Memphis Grizzlies @ Miami Heat: Feb 21, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
120–136
Final
Saturday, February 21, 2026
31-27 · Home

Grizzlies vs Heat final: the Miami Heat beat the Memphis Grizzlies 136-120 on February 21, 2026 at Kaseya Center, Miami.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Grizzlies33352626120
Heat39343924136

Top Performers

Grizzlies vs Heat Box Score

Memphis Grizzlies
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jaylen Wells F27252220210-133-52-2-8
Ty Jerome GF2217642026-163-82-2-8
Taylor Hendricks F244201111-41-21-4-2
Walter Clayton Jr G259460024-111-60-0-1
Olivier-Maxence Prosper F259344013-41-22-2-9
Bench
Cam Spencer G200250100-50-30-0-8
Javon Small G2510112103-42-22-2-8
GG Jackson II F25289211211-171-55-8-9
Jahmai Mashack G220310200-60-30-0-7
Scotty Pippen Jr. G2018362137-153-71-2-20
Miami Heat
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Bam Adebayo CF2613650014-71-34-5+27
Andrew Wiggins F2828731019-104-46-6+22
Pelle Larsson G3410152143-70-44-6+14
Kasparas Jakucionis G2212350024-62-32-2+12
Norman Powell G26252621210-163-82-7+17
Bench
Keshad Johnson F22300111-30-10-0-8
Simone Fontecchio F20000000-10-10-0-8
Tyler Herro G2214560045-151-43-3+8
Trevor Keels G20100000-20-20-0-8
Jaime Jaquez Jr. F2212521015-120-22-2+3
Dru Smith G214621211-40-02-2-2
Kel'el Ware C18111501005-91-20-0-3
Myron Gardner F65320012-31-20-0+6

Grizzlies vs Heat Recap

The Heat beat the Grizzlies with a 39-26 third quarter that turned a 5-point halftime lead into 18. Miami improved to 31-27, while Memphis fell to 21-34.

The Grizzlies led the second quarter 35-34, and the Heat held a 73-68 halftime lead. Miami then outscored Memphis 39-26 in the third, and the score after three read Heat 112-94. The Heat also won the boards 57 to 35 and shot 25 of 33 at the line against 15 of 22.

Andrew Wiggins scored 28 for Miami, while Kel'el Ware pulled down 15 rebounds. GG Jackson II matched Wiggins with 28 points for Memphis and added 9 rebounds. Both teams shot 45 or better on 95 attempts, with the Heat making 49 and the Grizzlies 45. Miami made 36 assists to Memphis's 31.

The number to know: 57 rebounds. Miami's edge on the glass gave the Heat extra possessions against Memphis's 35.

Team Stats

GrizzliesStatHeat
45-95Field Goals49-95
47.4%FG %51.6%
15-433-Pointers13-36
34.9%3P %36.1%
15-22Free Throws25-33
68.2%FT %75.8%
35Rebounds57
9Off. Rebounds17
31Assists36
14Steals8
7Blocks5
13Turnovers18
22Fouls21
1Biggest Lead24

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Grizzlies55.3%11.0%18.4%0.158
Heat58.4%14.1%39.5%0.263

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Grizzlies vs Heat Game Info

Date & time
Saturday, February 21, 20268:00 PM ET / 5:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Grizzlies Gray Media (Tennessee Valley SEN) · Heat WPLG Local 10
Arena
Kaseya CenterMiami
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Grizzlies vs Heat Season Stats 2025-26

Grizzlies 82 GPHeat 81 GP
114.7#20
Points per game
121.2#2
120.7#26
Opponent points
118.7#22
45.6%#27
Field goal %
46.9%#14
35.3%#21
Three-point %
36.2%#11
79.3%#9
Free throw %
79.2%#10
42.1#23
Rebounds
46.3#4
27.8#10
Assists
29.1#4
8.8#10
Steals
8.6#13
4.8#15
Blocks
4.2#24
14.6#24
Turnovers
13.1#8

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesHeat 1-0

Grizzlies last 5

Heat last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Feb 21, 2026

That covers Grizzlies vs Heat: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Grizzlies visit the Trail Blazers Oct 29; Heat visit the Hawks Oct 28.

Grizzlies vs Heat FAQs

Who won Grizzlies vs Heat on Feb 21, 2026?

The Miami Heat beat the Memphis Grizzlies 136-120 on Saturday, February 21, 2026 at Kaseya Center in Miami. Andrew Wiggins led the Heat with 28 points.

What are the Grizzlies and Heat records?

After this game the Grizzlies were 21-34 and the Heat were 31-27 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Grizzlies vs Heat?

GG Jackson II scored 28 for the Grizzlies. Andrew Wiggins scored 28 for the Heat.

Who leads the Grizzlies vs Heat season series?

The Heat lead the regular-season series 1-0 this season.

Who won the last Grizzlies vs Heat game?

The Heat beat the Grizzlies 146-114 on Oct 24, 2025 on the road.

Where was Grizzlies vs Heat played?

At Kaseya Center in Miami, the home arena of the Miami Heat.

What was the score by quarter in Grizzlies vs Heat?

Grizzlies-Heat: Q1 33-39, Q2 35-34, Q3 26-39, Q4 26-24.

What is next for the Grizzlies and Heat?

Grizzlies visit the Trail Blazers on Thursday, October 29 at 10:00 PM ET; Heat visit the Hawks on Wednesday, October 28 at 7:00 PM ET.