Milwaukee Bucks @ Charlotte Hornets: Nov 12, 2025

Updated
Regular Season
100–111
Final
Wednesday, November 12, 2025

Bucks vs Hornets final: the Charlotte Hornets beat the Milwaukee Bucks 111-100 on November 12, 2025 at Spectrum Center, Charlotte.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Bucks27232228100
Hornets35242428111

Top Performers

Bucks

Hornets

Bucks vs Hornets Box Score

Milwaukee Bucks
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
AJ Green G263320001-41-30-0-9
Gary Trent Jr. GF292041011-50-20-0-25
Kyle Kuzma F298341113-120-22-4-12
Ryan Rollins G31255610210-154-61-2-5
Myles Turner CF2821322217-143-84-5-11
Bench
Amir Coffey GF112100001-30-00-0-7
Bobby Portis F2314810027-120-10-0-6
Thanasis Antetokounmpo F42000201-10-00-0+10
Mark Sears G57010012-32-31-2+7
Pete Nance F410100004-52-30-0+11
Andre Jackson Jr. GF50130100-00-00-0+9
Cole Anthony G154230002-120-20-0-18
Gary Harris G50011000-00-00-0+9
Jericho Sims C172720011-20-00-0-8
Charlotte Hornets
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Kon Knueppel G3416610035-133-83-4+6
Miles Bridges F3220661037-192-104-4+15
Ryan Kalkbrenner C2617901308-80-01-1+17
Collin Sexton G3116582035-141-55-6+29
Sion James G294210001-50-12-2+18
Bench
Tre Mann G2513130135-103-70-0-6
Pat Connaughton G1111220004-62-41-2+1
Mason Plumlee FC40100000-00-00-0-11
Liam McNeeley F115320001-41-32-2+5
Moussa Diabate FC2371321111-30-05-6-8
KJ Simpson F92220001-40-20-0-11

Bucks vs Hornets Recap

Charlotte beat Milwaukee with a defense that forced turnovers and rebounding advantage that persisted all night. The Hornets improved to 4-7, while the Bucks fell to 7-5.

Charlotte held an 8-point lead after the first quarter and stretched it to 9 at halftime with the score at 50-59. The gap grew to 11 by the end of the third quarter and stayed there through the fourth. Milwaukee made 40 of 88 shots while the Hornets dominated the boards, 50 rebounds to 34, and converted free throws at 23 of 27.

Ryan Rollins led the Bucks with 25 points and 6 assists. Miles Bridges paced Charlotte with 20 points, and Moussa Diabate grabbed 13 rebounds. The Hornets committed 13 turnovers to Milwaukee's 9, yet still controlled the game through their 13-rebound advantage in offensive boards.

The number to know: 50 rebounds for Charlotte. The Hornets' dominance on the glass gave them second chances and limited Milwaukee's opportunities to score in transition.

Team Stats

BucksStatHornets
40-88Field Goals38-86
45.5%FG %44.2%
12-303-Pointers12-40
40.0%3P %30.0%
8-13Free Throws23-27
61.5%FT %85.2%
34Rebounds50
10Off. Rebounds15
29Assists27
6Steals5
6Blocks5
9Turnovers13
22Fouls15
3Biggest Lead22

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Bucks52.3%8.8%22.2%0.091
Hornets51.2%11.7%38.5%0.267

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Bucks vs Hornets Game Info

Date & time
Wednesday, November 12, 20257:00 PM ET / 4:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Bucks My24 / Bucks+ · Hornets Palmetto Sports & Entertainment Network (WSOC-TV 9 / TV64)
Arena
Spectrum CenterCharlotte
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Bucks vs Hornets Season Stats 2025-26

Bucks 82 GPHornets 82 GP
110.6#29
Points per game
116.0#13
116.8#20
Opponent points
111.2#7
47.7%#12
Field goal %
46.0%#25
38.7%#2
Three-point %
37.8%#3
73.0%#30
Free throw %
81.8%#2
40.7#28
Rebounds
46.1#5
25.8#18
Assists
26.3#15
7.4#26
Steals
7.0#29
4.0#27
Blocks
4.5#19
14.5#22
Turnovers
14.5#22

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesBucks 3-0

Bucks last 5

Hornets last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Nov 12, 2025

That covers Bucks vs Hornets: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Bucks host the Rockets Oct 28; Hornets visit the Pistons Oct 28.

Bucks vs Hornets FAQs

Who won Bucks vs Hornets on Nov 12, 2025?

The Charlotte Hornets beat the Milwaukee Bucks 111-100 on Wednesday, November 12, 2025 at Spectrum Center in Charlotte. Miles Bridges led the Hornets with 20 points.

What are the Bucks and Hornets records?

After this game the Bucks were 7-5 and the Hornets were 4-7 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Bucks vs Hornets?

Ryan Rollins scored 25 for the Bucks. Miles Bridges scored 20 for the Hornets.

Who leads the Bucks vs Hornets season series?

The Bucks lead the regular-season series 3-0 this season.

Who won the last Bucks vs Hornets game?

The Bucks beat the Hornets 122-121 on Jan 2, 2026 at home.

Where was Bucks vs Hornets played?

At Spectrum Center in Charlotte, the home arena of the Charlotte Hornets.

What was the score by quarter in Bucks vs Hornets?

Bucks-Hornets: Q1 27-35, Q2 23-24, Q3 22-24, Q4 28-28.

What is next for the Bucks and Hornets?

Bucks host the Rockets on Wednesday, October 28 at 8:00 PM ET; Hornets visit the Pistons on Wednesday, October 28 at 7:00 PM ET.