Chicago Bulls @ Orlando Magic: Oct 25, 2025

Updated
Regular Season
110–98
Final
Saturday, October 25, 2025

Bulls vs Magic final: the Chicago Bulls beat the Orlando Magic 110-98 on October 25, 2025 at Amway Center, Orlando.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Bulls29233127110
Magic3019311898

Top Performers

Bulls vs Magic Box Score

Chicago Bulls
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Tre Jones G2913585033-71-26-8+17
Nikola Vučević C3115820145-71-14-4-4
Josh Giddey G3221831027-182-55-6-10
Isaac Okoro FG210400110-60-30-0-5
Matas Buzelis F123301021-50-21-2+3
Bench
Kevin Huerter GF2911761004-100-43-3+14
Dalen Terry G10000000-10-10-0+2
Patrick Williams F2912542025-71-21-2+12
Julian Phillips F94202002-40-10-0+9
Ayo Dosunmu G2615120026-103-40-0+6
Jalen Smith FC1616311026-82-22-4+16
Orlando Magic
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Franz Wagner F3417712037-150-13-4-16
Paolo Banchero F35241011237-211-49-11-2
Wendell Carter Jr. CF3181311021-71-25-6+6
Tyus Jones G140011010-50-20-0-10
Desmond Bane G3014531047-120-20-0-13
Bench
Tristan da Silva F238310103-110-62-2+5
Goga Bitadze CF173920011-10-01-2-18
Jett Howard GF90010100-10-10-0-5
Anthony Black G2919511156-91-36-6+4
Jonathan Isaac F52101001-20-10-0-6
Jase Richardson G83000011-30-21-2-5

Bulls vs Magic Recap

Chicago beat Orlando 110-98 in a fourth-quarter run that put the game away. The Bulls improved to 2-0, while the Magic fell to 1-2.

Chicago trailed 30-29 after the first quarter but led 52-49 at halftime. The score remained tight through three quarters at 83-80, but the Bulls outscored Orlando 27-18 in the fourth. Chicago made 22 of 29 free throws to Orlando's 27 of 33, yet the Bulls' bench depth and ball movement proved decisive as they forced 20 turnovers.

Josh Giddey led Chicago with 21 points while Nikola Vučević grabbed 8 rebounds. Paolo Banchero led Orlando with 24 points and Wendell Carter Jr. pulled down 13 rebounds. Chicago shot 39 of 83 from the field, matching Orlando's offensive rebounding at 53 boards.

The number to know: 26. Chicago dished 26 assists to Orlando's 12, a gap that reflected the Bulls' crisp ball movement throughout the game.

Team Stats

BullsStatMagic
39-83Field Goals34-87
47.0%FG %39.1%
10-273-Pointers3-24
37.0%3P %12.5%
22-29Free Throws27-33
75.9%FT %81.8%
46Rebounds53
9Off. Rebounds15
26Assists12
13Steals8
2Blocks5
18Turnovers20
26Fouls25
13Biggest Lead7

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Bulls53.0%15.8%19.1%0.265
Magic40.8%16.5%28.8%0.310

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Bulls vs Magic Game Info

Date & time
Saturday, October 25, 20257:00 PM ET / 4:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Bulls Chicago Sports Network · Magic WRDQ TV 27
Arena
Amway CenterOrlando
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Bulls vs Magic Season Stats 2025-26

Bulls 82 GPMagic 82 GP
116.3#11
Points per game
115.7#15
121.5#28
Opponent points
115.1#13
46.9%#14
Field goal %
46.4%#21
35.6%#17
Three-point %
34.3%#27
77.6%#17
Free throw %
80.1%#8
45.0#9
Rebounds
43.4#19
28.5#7
Assists
26.5#14
7.6#23
Steals
8.5#14
5.0#11
Blocks
4.7#17
14.6#24
Turnovers
13.7#14

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesMagic 2-1

Bulls last 5

Magic last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Oct 25, 2025

That covers Bulls vs Magic: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Bulls host the Knicks Oct 28; Magic visit the Raptors Oct 28.

Bulls vs Magic FAQs

Who won Bulls vs Magic on Oct 25, 2025?

The Chicago Bulls beat the Orlando Magic 110-98 on Saturday, October 25, 2025 at Amway Center in Orlando. Josh Giddey led the Bulls with 21 points.

What are the Bulls and Magic records?

After this game the Bulls were 2-0 and the Magic were 1-2 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Bulls vs Magic?

Josh Giddey scored 21 for the Bulls. Paolo Banchero scored 24 for the Magic.

Who leads the Bulls vs Magic season series?

The Magic lead the regular-season series 2-1 this season.

Who won the last Bulls vs Magic game?

The Magic beat the Bulls 127-103 on Apr 10, 2026 on the road.

Where was Bulls vs Magic played?

At Amway Center in Orlando, the home arena of the Orlando Magic.

What was the score by quarter in Bulls vs Magic?

Bulls-Magic: Q1 29-30, Q2 23-19, Q3 31-31, Q4 27-18.

What is next for the Bulls and Magic?

Bulls host the Knicks on Wednesday, October 28 at 8:00 PM ET; Magic visit the Raptors on Wednesday, October 28 at 7:30 PM ET.