Chicago Bulls @ Toronto Raptors: Feb 5, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
24-28 · Away
107–123
Final
Thursday, February 5, 2026

Bulls vs Raptors final: the Toronto Raptors beat the Chicago Bulls 123-107 on February 5, 2026 at Scotiabank Arena, Toronto.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Bulls25333019107
Raptors33323523123

Top Performers

Bulls vs Raptors Box Score

Chicago Bulls
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jaden Ivey G3313463025-123-50-0-9
Anfernee Simons G3122230138-156-130-0-10
Isaac Okoro FG2910211013-80-44-4-21
Jalen Smith FC2413911006-110-31-2-6
Matas Buzelis F3218631137-112-62-2-19
Bench
Patrick Williams F259120113-123-80-0-7
Yuki Kawamura G123271031-41-20-0+3
Mac McClung G134110112-70-20-0-7
Lachlan Olbrich C40010000-00-00-00
Guerschon Yabusele F33151132016-113-60-0-4
Toronto Raptors
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Ja'Kobe Walter G3012522016-90-10-0+14
Brandon Ingram F35336601212-205-94-4+7
Collin Murray-Boyles F3717541318-90-01-2+20
Scottie Barnes F3213670046-111-30-0+10
Immanuel Quickley G3024251009-203-113-3+14
Bench
A.J. Lawson G00000000-00-00-00
Jamison Battle F132110001-30-10-0+7
Gradey Dick GF112110001-30-10-0-3
Alijah Martin G10000000-00-00-0+1
Sandro Mamukelashvili FC2317513105-94-63-4+3
Jonathan Mogbo F00001000-00-00-00
Jamal Shead G223482231-31-20-0+7

Bulls vs Raptors Recap

Toronto beat Chicago 123-107 as the Raptors controlled the game from the opening quarter. The Raptors improved to 31-22, while the Bulls fell to 24-28.

Toronto led by 8 after one quarter and extended the advantage to 12 by the end of three. At halftime the score stood 65-58 Raptors. The Raptors shot 49 of 87 from the field and limited Chicago to 41 of 91, a decisive edge in offensive efficiency. Toronto also forced 15 turnovers while committing just 11.

Brandon Ingram led the Raptors with 33 points and 6 rebounds. Anfernee Simons paced the Bulls with 22 points. The Raptors distributed the ball more effectively, finishing with 35 assists to Chicago's 28.

The number to know: Toronto made 11 of 13 free throws while the Bulls made 7 of 8. The Raptors' free throw advantage helped secure their 16-point margin of victory.

Team Stats

BullsStatRaptors
41-91Field Goals49-87
45.1%FG %56.3%
18-493-Pointers14-34
36.7%3P %41.2%
7-8Free Throws11-13
87.5%FT %84.6%
38Rebounds35
13Off. Rebounds8
28Assists35
9Steals10
4Blocks7
15Turnovers11
13Fouls11
1Biggest Lead17

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Bulls54.9%13.7%32.5%0.077
Raptors64.4%10.6%24.2%0.126

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Bulls vs Raptors Game Info

Date & time
Thursday, February 5, 20267:30 PM ET / 4:30 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Bulls Chicago Sports Network · Raptors TSN / Sportsnet (Canada)
Arena
Scotiabank ArenaToronto
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Bulls vs Raptors Season Stats 2025-26

Bulls 82 GPRaptors 81 GP
116.3#11
Points per game
114.7#20
121.5#28
Opponent points
112.0#9
46.9%#14
Field goal %
48.2%#7
35.6%#17
Three-point %
35.3%#21
77.6%#17
Free throw %
76.9%#22
45.0#9
Rebounds
42.1#23
28.5#7
Assists
29.4#3
7.6#23
Steals
8.8#10
5.0#11
Blocks
4.8#15
14.6#24
Turnovers
12.8#5

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesRaptors 2-0

Bulls last 5

Raptors last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Feb 5, 2026

That covers Bulls vs Raptors: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Bulls host the Knicks Oct 28; Raptors host the Magic Oct 28.

Bulls vs Raptors FAQs

Who won Bulls vs Raptors on Feb 5, 2026?

The Toronto Raptors beat the Chicago Bulls 123-107 on Thursday, February 5, 2026 at Scotiabank Arena in Toronto. Brandon Ingram led the Raptors with 33 points.

What are the Bulls and Raptors records?

After this game the Bulls were 24-28 and the Raptors were 31-22 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Bulls vs Raptors?

Anfernee Simons scored 22 for the Bulls. Brandon Ingram scored 33 for the Raptors.

Who leads the Bulls vs Raptors season series?

The Raptors lead the regular-season series 2-0 this season.

Who won the last Bulls vs Raptors game?

The Raptors beat the Bulls 135-92 on Oct 21, 2026 at home.

Where was Bulls vs Raptors played?

At Scotiabank Arena in Toronto, the home arena of the Toronto Raptors.

What was the score by quarter in Bulls vs Raptors?

Bulls-Raptors: Q1 25-33, Q2 33-32, Q3 30-35, Q4 19-23.

What is next for the Bulls and Raptors?

Bulls host the Knicks on Wednesday, October 28 at 8:00 PM ET; Raptors host the Magic on Wednesday, October 28 at 7:30 PM ET.