John Konchar

Updated
Guard
4.4PPG
4.3RPG
2.1APG
56Games · 2025-26

John Konchar stats for 2025-26: 4.4 points, 4.3 rebounds and 2.1 assists per game in 56 games. John Konchar plays guard.

Player Info

Position
Guard
Country
United States
Born
March 22, 1996 (age 30)
2025-26 averages
4.4 PPG · 4.3 RPG · 2.1 APG in 56 games (Jazz)

Season Highlights 2025-26

4.4PointsBetter than 13%
4.3ReboundsBetter than 63%
2.1AssistsBetter than 52%
1.5StealsBetter than 95%
0.7BlocksBetter than 77%
47.2%FG%Better than 57%

Ring = share of qualified NBA players (40%+ of games) this player out-performs.

John Konchar Stats by Season

Per-game averages.

SeasonTeamGPMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-26Jazz5619.94.44.32.11.50.70.647.228.372.7

Season Highs 2025-26

2025-26 Splits

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home2719.64.84.42.1
Away2919.14.14.12.1
Wins1817.82.93.81.8
Losses3820.15.14.52.2

Advanced Stats 2025-26

56.8%True shooting %
54.3%Effective FG %
49.7%3-point rate
22.1%Free throw rate
3.37AST / TO
1.3 / 3Off. / def. rebounds
-2.6Plus / minus
9.3%Usage %
6.7Average rating

Regular season. TS% = PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA)).

2025-26 vs Each Opponent

OpponentGPW-LPTSREBAST
Raptors20-29.52.50.5
Pacers11-09.05.02.0
Grizzlies21-18.58.57.0
Nuggets40-48.55.52.8
Hornets10-18.06.03.0
Spurs20-26.52.53.0
Thunder20-26.06.03.0
Lakers20-25.04.02.0
Pelicans72-55.04.32.1
76ers20-24.53.52.5
Magic31-24.36.03.0
Cavaliers20-24.03.01.5
Suns21-14.03.02.5
Wizards21-14.09.54.5
Trail Blazers21-14.05.02.0
Timberwolves10-13.05.01.0
Rockets30-32.74.02.0
Warriors21-12.57.02.0
Clippers22-02.51.51.5
Bucks10-12.03.00.0
Hawks10-12.04.00.0
Mavericks22-02.04.50.5
Kings33-01.73.71.0
Heat21-11.50.51.5
Nets11-00.01.00.0
Celtics10-10.00.00.0
Knicks10-10.01.00.0

John Konchar Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Apr 12@ LakersL 107-131274723212-60-20-0-17
Apr 10vs GrizzliesW 147-101351111105234-61-32-2+41
Apr 7@ PelicansL 137-156371210102114-82-32-20
Apr 5@ ThunderL 111-146259935023-70-13-4-13
Apr 3@ RocketsL 106-140303532101-71-40-0-24
Apr 1vs NuggetsL 117-13029121062114-71-33-5-10
Mar 30vs CavaliersL 113-122296420002-42-20-0-3
Mar 28@ SunsL 109-134213351001-31-20-0-24
Mar 27@ NuggetsL 129-1353016821208-100-10-0-4
Mar 25vs WizardsL 110-1333881451304-90-30-0-25
Mar 23vs RaptorsL 127-1432319310114-53-48-8-13
Mar 21vs 76ersL 116-126259521104-80-21-1-14
Mar 18@ TimberwolvesL 111-147123511031-20-11-2-17
Mar 9vs WarriorsW 119-1163221033001-20-10-0-3
Mar 7@ BucksL 99-113262300100-20-22-4-10
Mar 5@ WizardsW 122-112360545120-30-20-0+6
Mar 4@ 76ersL 102-106180231100-20-20-0-15
Mar 2vs NuggetsL 125-128236210202-32-30-0-2
Feb 28vs PelicansL 105-115153202011-31-30-0+7
Feb 26vs PelicansL 118-129264515222-60-30-0-13
Feb 23@ RocketsL 105-125245423012-41-30-0+4
Feb 20@ GrizzliesL 114-123306644023-60-20-0+3
Feb 12vs Trail BlazersL 119-135256733202-70-32-3+9
Feb 11vs KingsW 121-93190101100-20-20-0-3
Feb 9@ HeatW 115-111150020000-20-20-0+1
Feb 7@ MagicL 117-120174731112-40-10-0-2
Jan 30@ PelicansL 106-114229420024-61-30-0-12
Jan 28vs HornetsL 97-112248632213-32-20-0+3
Jan 26@ RocketsL 99-108200312000-10-10-00
Jan 23vs PelicansL 127-133200411230-10-10-0-8
Jan 21vs HawksL 122-124202402111-10-00-0-1
Jan 18vs MagicW 126-109163334101-30-11-2-4
Jan 15@ MagicL 111-118186830002-41-21-20
Jan 11vs NetsW 103-9850101000-10-10-0+1
Dec 7vs Trail BlazersW 119-96172313001-40-20-0+4
Dec 5vs ClippersW 107-98155111001-10-03-4-6
Dec 2@ SpursL 119-1261713230005-52-21-1+11
Nov 30@ KingsW 115-107112300101-30-10-0+7
Nov 28@ ClippersW 112-107110221100-00-00-0+1
Nov 26@ PelicansW 133-128137201003-41-20-0+5
Nov 24vs NuggetsL 115-12570221000-20-20-0-8
Nov 22@ MavericksW 102-96194710022-50-20-1+1
Nov 20vs KingsW 137-96203732011-30-11-2+19
Nov 18@ SpursL 101-111130331000-20-20-0-5
Nov 15@ CavaliersL 100-108132212101-40-20-0-11
Nov 12@ CelticsL 95-13150000000-00-00-0-1
Nov 11@ KnicksL 120-13330100000-00-00-0-17
Nov 9vs ThunderL 100-11483330011-11-10-0+5
Nov 7vs MavericksW 118-10490202100-00-00-0+5
Nov 2@ RaptorsL 104-11760200000-00-00-0-5
Oct 31vs LakersL 112-117126120002-22-20-0+3
Oct 29@ SunsW 114-113165300012-31-20-0-13
Oct 27@ WarriorsL 118-131203411011-51-40-0-13
Oct 25vs PacersW 128-103249523204-60-21-1+29
Oct 24vs HeatL 114-14673111101-11-10-0+10
Oct 22vs PelicansW 128-12270310010-00-00-0-5

John Konchar stats on this page update after every game he plays: averages, game log and season highs.

John Konchar Stats FAQs

How many points does John Konchar average?

John Konchar averaged 4.4 points, 4.3 rebounds and 2.1 assists per game in 56 regular-season games in 2025-26.

What was John Konchar's season high in points in 2025-26?

John Konchar's best scoring game of 2025-26 was 19 points, vs Raptors on Mar 23, 2026.

How old is John Konchar?

John Konchar is 30 years old, born on March 22, 1996 (United States).