EJ Harkless

Updated
Detroit Pistons · Shooting Guard · #16
6.8PPG
2.0RPG
2.9APG
26Games · 2025-26

EJ Harkless stats for 2025-26: 6.8 points, 2.0 rebounds and 2.9 assists per game in 26 games with the Jazz. EJ Harkless now plays shooting guard for the Detroit Pistons.

Player Info

Position
Shooting Guard
Height
6'3" (191 cm)
Country
United States
Born
February 3, 2000 (age 26)
2025-26 averages
6.8 PPG · 2.0 RPG · 2.9 APG in 26 games (Jazz)

EJ Harkless's Next Game

Pistons at 76ers, Sunday, October 25 at 7:30 PM ET.

Season Highlights 2025-26

6.8PointsBetter than 32%
2.0ReboundsBetter than 14%
2.9AssistsBetter than 68%
1.2StealsBetter than 85%
0.2BlocksBetter than 20%
33.5%FG%Better than 2%

Ring = share of qualified NBA players (40%+ of games) this player out-performs.

EJ Harkless Stats by Season

Per-game averages.

SeasonTeamGPMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-26Jazz2621.06.82.02.91.20.21.033.523.976.6

Season Highs 2025-26

2025-26 Splits

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home1123.59.62.04.2
Away1518.34.82.11.9
Wins517.88.41.24.0
Losses2121.16.52.22.6

Advanced Stats 2025-26

47.1%True shooting %
40.1%Effective FG %
54.7%3-point rate
39.8%Free throw rate
2.88AST / TO
0.4 / 1.7Off. / def. rebounds
-1.3Plus / minus
15.4%Usage %
6.5Average rating

Regular season. TS% = PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA)).

2025-26 vs Each Opponent

OpponentGPW-LPTSREBAST
Warriors11-016.02.06.0
Bucks21-114.02.06.0
Kings10-113.01.04.0
Pelicans20-212.53.05.5
Raptors10-19.02.04.0
76ers20-29.03.52.5
Nuggets20-26.52.02.5
Trail Blazers20-25.53.51.5
Wizards21-15.02.04.0
Knicks10-15.00.00.0
Suns20-24.52.53.0
Timberwolves20-24.53.51.5
Lakers10-14.00.01.0
Pistons10-13.01.00.0
Celtics11-03.01.02.0
Grizzlies10-12.02.01.0
Rockets10-10.00.04.0
Pacers11-00.00.00.0

EJ Harkless Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Mar 28@ SunsL 109-134264550001-60-32-2-24
Mar 27@ NuggetsL 129-1354111422214-162-91-1-9
Mar 25vs WizardsL 110-1332910362024-121-41-2-18
Mar 23vs RaptorsL 127-143329242012-70-45-8-1
Mar 21vs 76ersL 116-1263515455126-131-52-2-2
Mar 19vs BucksW 128-9634232100017-144-105-6+33
Mar 18@ TimberwolvesL 111-147208632023-91-41-3-10
Mar 15@ KingsL 111-1164013141124-102-73-3+1
Mar 13@ Trail BlazersL 114-1243010422032-82-74-6-20
Mar 11vs KnicksL 117-134195001121-61-42-2-31
Mar 9vs WarriorsW 119-1162316261024-101-47-8-1
Mar 7@ BucksL 99-113165220022-71-40-0+5
Mar 5@ WizardsW 122-112110120000-30-20-0+3
Mar 4@ 76ersL 102-106193300001-51-30-0+5
Mar 2vs NuggetsL 125-128262032000-50-42-2-4
Feb 28vs PelicansL 105-1152814351005-92-42-3+8
Feb 26vs PelicansL 118-1292011364123-60-15-6+2
Feb 23@ RocketsL 105-125140042000-30-20-0+9
Feb 20@ GrizzliesL 114-12372210011-10-00-1+1
Nov 18@ LakersL 126-14024011000-00-04-4+5
Nov 11vs PacersW 152-12810000000-00-00-0+3
Nov 7@ TimberwolvesL 97-13761100000-00-01-2-1
Nov 5@ PistonsL 103-114103100001-11-10-0-9
Nov 3@ CelticsW 105-103203121031-40-21-1+5
Oct 31@ SunsL 96-118125010002-51-30-00
Oct 29vs Trail BlazersL 134-136111312000-10-11-2+17

EJ Harkless stats on this page update after every game he plays: averages, game log and season highs.

EJ Harkless Stats FAQs

What team does EJ Harkless play for?

EJ Harkless plays for the Detroit Pistons as a shooting guard, wearing No. 16.

How many points does EJ Harkless average?

EJ Harkless averaged 6.8 points, 2.0 rebounds and 2.9 assists per game in 26 regular-season games in 2025-26.

What was EJ Harkless's season high in points in 2025-26?

EJ Harkless's best scoring game of 2025-26 was 23 points, vs Bucks on Mar 19, 2026.

How old is EJ Harkless?

EJ Harkless is 26 years old, born on February 3, 2000 (United States).

How tall is EJ Harkless?

EJ Harkless is 6'3" (191 cm) tall.