Utah Jazz @ Portland Trail Blazers: Mar 13, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
20-47 · Away
114–124
Final
Friday, March 13, 2026

Jazz vs Trail Blazers final: the Portland Trail Blazers beat the Utah Jazz 124-114 on March 13, 2026 at Moda Center, Portland.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Jazz38203125114
Trail Blazers28382929124

Top Performers

Trail Blazers

Jazz vs Trail Blazers Box Score

Utah Jazz
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Isaiah Collier G2917392026-150-25-6+4
Brice Sensabaugh GF29313121212-196-81-1-3
Cody Williams F3619731047-170-05-7-4
Kyle Filipowski FC2411653014-83-50-0+12
Ace Bailey GF78111103-32-20-0+16
Bench
EJ Harkless G3010422032-82-74-6-20
Oscar Tshiebwe FC198511004-80-00-0-16
Andersson Garcia F286322032-60-32-2-11
Bez Mbeng G334442232-80-30-0-28
Portland Trail Blazers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jrue Holiday G31255811310-164-91-2+10
Toumani Camara F225433012-101-70-0+12
Jerami Grant F259300043-52-41-1-17
Donovan Clingan C35211523617-121-36-6+20
Deni Avdija F3217682157-90-23-30
Bench
Blake Wesley G00000000-00-00-0-3
Yang Hansen C00000000-00-00-0-3
Matisse Thybulle GF146114112-82-60-00
Kris Murray F130321110-20-10-0-8
Vít Krejci F152351021-30-20-0+18
Scoot Henderson G2925530158-145-74-4+11
Sidy Cissoko G1714421116-102-50-0+10

Jazz vs Trail Blazers Recap

Portland held off Utah with a second-half surge, the Trail Blazers outrebounding the Jazz 49-36 to seal a 10-point win. Portland improved to 32-35 in the regular season. Utah fell to 20-47.

The Jazz led by 10 after one quarter, but Portland scored 38 points in the second to take an 8-point halftime lead. The Trail Blazers extended that advantage to 6 by the end of three. Portland's free throw shooting proved decisive: the team made 15 of 16 attempts, while Utah went 17 of 22.

Jrue Holiday led Portland with 25 points and 8 assists. Brice Sensabaugh scored 31 for Utah but could not prevent the loss. Donovan Clingan grabbed 15 rebounds for the Trail Blazers, overpowering the Jazz on the glass.

The number to know: 34 assists. Portland's ball movement kept Utah's defense on its heels and opened driving lanes all night.

Team Stats

JazzStatTrail Blazers
42-92Field Goals46-89
45.7%FG %51.7%
13-303-Pointers17-46
43.3%3P %37.0%
17-22Free Throws15-16
77.3%FT %93.8%
36Rebounds49
10Off. Rebounds14
28Assists34
16Steals16
4Blocks12
18Turnovers24
17Fouls19
18Biggest Lead13

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Jazz52.7%15.0%22.2%0.185
Trail Blazers61.2%20.0%35.0%0.169

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Jazz vs Trail Blazers Game Info

Date & time
Friday, March 13, 202610:00 PM ET / 7:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Jazz KJZZ / Jazz+ · Trail Blazers Rip City TV Network
Arena
Moda CenterPortland
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Jazz vs Trail Blazers Season Stats 2025-26

Jazz 82 GPTrail Blazers 82 GP
117.6#9
Points per game
115.5#16
126.0#30
Opponent points
115.8#16
46.7%#16
Field goal %
45.3%#29
34.5%#25
Three-point %
34.3%#27
78.6%#13
Free throw %
76.5%#24
43.8#16
Rebounds
46.0#6
29.6#2
Assists
25.1#23
8.9#8
Steals
8.3#18
3.8#30
Blocks
5.5#5
15.0#26
Turnovers
16.5#30

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesTrail Blazers 3-0

Jazz last 5

Trail Blazers last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Mar 13, 2026

That covers Jazz vs Trail Blazers: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Jazz host the Spurs Oct 28; Trail Blazers visit the Lakers Oct 27.

Jazz vs Trail Blazers FAQs

Who won Jazz vs Trail Blazers on Mar 13, 2026?

The Portland Trail Blazers beat the Utah Jazz 124-114 on Friday, March 13, 2026 at Moda Center in Portland. Jrue Holiday led the Trail Blazers with 25 points.

What are the Jazz and Trail Blazers records?

After this game the Jazz were 20-47 and the Trail Blazers were 32-35 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Jazz vs Trail Blazers?

Brice Sensabaugh scored 31 for the Jazz. Jrue Holiday scored 25 for the Trail Blazers.

Who leads the Jazz vs Trail Blazers season series?

The Trail Blazers lead the regular-season series 3-0 this season.

Who won the last Jazz vs Trail Blazers game?

The Trail Blazers beat the Jazz 135-119 on Feb 12, 2026 on the road.

Where was Jazz vs Trail Blazers played?

At Moda Center in Portland, the home arena of the Portland Trail Blazers.

What was the score by quarter in Jazz vs Trail Blazers?

Jazz-Trail Blazers: Q1 38-28, Q2 20-38, Q3 31-29, Q4 25-29.

What is next for the Jazz and Trail Blazers?

Jazz host the Spurs on Wednesday, October 28 at 9:00 PM ET; Trail Blazers visit the Lakers on Tuesday, October 27 at 11:00 PM ET.