Philadelphia 76ers @ Utah Jazz: Mar 21, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
126–116
Final
Saturday, March 21, 2026
21-50 · Home

76ers vs Jazz final: the Philadelphia 76ers beat the Utah Jazz 126-116 on March 21, 2026 at Delta Center, Salt Lake City.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
76ers38263131126
Jazz34362422116

Top Performers

Jazz

76ers vs Jazz Box Score

Philadelphia 76ers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Quentin Grimes G3525540049-151-46-6+9
VJ Edgecombe G39221341029-191-43-4+6
Justin Edwards G258011003-101-51-1+5
Adem Bona C2616501207-120-02-4+6
Dominick Barlow F31200010-00-01-20
Bench
Dalen Terry G70310010-10-10-0-7
Cameron Payne G2716370114-103-75-5-2
Andre Drummond C204820422-50-20-0+6
MarJon Beauchamp F126310012-40-22-2+7
Trendon Watford F2320940037-110-16-6+15
Jabari Walker F178531113-50-12-2+5
Utah Jazz
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Ace Bailey GF3325740527-204-147-8+3
Cody Williams F3415030035-150-45-6-18
Bez Mbeng G4413670005-71-32-2-14
EJ Harkless G3515455126-131-52-2-2
Kyle Filipowski FC1812641113-141-85-5+5
Bench
Kennedy Chandler G3719541005-132-47-7-4
John Konchar G259521104-80-21-1-14
Oscar Tshiebwe FC108600004-60-00-0-6

76ers vs Jazz Recap

The Philadelphia 76ers beat the Utah Jazz by outscoring them 31-24 in the third quarter and 31-22 in the fourth. The win moves Philadelphia to 39-32, while Utah falls to 21-50.

The Jazz won the second quarter 36-26 and led 70-64 at halftime. Philadelphia answered by turning a 6-point deficit into a 95-94 lead after three quarters. The 76ers shot 46 of 92 from the field and pulled down 56 rebounds to Utah's 39.

Quentin Grimes scored 25 points for the 76ers, and VJ Edgecombe grabbed 13 rebounds. Ace Bailey matched Grimes with 25 points for the Jazz and added 7 rebounds. Philadelphia made 28 of 32 free throws, while Utah shot 39 of 96 overall.

The number to know: 56 rebounds for Philadelphia, which gave the 76ers extra possessions that Utah could not match.

Team Stats

76ersStatJazz
46-92Field Goals39-96
50.0%FG %40.6%
6-273-Pointers9-40
22.2%3P %22.5%
28-32Free Throws29-31
87.5%FT %93.5%
56Rebounds39
16Off. Rebounds11
27Assists29
4Steals8
8Blocks8
16Turnovers8
26Fouls25
10Biggest Lead8

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
76ers53.3%13.1%36.4%0.304
Jazz45.3%6.8%21.6%0.302

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

76ers vs Jazz Game Info

Date & time
Saturday, March 21, 20269:30 PM ET / 6:30 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: 76ers NBC Sports Philadelphia · Jazz KJZZ / Jazz+
Arena
Delta CenterSalt Lake City
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

76ers vs Jazz Season Stats 2025-26

76ers 82 GPJazz 82 GP
115.9#14
Points per game
117.6#9
116.1#19
Opponent points
126.0#30
46.2%#23
Field goal %
46.7%#16
34.9%#23
Three-point %
34.5%#25
80.9%#4
Free throw %
78.6%#13
43.6#17
Rebounds
43.8#16
24.6#27
Assists
29.6#2
9.1#6
Steals
8.9#8
5.6#4
Blocks
3.8#30
13.0#7
Turnovers
15.0#26

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season series76ers 1-0

76ers last 5

Jazz last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Mar 21, 2026

That covers 76ers vs Jazz: score, leaders and box score above. Next: 76ers visit the Pacers Oct 28; Jazz host the Spurs Oct 28.

76ers vs Jazz FAQs

Who won 76ers vs Jazz on Mar 21, 2026?

The Philadelphia 76ers beat the Utah Jazz 126-116 on Saturday, March 21, 2026 at Delta Center in Salt Lake City. Quentin Grimes led the 76ers with 25 points.

What are the 76ers and Jazz records?

After this game the 76ers were 39-32 and the Jazz were 21-50 this season.

Who was the top scorer in 76ers vs Jazz?

Quentin Grimes scored 25 for the 76ers. Ace Bailey scored 25 for the Jazz.

Who leads the 76ers vs Jazz season series?

The 76ers lead the regular-season series 1-0 this season.

Who won the last 76ers vs Jazz game?

The 76ers beat the Jazz 106-102 on Mar 4, 2026 at home.

Where was 76ers vs Jazz played?

At Delta Center in Salt Lake City, the home arena of the Utah Jazz.

What was the score by quarter in 76ers vs Jazz?

76ers-Jazz: Q1 38-34, Q2 26-36, Q3 31-24, Q4 31-22.

What is next for the 76ers and Jazz?

76ers visit the Pacers on Wednesday, October 28 at 7:00 PM ET; Jazz host the Spurs on Wednesday, October 28 at 9:00 PM ET.