Guerschon Yabusele

Updated
Forward · #28
5.6PPG
3.5RPG
0.9APG
67Games · 2025-26

Guerschon Yabusele stats for 2025-26: 5.6 points, 3.5 rebounds and 0.9 assists per game in 67 games. Guerschon Yabusele plays forward.

Player Info

Position
Forward
Country
France
Born
December 17, 1995 (age 30)
2025-26 averages
5.6 PPG · 3.5 RPG · 0.9 APG in 67 games (Knicks)

Season Highlights 2025-26

5.6PointsBetter than 22%
3.5ReboundsBetter than 47%
0.9AssistsBetter than 14%
0.4StealsBetter than 10%
0.2BlocksBetter than 20%
40.1%FG%Better than 11%

Ring = share of qualified NBA players (40%+ of games) this player out-performs.

Guerschon Yabusele Stats by Season

Per-game averages.

SeasonTeamGPMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-26Knicks6715.05.63.50.90.40.20.640.135.275.0

Season Highs 2025-26

2025-26 Splits

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home3613.86.13.61.0
Away3115.44.93.40.9
Wins3211.74.32.60.7
Losses3517.16.74.31.2

Advanced Stats 2025-26

54.3%True shooting %
51.1%Effective FG %
62.8%3-point rate
23.1%Free throw rate
1.54AST / TO
0.8 / 2.7Off. / def. rebounds
-2.5Plus / minus
16.5%Usage %
6.4Average rating

Regular season. TS% = PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA)).

2025-26 vs Each Opponent

OpponentGPW-LPTSREBAST
Thunder20-212.08.01.5
Nuggets10-112.02.00.0
Pacers21-111.54.50.5
Jazz11-011.02.00.0
Clippers21-19.52.00.0
Pelicans11-09.02.01.0
Spurs20-28.53.51.5
Suns31-28.06.31.7
Knicks20-28.08.51.0
Hawks10-18.04.01.0
Grizzlies22-07.53.00.5
Bucks22-07.54.03.0
Raptors63-36.55.01.3
Pistons20-26.06.05.0
Celtics31-25.73.01.0
Wizards33-05.04.71.3
Cavaliers21-15.06.00.5
Timberwolves11-05.01.00.0
Magic42-24.51.30.3
Hornets32-13.73.00.3
76ers41-33.51.50.5
Nets43-13.31.30.8
Trail Blazers21-13.03.50.5
Kings31-22.02.71.0
Mavericks21-12.01.00.5
Heat31-21.73.00.3
Bulls21-11.51.50.0
Warriors21-11.03.00.5

