Pat Connaughton

Updated
Charlotte Hornets · Shooting Guard · #21
2.6PPG
1.5RPG
0.4APG
42Games · 2025-26

Pat Connaughton stats for 2025-26: 2.6 points, 1.5 rebounds and 0.4 assists per game in 42 games. Pat Connaughton plays shooting guard for the Charlotte Hornets.

Player Info

Position
Shooting Guard
Height
6'5" (196 cm)
Country
United States
Born
January 6, 1993 (age 33)
2025-26 averages
2.6 PPG · 1.5 RPG · 0.4 APG in 42 games

Pat Connaughton's Next Game

Hornets at Pistons, Wednesday, October 28 at 7:00 PM ET.

Season Highlights 2025-26

2.6PointsBetter than 3%
1.5ReboundsBetter than 6%
0.4AssistsBetter than 2%
0.3StealsBetter than 5%
0.0BlocksBetter than 0%
44.7%FG%Better than 38%

Ring = share of qualified NBA players (40%+ of games) this player out-performs.

Pat Connaughton Stats by Season

Per-game averages.

SeasonTeamGPMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-26Hornets427.12.61.50.40.30.00.344.740.465.0
2025-26 PlayoffsHornets15.72.03.01.00.00.00.050.00.0–

Season Highs 2025-26

2025-26 Splits

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home187.12.41.70.3
Away246.32.81.30.5
Wins256.22.71.20.5
Losses177.22.51.80.3

Advanced Stats 2025-26

58.6%True shooting %
57.1%Effective FG %
61.2%3-point rate
23.5%Free throw rate
1.64AST / TO
0.4 / 1.1Off. / def. rebounds
-0.7Plus / minus
18.4%Usage %
6.4Average rating

Regular season. TS% = PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA)).

2025-26 vs Each Opponent

OpponentGPW-LPTSREBAST
Pacers32-18.32.01.0
Mavericks11-08.02.00.0
Jazz11-06.01.00.0
Bucks21-15.51.01.5
Heat21-15.03.00.0
Bulls11-05.03.00.0
Warriors10-15.01.00.0
Raptors10-15.01.00.0
Cavaliers20-24.03.50.5
Nuggets11-03.01.03.0
Pelicans10-13.01.01.0
Celtics31-22.01.30.3
Nets11-02.01.00.0
Wizards33-02.01.00.3
Trail Blazers22-01.51.00.0
Thunder21-11.52.01.0
Magic43-10.30.00.5
Pistons20-20.00.00.0
Timberwolves11-00.02.00.0
Suns21-10.01.00.0
Grizzlies11-00.01.00.0
Kings11-00.01.00.0
76ers11-00.02.01.0
Lakers21-10.03.00.0
Clippers10-10.02.00.0

Pat Connaughton Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Apr 17@ MagicL 90-12152310001-20-10-0+1
Apr 10vs PistonsL 100-11830000010-10-00-0+1
Apr 7@ CelticsL 102-11320100000-10-10-0+3
Apr 5@ TimberwolvesW 122-10830200000-00-00-0-6
Apr 3vs PacersW 129-108177311012-42-31-2-7
Apr 2vs SunsW 127-10720100000-00-00-0+2
Mar 31@ NetsW 117-8632100001-10-00-0+3
Mar 29vs CelticsL 99-11430100000-00-00-0+2
Mar 21vs GrizzliesW 124-10120100000-00-00-0-3
Mar 19vs MagicW 130-11160001000-20-10-0-8
Mar 17vs HeatW 136-10624101001-11-11-2+4
Mar 11@ KingsW 117-10980100000-20-10-0+1
Mar 10@ Trail BlazersW 103-10153201001-21-10-0+1
Mar 8@ SunsL 99-11110100000-10-00-0+1
Mar 4@ CelticsW 118-89136211002-72-60-0+7
Mar 3vs MavericksW 117-90108200012-32-32-2-1
Feb 28vs Trail BlazersW 109-9310000010-00-00-0+2
Feb 26@ PacersW 133-10985111012-20-01-1-3
Feb 24@ BullsW 131-99135300012-71-50-0-9
Feb 22@ WizardsW 129-112112300001-30-10-0-17
Feb 20vs CavaliersL 113-118195510022-31-20-0-5
Jan 26vs 76ersW 130-9370210000-00-00-0-6
Jan 22@ MagicW 124-9740010000-10-00-00
Jan 18@ NuggetsW 110-8763130001-21-10-00
Jan 17@ WarriorsL 116-13645100002-40-11-2-3
Jan 15@ LakersW 135-11710100000-00-00-0+2
Jan 5@ ThunderW 124-9730010000-00-00-00
Dec 26@ MagicW 120-10521010000-00-01-2-1
Dec 23vs WizardsW 126-10910000000-00-00-0-2
Dec 22@ CavaliersL 132-13953200001-11-10-0+12
Dec 20@ PistonsL 86-11220000000-00-00-0+1
Nov 22vs ClippersL 116-13150200000-20-20-0+1
Nov 19@ PacersL 118-1271613211005-73-50-0+7
Nov 17@ RaptorsL 108-11095100001-20-13-4-4
Nov 15vs ThunderL 96-109163411001-41-30-0+5
Nov 14@ BucksL 134-147100012000-30-20-0-2
Nov 12vs BucksW 111-1001111220004-62-41-2+1
Nov 10vs LakersL 111-12170501010-00-00-0+5
Nov 7@ HeatL 108-12696500012-40-22-2-20
Nov 4@ PelicansL 112-116103110001-21-10-0-4
Nov 2vs JazzW 126-103146100112-52-40-0+2
Oct 30vs MagicL 107-12310000000-00-00-0+2
Oct 26@ WizardsW 139-11324010002-20-00-1+7

Rows with an orange edge are playoff games.

Pat Connaughton stats on this page update after every game he plays: averages, game log and season highs.

Pat Connaughton Stats FAQs

What team does Pat Connaughton play for?

Pat Connaughton plays for the Charlotte Hornets as a shooting guard, wearing No. 21.

How many points does Pat Connaughton average?

Pat Connaughton averaged 2.6 points, 1.5 rebounds and 0.4 assists per game in 42 regular-season games in 2025-26.

What was Pat Connaughton's season high in points in 2025-26?

Pat Connaughton's best scoring game of 2025-26 was 13 points, @ Pacers on Nov 19, 2025.

How old is Pat Connaughton?

Pat Connaughton is 33 years old, born on January 6, 1993 (United States).

How tall is Pat Connaughton?

Pat Connaughton is 6'5" (196 cm) tall.