New York Knicks @ Milwaukee Bucks: Feb 27, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
127–98
Final
Friday, February 27, 2026

Knicks vs Bucks final: the New York Knicks beat the Milwaukee Bucks 127-98 on February 27, 2026 at Fiserv Forum, Milwaukee.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Knicks38392624127
Bucks3027261598

Top Performers

Knicks vs Bucks Box Score

New York Knicks
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
OG Anunoby F2824332018-105-73-4+20
Mikal Bridges F2510062205-80-00-0+14
Karl-Anthony Towns F28171310016-131-14-4+21
Jalen Brunson G30277300111-174-61-2+15
Josh Hart G2412551114-112-72-2+18
Bench
Jordan Clarkson G60000000-30-30-0-3
Jeremy Sochan F52200001-30-20-0-3
Mitchell Robinson CF150331200-00-00-0+10
Ariel Hukporti C60310010-10-00-0-3
Landry Shamet G2215031105-85-70-0+20
Tyler Kolek G53000021-31-30-0-3
Mohamed Diawara F2210320012-62-34-4+25
Trey Jemison C40110010-00-00-00
Jose Alvarado G127450013-51-30-0+14
Milwaukee Bucks
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Ryan Rollins G3213440055-92-51-2-30
Kyle Kuzma F2717420006-114-71-2-16
Kevin Porter GF27116101134-121-22-2-16
AJ Green G307200012-62-61-1-17
Myles Turner CF2419420125-84-75-7-20
Bench
Ousmane Dieng F120321010-20-20-0-11
Thanasis Antetokounmpo F41001000-10-11-2+1
Jericho Sims C222410001-10-00-0-21
Cam Thomas G177210102-90-23-3-17
Gary Harris G62011001-20-10-0+3
Pete Nance F60010000-20-20-0+3
Gary Trent Jr. GF65100012-31-20-0+3
Andre Jackson Jr. GF60201010-30-20-0+3
Bobby Portis F1614200025-82-32-3-10

Knicks vs Bucks Recap

The Knicks beat the Bucks by outscoring them 39-27 in the second quarter and holding that lead to the end. New York moved to 38-22, while Milwaukee fell to 26-32.

The Knicks led 38-30 after one quarter. A 39-27 second period made it Knicks 77-57 at halftime. They led 103-83 after three. New York turned the ball over 10 times, against 16 for Milwaukee.

Jalen Brunson led the Knicks with 27 points, while Myles Turner scored 19 for the Bucks. Kevin Porter filled the stat sheet for Milwaukee with 10 assists and 6 rebounds. New York shot 46 of 88 from the field and made 21 of 42 from three. Milwaukee made 33 of 77 shots overall.

The number to know: 33 assists. The Knicks passed their way to 46 made baskets, nine more than the Bucks' 24 assists produced.

Team Stats

KnicksStatBucks
46-88Field Goals33-77
52.3%FG %42.9%
21-423-Pointers16-42
50.0%3P %38.1%
14-16Free Throws16-22
87.5%FT %72.7%
44Rebounds34
7Off. Rebounds4
33Assists24
7Steals5
6Blocks3
10Turnovers16
20Fouls16
32Biggest Lead5

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Knicks64.2%9.5%18.9%0.159
Bucks53.2%15.6%9.8%0.208

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Knicks vs Bucks Game Info

Date & time
Friday, February 27, 20268:00 PM ET / 5:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Knicks MSG Network · Bucks My24 / Bucks+
Arena
Fiserv ForumMilwaukee
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Knicks vs Bucks Season Stats 2025-26

Knicks 82 GPBucks 82 GP
116.5#10
Points per game
110.6#29
110.1#5
Opponent points
116.8#20
47.8%#11
Field goal %
47.7%#12
37.3%#4
Three-point %
38.7%#2
79.2%#10
Free throw %
73.0%#30
45.6#7
Rebounds
40.7#28
27.4#13
Assists
25.8#18
8.1#19
Steals
7.4#26
3.9#29
Blocks
4.0#27
12.8#5
Turnovers
14.5#22

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesSeries tied 1-1

Knicks last 5

Bucks last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Feb 27, 2026

That covers Knicks vs Bucks: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Knicks host the Pistons Oct 27; Bucks host the Pacers Oct 26.

Knicks vs Bucks FAQs

Who won Knicks vs Bucks on Feb 27, 2026?

The New York Knicks beat the Milwaukee Bucks 127-98 on Friday, February 27, 2026 at Fiserv Forum in Milwaukee. Jalen Brunson led the Knicks with 27 points.

What are the Knicks and Bucks records?

After this game the Knicks were 38-22 and the Bucks were 26-32 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Knicks vs Bucks?

Jalen Brunson scored 27 for the Knicks. Myles Turner scored 19 for the Bucks.

Who leads the Knicks vs Bucks season series?

The regular-season series is tied 1-1 this season.

Who won the last Knicks vs Bucks game?

The Knicks beat the Bucks 118-109 on Nov 28, 2025 at home.

Where was Knicks vs Bucks played?

At Fiserv Forum in Milwaukee, the home arena of the Milwaukee Bucks.

What was the score by quarter in Knicks vs Bucks?

Knicks-Bucks: Q1 38-30, Q2 39-27, Q3 26-26, Q4 24-15.

What is next for the Knicks and Bucks?

Knicks host the Pistons on Tuesday, October 27 at 8:00 PM ET; Bucks host the Pacers on Monday, October 26 at 8:00 PM ET.