Los Angeles Lakers @ Indiana Pacers: Mar 25, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
137–130
Final
Wednesday, March 25, 2026

Lakers vs Pacers final: the Los Angeles Lakers beat the Indiana Pacers 137-130 on March 25, 2026 at Gainbridge Fieldhouse, Indianapolis.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Lakers45303032137
Pacers28312645130

Top Performers

Lakers

Lakers vs Pacers Box Score

Los Angeles Lakers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Luka Dončić FG37436710515-304-119-10+6
Jake LaRavia F286514133-30-00-0-1
Austin Reaves G3725182027-162-79-9+14
Jaxson Hayes CF36211012209-110-03-6+2
LeBron James F3423991019-170-15-5+24
Bench
Bronny James G134112102-40-10-0+4
Jarred Vanderbilt F125101002-21-10-0-9
Maxi Kleber F112412011-20-00-2+4
Luke Kennard G288220012-42-22-2-9
Indiana Pacers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Aaron Nesmith GF3214311036-132-80-2+11
Jay Huff C3118610117-102-52-2+6
Andrew Nembhard G33142190023-92-66-6+4
Jarace Walker F2915640035-94-81-2-9
Pascal Siakam F2920811047-151-25-7-20
Bench
Ben Sheppard G1713221004-64-51-1+5
T.J. McConnell G1417231108-100-01-1-11
Quenton Jackson G70010000-10-00-0-14
Micah Potter F164200001-10-02-2-12
Kobe Brown F80010020-20-20-0-1
Obi Toppin F1915323037-101-30-0+6

Lakers vs Pacers Recap

Luka Dončić led the Lakers with 43 points. Pascal Siakam led the Pacers with 20 points and 8 rebounds.

The Lakers did the damage in the 1st quarter, winning that period by 17.

After the game, the Lakers are 47-26 and the Pacers are 16-57.

Team Stats

LakersStatPacers
50-89Field Goals48-86
56.2%FG %55.8%
9-233-Pointers16-39
39.1%3P %41.0%
28-34Free Throws18-23
82.4%FT %78.3%
39Rebounds34
7Off. Rebounds5
30Assists35
15Steals7
4Blocks2
13Turnovers18
22Fouls25
29Biggest Lead0

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Lakers61.2%11.1%19.4%0.315
Pacers65.1%15.8%13.5%0.209

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Lakers vs Pacers Game Info

Date & time
Wednesday, March 25, 20267:00 PM ET / 4:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Lakers Spectrum SportsNet · Pacers WTHR 13 (15 games)
Arena
Gainbridge FieldhouseIndianapolis
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Lakers vs Pacers Season Stats 2025-26

Lakers 82 GPPacers 82 GP
116.3#11
Points per game
112.4#27
114.6#11
Opponent points
120.4#25
50.2%#1
Field goal %
45.8%#26
35.9%#14
Three-point %
35.6%#17
76.3%#25
Free throw %
77.6%#17
41.0#27
Rebounds
41.9#25
25.9#17
Assists
27.7#12
8.5#14
Steals
7.4#26
4.3#22
Blocks
4.5#19
13.8#16
Turnovers
13.8#16

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesLakers 1-0

Lakers last 5

Pacers last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Mar 25, 2026

That covers Lakers vs Pacers: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Lakers host the Trail Blazers Oct 27; