Boston Celtics @ Milwaukee Bucks: Mar 2, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
108–81
Final
Monday, March 2, 2026

Celtics vs Bucks final: the Boston Celtics beat the Milwaukee Bucks 108-81 on March 2, 2026 at Fiserv Forum, Milwaukee.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Celtics30272625108
Bucks2023221681

Top Performers

Celtics vs Bucks Box Score

Boston Celtics
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Sam Hauser GF2914411115-94-80-0+16
Derrick White G3318191025-184-124-4+31
Nikola Vučević C2610570105-120-40-0+25
Baylor Scheierman G2410611014-82-50-0+6
Hugo Gonzalez G35181613217-153-81-3+27
Bench
Payton Pritchard G33254900110-235-100-0+15
Amari Williams C10010010-00-00-0+1
Jordan Walsh F160710000-10-00-0+8
Luka Garza C1971010023-60-01-2+1
John Tonje G10000000-00-00-0+1
Max Shulga G10000000-00-00-0+1
Ron Harper Jr. F156101212-32-30-0+3
Milwaukee Bucks
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Ousmane Dieng F2913120015-103-70-0-8
Kevin Porter GF308423033-61-11-2-8
AJ Green G180400000-30-30-0-4
Giannis Antetokounmpo F25191120137-180-25-7-16
Myles Turner CF185430111-61-62-2-6
Bench
Gary Harris G126110102-42-40-0-15
Gary Trent Jr. GF12001000-10-12-2-1
Cam Thomas G112211020-30-02-2-18
Bobby Portis F2312110004-73-41-2-21
Ryan Rollins G235322022-111-50-0-23
Pete Nance F156300022-22-20-0-4
Thanasis Antetokounmpo F10000000-00-00-0-1
Jericho Sims C223620011-10-01-2-13
Andre Jackson Jr. GF40120010-20-10-0+3

Celtics vs Bucks Recap

Payton Pritchard led the Celtics with 25 points. Giannis Antetokounmpo led the Bucks with 19 points and 11 rebounds.

The Celtics did the damage in the 1st quarter, winning that period by 10.

After the game, the Celtics are 41-20 and the Bucks are 26-34.

Team Stats

CelticsStatBucks
41-95Field Goals27-74
43.2%FG %36.5%
20-503-Pointers13-36
40.0%3P %36.1%
6-9Free Throws14-19
66.7%FT %73.7%
54Rebounds41
19Off. Rebounds9
31Assists18
7Steals7
6Blocks3
10Turnovers16
16Fouls13
31Biggest Lead7

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Celtics53.7%9.2%37.3%0.063
Bucks45.3%16.3%20.5%0.189

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Celtics vs Bucks Game Info

Date & time
Monday, March 2, 20267:30 PM ET / 4:30 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Celtics NBC Sports Boston · Bucks My24 / Bucks+
Arena
Fiserv ForumMilwaukee
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Celtics vs Bucks Season Stats 2025-26

Celtics 82 GPBucks 82 GP
114.9#19
Points per game
110.6#29
107.2#1
Opponent points
116.8#20
46.7%#16
Field goal %
47.7%#12
36.7%#8
Three-point %
38.7%#2
80.7%#6
Free throw %
73.0%#30
46.4#3
Rebounds
40.7#28
24.6#27
Assists
25.8#18
7.1#28
Steals
7.4#26
5.0#11
Blocks
4.0#27
11.5#1
Turnovers
14.5#22

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesCeltics 2-1

Celtics last 5

Bucks last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Mar 2, 2026

That covers Celtics vs Bucks: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Celtics host the Nets Oct 27; Bucks host the Rockets Oct 28.

Celtics vs Bucks FAQs

Who won Celtics vs Bucks on Mar 2, 2026?

The Boston Celtics beat the Milwaukee Bucks 108-81 on Monday, March 2, 2026 at Fiserv Forum in Milwaukee. Payton Pritchard led the Celtics with 25 points.

What are the Celtics and Bucks records?

After this game the Celtics were 41-20 and the Bucks were 26-34 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Celtics vs Bucks?

Payton Pritchard scored 25 for the Celtics. Giannis Antetokounmpo scored 19 for the Bucks.

Who leads the Celtics vs Bucks season series?

The Celtics lead the regular-season series 2-1 this season.

Who won the last Celtics vs Bucks game?

The Celtics beat the Bucks 133-101 on Apr 3, 2026 on the road.

Where was Celtics vs Bucks played?

At Fiserv Forum in Milwaukee, the home arena of the Milwaukee Bucks.

What was the score by quarter in Celtics vs Bucks?

Celtics-Bucks: Q1 30-20, Q2 27-23, Q3 26-22, Q4 25-16.

What is next for the Celtics and Bucks?

Celtics host the Nets on Tuesday, October 27 at 7:30 PM ET; Bucks host the Rockets on Wednesday, October 28 at 8:00 PM ET.