Guerschon Yabusele Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Apr 9@ WizardsW 119-108165531112-41-30-0+8
Apr 7@ WizardsW 129-98269610113-91-52-2+14
Apr 5vs SunsL 110-120318910023-92-60-0-12
Apr 3@ KnicksL 96-136245410002-91-60-0-27
Apr 1vs PacersL 126-1452520610016-122-76-8-15
Mar 30@ SpursL 114-1293015521014-101-66-8-8
Mar 27@ ThunderL 113-131226411102-62-50-0-16
Mar 25@ 76ersL 137-1572211400003-82-53-3-7
Mar 19vs CavaliersL 110-11529101112204-82-50-0+3
Mar 18vs RaptorsL 109-139135332021-31-12-2-12
Mar 16vs GrizzliesW 132-1071713001013-42-35-6-8
Mar 13@ ClippersL 108-1191911200014-63-30-0-9
Mar 10@ WarriorsW 130-124232512010-30-12-2-11
Mar 8@ KingsL 110-126224530011-61-31-20
Mar 5@ SunsW 105-1033716620116-153-61-2+7
Mar 3vs ThunderL 108-11629181221117-144-100-1-12
Mar 1vs BucksW 120-972312753003-82-74-6+8
Feb 26vs Trail BlazersL 112-121216510141-40-24-5+3
Feb 24vs HornetsL 99-1312611412013-83-72-2-9
Feb 22vs KnicksL 99-10529111310014-83-60-0-3
Feb 21vs PistonsL 110-1262412980133-72-44-5-13
Feb 19vs RaptorsL 101-110168510002-51-33-4-7
Feb 11@ CelticsL 105-1242513220005-122-51-2-22
Feb 9@ NetsL 115-123223211011-31-30-0-17
Feb 7vs NuggetsL 120-1362612201214-134-100-0-5
Feb 5@ RaptorsL 107-12333151132016-113-60-0-4
Jan 30vs Trail BlazersW 127-9740200000-00-00-0+1
Jan 28@ RaptorsW 119-9274502012-40-20-0+3
Jan 27vs KingsW 103-8720000000-10-10-0+3
Jan 24@ 76ersW 112-10920110000-00-00-00
Jan 21vs NetsW 120-66112101101-30-20-0+9
Jan 19vs MavericksL 97-11420000000-00-00-0+1
Jan 17vs SunsL 99-10680420000-00-00-0+8
Jan 15@ WarriorsL 113-12630100000-20-10-0-9
Jan 14@ KingsL 101-11252300001-50-40-00
Jan 7vs ClippersW 123-111138200003-62-20-0+1
Jan 5@ PistonsL 90-12180320000-20-10-0-3
Jan 3vs 76ersL 119-13030100000-20-10-0-2
Jan 2vs HawksL 99-111158410023-50-12-2-7
Dec 31@ SpursL 132-13492210011-10-00-0+15
Dec 29@ PelicansW 130-125159210023-53-40-0-6
Dec 19vs 76ersL 107-11643010001-11-10-0+5
Dec 18@ PacersW 114-113113300021-51-40-0-17
Dec 13@ MagicW 132-12030200000-00-00-0-5
Dec 9@ RaptorsW 117-10160200000-10-10-0-4
Dec 7vs MagicW 106-100108200012-32-32-2-7
Dec 5vs JazzW 146-112911200015-61-20-0-5
Dec 3vs HornetsW 119-10490100100-10-10-0-9
Dec 2@ CelticsL 117-12371201000-20-21-2-8
Nov 30vs RaptorsW 116-9497410003-51-30-0+6
Nov 28vs BucksW 118-10963110011-21-20-0-4
Nov 26@ HornetsW 129-101120400010-20-10-0+7
Nov 24@ NetsW 113-100113020101-21-10-0+5
Nov 22@ MagicL 121-133134100012-30-10-0+1
Nov 19@ MavericksW 113-111164210102-70-50-0+15
Nov 17@ HeatL 113-115100300000-00-00-0+1
Nov 14vs HeatW 140-13263010001-11-10-0+5
Nov 12vs MagicL 107-12456011002-32-30-0-4
Nov 11vs GrizzliesW 133-120142610001-30-10-0+13
Nov 9vs NetsW 134-98105200001-61-42-4-5
Nov 5vs TimberwolvesW 137-11485100002-31-20-0+1
Nov 3vs WizardsW 119-102131300010-20-21-2+10
Nov 2vs BullsW 128-11610100000-00-00-0+2
Oct 31@ BullsL 125-13533200101-31-20-0-2
Oct 26@ HeatL 107-115152601011-60-40-0-15
Oct 24vs CelticsW 105-95133510001-21-20-0+4
Oct 22vs CavaliersW 119-111120100000-20-10-0+4

Guerschon Yabusele stats on this page update after every game he plays: averages, game log and season highs.

Guerschon Yabusele Stats FAQs

How many points does Guerschon Yabusele average?

Guerschon Yabusele averaged 5.6 points, 3.5 rebounds and 0.9 assists per game in 67 regular-season games in 2025-26.

What was Guerschon Yabusele's season high in points in 2025-26?

Guerschon Yabusele's best scoring game of 2025-26 was 20 points, vs Pacers on Apr 1, 2026.

How old is Guerschon Yabusele?

Guerschon Yabusele is 30 years old, born on December 17, 1995 (France).