Kon Knueppel

Updated
Charlotte Hornets · Small Forward · #7
Injury: Hamstring (out)
18.5PPG
5.3RPG
3.4APG
81Games · 2025-26

Kon Knueppel stats for 2025-26: 18.5 points, 5.3 rebounds and 3.4 assists per game in 81 games. Kon Knueppel plays small forward for the Charlotte Hornets.

Player Info

Position
Small Forward
Height
6'7" (201 cm)
Country
United States
Born
August 3, 2005 (age 21)
2025-26 averages
18.5 PPG · 5.3 RPG · 3.4 APG in 81 games

Kon Knueppel's Next Game

Hornets vs Wizards, Monday, October 26 at 7:00 PM ET.

Season Highlights 2025-26

18.5PointsBetter than 86%
5.3ReboundsBetter than 75%
3.4AssistsBetter than 75%
0.7StealsBetter than 42%
0.2BlocksBetter than 20%
47.5%FG%Better than 60%

Ring = share of qualified NBA players (40%+ of games) this player out-performs.

Kon Knueppel Stats by Season

Per-game averages.

SeasonTeamGPMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-26Hornets8131.518.55.33.40.70.22.047.542.586.3
2025-26 PlayoffsHornets231.78.54.01.00.50.00.022.78.385.7

Season Highs 2025-26

2025-26 Splits

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home4030.716.85.63.6
Away4131.320.15.13.2
Wins4429.518.25.13.4
Losses3732.718.85.63.4

Advanced Stats 2025-26

63.3%True shooting %
60.1%Effective FG %
59.2%3-point rate
20.8%Free throw rate
1.70AST / TO
1.2 / 4.1Off. / def. rebounds
+4Plus / minus
22.1%Usage %
7.3Average rating

Regular season. TS% = PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA)).

2025-26 vs Each Opponent

OpponentGPW-LPTSREBAST
Cavaliers41-325.85.52.3
Bucks31-224.74.32.3
Heat41-324.53.83.3
Hawks43-124.36.34.5
Pacers42-223.56.04.0
Mavericks22-023.55.04.0
Warriors20-222.08.05.0
Clippers20-222.03.02.5
Bulls43-121.04.04.0
Wizards44-020.85.02.8
Rockets21-119.54.53.0
Kings22-019.05.53.0
Lakers21-119.08.56.5
Raptors42-219.06.03.8
Pelicans21-118.510.52.0
Jazz22-018.03.05.5
Suns21-117.52.03.0
Spurs21-116.56.03.5
Pistons30-316.35.33.0
Thunder21-115.54.54.0
Celtics31-215.34.32.3
Knicks42-214.86.34.8
Nuggets21-114.04.03.5
Magic43-112.85.52.5
Trail Blazers22-012.56.01.5
Nets32-112.36.01.7
76ers31-212.37.33.0
Grizzlies22-09.52.05.5
Timberwolves21-18.06.02.5

Kon Knueppel Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Apr 17@ MagicL 90-1212911311003-101-64-5-26
Apr 14vs HeatW 127-126346510002-120-62-2-20
Apr 12@ KnicksW 110-963114652125-143-101-1+15
Apr 10vs PistonsL 100-1182910410034-122-80-0-1
Apr 7@ CelticsL 102-1133513550035-163-80-0-18
Apr 5@ TimberwolvesW 122-1083111431034-141-42-3+6
Apr 3vs PacersW 129-1083020442027-123-73-3+20
Apr 2vs SunsW 127-1073220320017-144-92-2+5
Mar 31@ NetsW 117-86248701114-120-30-0+16
Mar 29vs CelticsL 99-1143113420025-131-62-3-12
Mar 28vs 76ersL 114-11836111120023-143-102-2-4
Mar 26vs KnicksW 114-10336261180029-146-102-4+15
Mar 24vs KingsW 134-902014430015-124-70-0+28
Mar 21vs GrizzliesW 124-101219350013-91-62-4+7
Mar 19vs MagicW 130-1112517640025-114-93-3+7
Mar 17vs HeatW 136-1062322222108-142-64-4+27
Mar 14@ SpursL 102-1153120630006-143-105-6-8
Mar 11@ KingsW 117-1093424730017-135-85-5+15
Mar 10@ Trail BlazersW 103-1013515422005-114-81-1-7
Mar 8@ SunsL 99-1112915140004-112-85-6-1
Mar 6vs HeatL 120-1283327240029-146-103-3-15
Mar 4@ CelticsW 118-893020400117-144-82-3+22
Mar 3vs MavericksW 117-903113651126-141-70-1+17
Feb 28vs Trail BlazersW 109-932810813024-112-70-3+24
Feb 26@ PacersW 133-10931284211110-178-120-0+26
Feb 24@ BullsW 131-992221122007-123-64-4+24
Feb 22@ WizardsW 129-11228287410310-185-93-5+33
Feb 20vs CavaliersL 113-11837336210011-207-154-5+2
Feb 19vs RocketsL 101-1053015541055-113-62-2+9
Feb 11vs HawksW 110-1073018642135-124-74-4-6
Feb 9vs PistonsL 104-1103420530106-135-113-3-9
Feb 7@ HawksW 126-1193523840128-156-111-1+12
Feb 5@ RocketsW 109-993224420068-132-56-6+3
Feb 2vs PelicansW 102-953517920044-134-125-6+11
Jan 31vs SpursW 111-1063513641025-111-42-3+1
Jan 29@ MavericksW 123-12136344310010-168-126-6+7
Jan 28@ GrizzliesW 112-972510160004-82-50-0+23
Jan 26vs 76ersW 130-932012862045-92-50-0+28
Jan 24vs WizardsW 119-1153116431015-113-83-4-9
Jan 22@ MagicW 124-9727131041024-111-64-4+16
Jan 21vs CavaliersL 87-9431211121028-212-103-3+8
Jan 18@ NuggetsW 110-872614430125-112-42-2+18
Jan 17@ WarriorsL 116-13629241121129-144-52-2-21
Jan 15@ LakersW 135-1173219740007-103-52-2+2
Jan 12@ ClippersL 109-1173518540028-120-32-2-9
Jan 10@ JazzW 150-951812063005-72-30-0+21
Jan 8vs PacersL 112-1142918831005-122-66-6-14
Jan 7vs RaptorsL 96-973211830114-173-110-0+3
Jan 5@ ThunderW 124-972723551058-135-72-3+15
Jan 3@ BullsW 112-993218510024-142-68-9+18
Jan 2@ BucksL 121-1223326430039-163-85-7-2
Dec 31vs WarriorsL 125-1323220580017-114-72-2-4
Dec 26@ MagicW 120-1051516310025-74-42-2+5
Dec 23vs WizardsW 126-1092819320017-155-90-2+13
Dec 22@ CavaliersL 132-1393020120036-115-93-3-19
Dec 20@ PistonsL 86-1123419750145-144-105-6-23
Dec 18vs HawksW 133-12634285730410-176-122-2+18
Dec 14@ CavaliersW 119-11143294311211-193-74-4+10
Dec 12vs BullsL 126-12936335900212-215-124-4+8
Dec 7vs NuggetsL 106-1153314441025-132-102-2-14
Dec 5@ RaptorsW 111-863121371147-125-92-2+12
Dec 3@ KnicksL 104-1193313440025-161-62-2-10
Dec 1@ NetsL 103-1163518640037-184-90-0-10
Nov 29vs RaptorsW 118-1113620642025-104-76-6+3
Nov 28vs BullsW 123-1163112541015-142-90-0+10
Nov 26vs KnicksL 101-129296420022-120-72-3-12
Nov 23@ HawksL 110-1133428630129-177-113-3+4
Nov 22vs ClippersL 116-1313426111029-126-92-2-12
Nov 19@ PacersL 118-12741288700211-205-121-1-9
Nov 17@ RaptorsL 108-1103524713039-164-102-2+2
Nov 15vs ThunderL 96-109278430253-102-50-0-16
Nov 14@ BucksL 134-14741323330212-204-94-5-8
Nov 12vs BucksW 111-1003416610035-133-83-4+6
Nov 10vs LakersL 111-12138191091036-112-65-5-4
Nov 7@ HeatL 108-1264030831129-235-137-7-3
Nov 4@ PelicansL 112-11632201220027-163-103-3+7
Nov 2vs JazzW 126-1033524651009-174-92-2+20
Nov 1vs TimberwolvesL 105-122305821031-91-82-2-20
Oct 30vs MagicL 107-123265310042-61-40-0-20
Oct 28@ HeatL 117-1442719341017-155-110-0-9
Oct 26@ WizardsW 139-1133420621027-125-91-2+19
Oct 25@ 76ersL 121-1253014310035-113-61-20
Oct 22vs NetsW 136-1172511510024-63-40-0+10

Rows with an orange edge are playoff games.

Kon Knueppel stats on this page update after every game he plays: averages, game log and season highs.

Kon Knueppel Stats FAQs

What team does Kon Knueppel play for?

Kon Knueppel plays for the Charlotte Hornets as a small forward, wearing No. 7.

How many points does Kon Knueppel average?

Kon Knueppel averaged 18.5 points, 5.3 rebounds and 3.4 assists per game in 81 regular-season games in 2025-26.

What was Kon Knueppel's season high in points in 2025-26?

Kon Knueppel's best scoring game of 2025-26 was 34 points, @ Mavericks on Jan 29, 2026.

How old is Kon Knueppel?

Kon Knueppel is 21 years old, born on August 3, 2005 (United States).

How tall is Kon Knueppel?

Kon Knueppel is 6'7" (201 cm) tall.