8:00 PM ET.

Season Highlights 2025-26

3.4PointsBetter than 7%
1.2ReboundsBetter than 4%
0.9AssistsBetter than 14%
0.2StealsBetter than 1%
0.0BlocksBetter than 0%
57.6%FG%Better than 90%

Ring = share of qualified NBA players (40%+ of games) this player out-performs.

Drew Timme Stats by Season

Per-game averages.

SeasonTeamGPMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-26Lakers278.73.41.20.90.20.00.557.644.055.6

Season Highs 2025-26

2025-26 Splits

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home157.83.11.10.6
Away128.73.81.41.2
Wins186.62.21.20.7
Losses911.45.81.31.1

Advanced Stats 2025-26

65.8%True shooting %
65.9%Effective FG %
37.9%3-point rate
13.6%Free throw rate
1.77AST / TO
0.4 / 0.9Off. / def. rebounds
-0.9Plus / minus
22.2%Usage %
6.5Average rating

Regular season. TS% = PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA)).

2025-26 vs Each Opponent

OpponentGPW-LPTSREBAST
Trail Blazers10-121.02.04.0
Thunder10-111.03.02.0
Nuggets11-09.03.00.0
Spurs20-27.01.00.0
Warriors11-04.01.02.0
Pacers11-04.02.01.0
Jazz11-03.00.02.0
Cavaliers21-13.01.00.0
Timberwolves11-03.00.00.0
Raptors11-03.03.02.0
Suns11-02.01.00.0
Wizards22-02.01.02.0
Nets11-02.02.00.0
Hawks11-02.01.00.0
Bulls22-01.01.00.0
Clippers21-11.00.50.5
Mavericks22-00.01.51.0
Knicks10-10.00.00.0
Hornets10-10.00.00.0
Kings11-00.01.00.0
Celtics10-10.02.03.0

Drew Timme Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Apr 12vs JazzW 131-10773021011-11-10-0+1
Apr 10vs SunsW 101-7362100001-20-00-0+6
Apr 9@ WarriorsW 119-10384120022-30-10-0-9
Apr 7vs ThunderL 87-1232611320034-92-41-2-26
Mar 31vs CavaliersW 127-11310000000-00-00-0-5
Mar 30vs WizardsW 120-10150110000-00-00-0-8
Mar 12vs BullsW 142-13032200001-20-10-0-7
Mar 10vs TimberwolvesW 120-10623000001-11-10-0-1
Mar 6vs PacersW 128-117224210012-20-00-0+9
Feb 12vs MavericksW 124-10410010000-00-00-00
Feb 10vs SpursL 108-1362014200015-82-32-4-4
Feb 3@ NetsW 125-10952200001-30-10-0-8
Feb 1@ KnicksL 100-11200000000-10-00-0+1
Jan 30@ WizardsW 142-111174130011-20-12-2+17
Jan 28@ CavaliersL 99-129126200013-50-20-0-8
Jan 26@ BullsW 129-11800000000-00-00-00
Jan 24@ MavericksW 116-11080312000-10-10-0-4
Jan 22@ ClippersL 104-11290110000-00-00-0+4
Jan 20@ NuggetsW 115-107109300004-61-10-1+5
Jan 18vs RaptorsW 110-93163320001-41-20-0+17
Jan 17@ Trail BlazersL 116-1322921242029-123-40-0-2
Jan 15vs HornetsL 117-13510000000-00-00-0-2
Jan 13vs HawksW 141-11632100001-10-00-00
Jan 7@ SpursL 91-10700000000-10-10-00
Dec 28vs KingsW 125-10130100010-00-00-00
Dec 5@ CelticsL 105-12660230000-00-00-0+2
Nov 25vs ClippersW 135-11812001001-20-10-0-1

Drew Timme stats on this page update after every game he plays: averages, game log and season highs.

Drew Timme Stats FAQs

What team does Drew Timme play for?

Drew Timme plays for the Phoenix Suns as a power forward, wearing No. 17.

How many points does Drew Timme average?

Drew Timme averaged 3.4 points, 1.2 rebounds and 0.9 assists per game in 27 regular-season games in 2025-26.

What was Drew Timme's season high in points in 2025-26?

Drew Timme's best scoring game of 2025-26 was 21 points, @ Trail Blazers on Jan 17, 2026.

How old is Drew Timme?

Drew Timme is 26 years old, born on September 9, 2000 (United States).

How tall is Drew Timme?

Drew Timme is 6'10" (208 cm) tall.