Jamir Watkins

Updated
Washington Wizards · Shooting Guard · #5
Injury: ACL (outForSeason)
7.4PPG
3.9RPG
1.3APG
50Games · 2025-26

Jamir Watkins stats for 2025-26: 7.4 points, 3.9 rebounds and 1.3 assists per game in 50 games. Jamir Watkins plays shooting guard for the Washington Wizards.

Player Info

Position
Shooting Guard
Height
6'7" (201 cm)
Country
United States
Born
July 6, 2001 (age 25)
2025-26 averages
7.4 PPG · 3.9 RPG · 1.3 APG in 50 games

Jamir Watkins's Next Game

Wizards at Hornets, Monday, October 26 at 7:00 PM ET.

Season Highlights 2025-26

7.4PointsBetter than 35%
3.9ReboundsBetter than 55%
1.3AssistsBetter than 27%
1.1StealsBetter than 79%
0.5BlocksBetter than 64%
44.6%FG%Better than 37%

Ring = share of qualified NBA players (40%+ of games) this player out-performs.

Jamir Watkins Stats by Season

Per-game averages.

SeasonTeamGPMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-26Wizards5020.67.43.91.31.10.50.844.629.769.5

Season Highs 2025-26

2025-26 Splits

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home3017.95.94.11.3
Away2023.69.53.61.4
Wins1014.34.13.60.7
Losses4021.68.24.01.5

Advanced Stats 2025-26

55.4%True shooting %
52.5%Effective FG %
53.4%3-point rate
27.7%Free throw rate
1.68AST / TO
1 / 2.9Off. / def. rebounds
-3.3Plus / minus
14.6%Usage %
6.7Average rating

Regular season. TS% = PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA)).

2025-26 vs Each Opponent

OpponentGPW-LPTSREBAST
Nets20-216.54.51.5
Cavaliers40-415.35.31.5
Thunder10-113.05.03.0
Hornets20-212.05.02.0
Heat30-311.05.01.3
Bulls20-211.06.52.0
Celtics20-28.54.02.5
Lakers20-28.05.53.5
Jazz11-08.06.02.0
Magic10-17.01.01.0
Rockets10-17.03.04.0
Kings21-17.04.00.0
Pacers22-06.54.51.0
Pistons31-26.03.73.0
Hawks31-25.31.70.3
Trail Blazers21-15.02.00.5
Knicks10-15.06.02.0
Raptors31-25.01.00.0
Warriors20-24.53.01.0
Bucks11-04.09.00.0
76ers20-23.52.51.0
Nuggets20-23.05.01.0
Suns10-13.04.00.0
Spurs20-23.02.51.0
Clippers10-11.07.01.0
Grizzlies11-00.00.00.0
Mavericks10-10.00.00.0

Jamir Watkins Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Apr 12@ CavaliersL 117-1303424430117-135-95-6-10
Apr 10vs HeatL 117-140307512012-91-42-4-25
Apr 9vs BullsL 108-119289633023-121-72-3-2
Apr 7vs BullsL 98-1292113710024-101-74-4-4
Apr 5@ NetsL 115-1214320820247-112-54-6-5
Apr 4@ HeatL 136-1521814311105-82-42-2+13
Apr 1vs 76ersL 131-153187520002-41-32-2+2
Mar 30@ LakersL 101-120278552014-110-40-0-14
Mar 29@ Trail BlazersL 88-123168201012-50-24-4-1
Mar 27@ WarriorsL 126-13163300001-11-10-0+1
Mar 25@ JazzW 133-110298623033-71-31-2+9
Mar 22@ KnicksL 113-145305623002-101-70-0-20
Mar 21vs ThunderL 111-1322513532004-92-53-4-5
Mar 19vs PistonsL 95-117269633413-61-22-3-14
Mar 17vs PistonsL 117-130183242131-21-10-0-1
Mar 16vs WarriorsL 117-125166323023-40-00-0-11
Mar 14@ CelticsL 100-1112315622016-112-61-4+12
Mar 12@ MagicL 131-136167111012-51-42-3-1
Mar 2vs RocketsL 118-123187341003-41-20-0+4
Feb 28vs RaptorsL 125-1342110200104-52-30-10
Feb 24@ HawksL 98-1192714212016-82-30-0+9
Feb 22vs HornetsL 112-1291613410105-103-70-1+13
Feb 20vs PacersW 131-1182311422005-111-50-0+12
Feb 11@ CavaliersL 113-1382816320017-162-80-2-22
Feb 8vs HeatL 101-1323312721205-101-41-3-33
Feb 7@ NetsL 113-1274513111214-121-64-4-12
Feb 5@ PistonsW 126-117256321112-51-31-2+8
Feb 1vs KingsW 116-112168601003-71-31-2+2
Jan 30vs LakersL 111-142348621123-112-80-0-15
Jan 29vs BucksW 109-99204901111-70-32-2+7
Jan 27vs Trail BlazersW 115-111122212021-40-10-0-16
Jan 24@ HornetsL 115-1192811635204-91-52-2+12
Jan 22vs NuggetsL 97-107183511111-20-11-2+2
Jan 19vs ClippersL 106-110191710100-20-11-2-12
Jan 17@ NuggetsL 115-121203511001-21-20-0+3
Jan 16@ KingsL 115-128266202022-50-22-40
Dec 29vs SunsL 101-115173400011-41-40-0-3
Dec 28vs GrizzliesW 116-11200000000-00-00-00
Dec 26vs RaptorsW 138-11720101000-00-00-0+3
Dec 21vs SpursL 113-124214522000-20-24-4+6
Dec 18@ SpursL 94-11982001001-30-20-0-1
Dec 14@ PacersW 108-89142500011-10-00-0-5
Dec 12vs CavaliersL 126-1302915810226-73-40-0-6
Dec 6vs HawksL 116-131152300000-20-12-2+1
Dec 4vs CelticsL 101-146182230001-10-00-0-30
Nov 25vs HawksW 132-11320000000-10-10-0-5
Nov 21@ RaptorsL 110-14095000001-31-22-2-2
Nov 8vs MavericksL 105-11100000000-00-00-0+3
Nov 7vs CavaliersL 115-148206600113-40-10-0-8
Oct 28vs 76ersL 134-13900000000-00-00-0-4

Jamir Watkins stats on this page update after every game he plays: averages, game log and season highs.

Jamir Watkins Stats FAQs

What team does Jamir Watkins play for?

Jamir Watkins plays for the Washington Wizards as a shooting guard, wearing No. 5.

How many points does Jamir Watkins average?

Jamir Watkins averaged 7.4 points, 3.9 rebounds and 1.3 assists per game in 50 regular-season games in 2025-26.

What was Jamir Watkins's season high in points in 2025-26?

Jamir Watkins's best scoring game of 2025-26 was 24 points, @ Cavaliers on Apr 12, 2026.

How old is Jamir Watkins?

Jamir Watkins is 25 years old, born on July 6, 2001 (United States).

How tall is Jamir Watkins?

Jamir Watkins is 6'7" (201 cm) tall.