Cole Anthony

Updated
Guard · #3
6.7PPG
2.5RPG
3.5APG
35Games · 2025-26

Cole Anthony stats for 2025-26: 6.7 points, 2.5 rebounds and 3.5 assists per game in 35 games. Cole Anthony plays guard.

Player Info

Position
Guard
Country
United States
Born
May 15, 2000 (age 26)
2025-26 averages
6.7 PPG · 2.5 RPG · 3.5 APG in 35 games (Bucks)

Season Highlights 2025-26

6.7PointsBetter than 31%
2.5ReboundsBetter than 23%
3.5AssistsBetter than 77%
0.6StealsBetter than 28%
0.3BlocksBetter than 36%
42.4%FG%Better than 24%

Ring = share of qualified NBA players (40%+ of games) this player out-performs.

Cole Anthony Stats by Season

Per-game averages.

SeasonTeamGPMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-26Bucks3515.06.72.53.50.60.31.942.430.661.5

Season Highs 2025-26

2025-26 Splits

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home1815.47.52.74.3
Away1713.65.82.32.5
Wins1216.38.82.84.3
Losses2313.65.62.33.0

Advanced Stats 2025-26

48.3%True shooting %
47.2%Effective FG %
31.2%3-point rate
11.3%Free throw rate
1.86AST / TO
0.5 / 2Off. / def. rebounds
-3.2Plus / minus
25.7%Usage %
6.6Average rating

Regular season. TS% = PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA)).

2025-26 vs Each Opponent

OpponentGPW-LPTSREBAST
Raptors21-117.54.05.5
Thunder10-117.03.03.0
Trail Blazers10-116.02.02.0
Warriors11-016.03.02.0
Rockets10-112.05.06.0
Nuggets10-19.02.05.0
Bulls22-07.52.55.0
Spurs10-17.03.01.0
Pacers22-07.02.02.0
Hornets21-17.02.54.0
Celtics21-15.52.54.0
Knicks21-15.52.05.5
76ers30-35.01.73.0
Wizards31-24.71.32.0
Timberwolves10-14.02.03.0
Cavaliers10-14.01.08.0
Mavericks11-04.05.03.0
Pistons20-23.52.52.0
Kings10-13.02.05.0
Nets21-12.02.01.0
Heat10-12.04.03.0
Grizzlies10-10.01.00.0
Lakers10-10.05.07.0

Cole Anthony Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Feb 3vs BullsW 131-115124350122-40-00-0+12
Feb 1@ CelticsL 79-107142230001-70-20-0-16
Jan 29@ WizardsL 99-109175211012-111-60-0-9
Jan 27@ 76ersL 122-1391410110023-81-23-4-17
Jan 23vs NuggetsL 100-102169251114-81-30-0-12
Jan 21vs ThunderL 102-1222417330057-93-40-0-7
Jan 15@ SpursL 101-119137310123-61-10-0+15
Jan 13vs TimberwolvesL 106-13994231012-50-20-0+1
Dec 26@ GrizzliesL 104-12530100010-00-00-0-2
Dec 23@ PacersW 111-9413000001-11-10-0+2
Dec 14@ NetsL 82-127202411040-40-22-2-27
Dec 11vs CelticsW 116-101189351124-61-10-0+9
Dec 6@ PistonsL 112-12443220001-21-10-0+13
Dec 5vs 76ersL 101-11600010000-00-00-0+2
Dec 1@ WizardsL 126-12940000000-00-00-00
Nov 29vs NetsW 116-9942011001-20-00-0-4
Nov 28@ KnicksL 109-11867021013-30-01-3-9
Nov 26@ HeatL 103-106112430020-70-22-2-10
Nov 24vs Trail BlazersL 103-1151716222138-120-40-0-15
Nov 22vs PistonsL 116-129144321152-50-20-0+10
Nov 20vs 76ersL 114-123205470042-71-20-0-6
Nov 17@ CavaliersL 106-118214180022-80-00-0-11
Nov 15vs LakersL 95-119170572020-50-10-00
Nov 14vs HornetsW 147-1341810351044-71-31-2-13
Nov 12@ HornetsL 100-111154230002-120-20-0-18
Nov 10@ MavericksW 116-114164531042-70-00-0-16
Nov 9vs RocketsL 115-1221712560145-91-21-1+8
Nov 7vs BullsW 126-1102211251015-141-50-0+3
Nov 4@ RaptorsL 100-1282412441105-90-22-3-20
Nov 3@ PacersW 117-1152211441034-83-40-0+4
Nov 1vs KingsL 133-135133250031-40-01-2+2
Oct 30vs WarriorsW 120-1102116321137-152-70-0+6
Oct 28vs KnicksW 121-111244490112-70-40-0+1
Oct 24@ RaptorsW 122-1162623472019-142-53-7+5
Oct 22vs WizardsW 133-120119250114-51-20-0+8

Cole Anthony stats on this page update after every game he plays: averages, game log and season highs.

Cole Anthony Stats FAQs

How many points does Cole Anthony average?

Cole Anthony averaged 6.7 points, 2.5 rebounds and 3.5 assists per game in 35 regular-season games in 2025-26.

What was Cole Anthony's season high in points in 2025-26?

Cole Anthony's best scoring game of 2025-26 was 23 points, @ Raptors on Oct 24, 2025.

How old is Cole Anthony?

Cole Anthony is 26 years old, born on May 15, 2000 (United States).