Memphis Grizzlies @ Dallas Mavericks: Nov 22, 2025

Updated
Regular Season
102–96
Final
Saturday, November 22, 2025

Grizzlies vs Mavericks final: the Memphis Grizzlies beat the Dallas Mavericks 102-96 on November 22, 2025 at American Airlines Center, Dallas.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Grizzlies21223326102
Mavericks2225262396

Top Performers

Grizzlies vs Mavericks Box Score

Memphis Grizzlies
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Zach Edey C26121531442-30-08-8+13
Vince Williams Jr. GF24101062033-90-34-4+3
Cedric Coward GF259210003-110-43-5+8
Jaylen Wells F319540003-100-23-4+18
Santi Aldama F3420841109-172-50-0+10
Bench
Jock Landale C47110003-61-20-0-1
Olivier-Maxence Prosper F172700011-80-30-0-12
GG Jackson II F72200011-50-10-0-10
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope G2510010004-82-40-0-6
Cam Spencer G2317451016-103-52-2+6
John Konchar G194710022-50-20-1+1
Dallas Mavericks
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
P.J. Washington Jr. F3115841227-171-50-1-8
Max Christie G229300024-71-20-0-8
Brandon Williams G3118341016-112-44-4-2
Cooper Flagg GF3312711114-151-33-4-5
Daniel Gafford FC275840222-60-01-1-13
Bench
Dwight Powell FC30000000-00-00-0+1
Naji Marshall F2913740204-81-44-4-2
Moussa Cisse C90411210-10-00-0+1
Jaden Hardy G120010000-50-40-0-1
Klay Thompson G2722100017-176-122-2+2
Caleb Martin F112000001-40-20-0+5

Grizzlies vs Mavericks Recap

Santi Aldama led the Grizzlies with 20 points. Klay Thompson led the Mavericks with 22 points.

The Grizzlies did the damage in the 3rd quarter, winning that period by 7.

After the game, the Grizzlies are 6-11 and the Mavericks are 5-13.

Team Stats

GrizzliesStatMavericks
37-92Field Goals35-91
40.2%FG %38.5%
8-313-Pointers12-36
25.8%3P %33.3%
20-24Free Throws14-16
83.3%FT %87.5%
61Rebounds41
23Off. Rebounds11
26Assists19
5Steals4
5Blocks9
12Turnovers10
18Fouls21
9Biggest Lead6

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Grizzlies44.6%10.5%43.4%0.217
Mavericks45.1%9.3%22.4%0.154

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Grizzlies vs Mavericks Game Info

Date & time
Saturday, November 22, 20258:30 PM ET / 5:30 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Grizzlies Gray Media (Tennessee Valley SEN) · Mavericks WFAA / KFAA
Arena
American Airlines CenterDallas
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Grizzlies vs Mavericks Season Stats 2025-26

Grizzlies 82 GPMavericks 82 GP
114.7#20
Points per game
114.1#23
120.7#26
Opponent points
119.6#23
45.6%#27
Field goal %
46.6%#19
35.3%#21
Three-point %
34.4%#26
79.3%#9
Free throw %
75.5%#28
42.1#23
Rebounds
44.7#10
27.8#10
Assists
25.3#22
8.8#10
Steals
7.5#24
4.8#15
Blocks
5.2#9
14.6#24
Turnovers
14.0#18

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesGrizzlies 2-1

Grizzlies last 5

Mavericks last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Nov 22, 2025

That covers Grizzlies vs Mavericks: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Grizzlies visit the Trail Blazers Oct 29; Mavericks host the Thunder Oct 28.

Grizzlies vs Mavericks FAQs

Who won Grizzlies vs Mavericks on Nov 22, 2025?

The Memphis Grizzlies beat the Dallas Mavericks 102-96 on Saturday, November 22, 2025 at American Airlines Center in Dallas. Santi Aldama led the Grizzlies with 20 points.

What are the Grizzlies and Mavericks records?

After this game the Grizzlies were 6-11 and the Mavericks were 5-13 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Grizzlies vs Mavericks?

Santi Aldama scored 20 for the Grizzlies. Klay Thompson scored 22 for the Mavericks.

Who leads the Grizzlies vs Mavericks season series?

The Grizzlies lead the regular-season series 2-1 this season.

Who won the last Grizzlies vs Mavericks game?

The Mavericks beat the Grizzlies 120-112 on Mar 12, 2026 on the road.

Where was Grizzlies vs Mavericks played?

At American Airlines Center in Dallas, the home arena of the Dallas Mavericks.

What was the score by quarter in Grizzlies vs Mavericks?

Grizzlies-Mavericks: Q1 21-22, Q2 22-25, Q3 33-26, Q4 26-23.

What is next for the Grizzlies and Mavericks?

Grizzlies visit the Trail Blazers on Thursday, October 29 at 10:00 PM ET; Mavericks host the Thunder on Wednesday, October 28 at 9:30 PM ET.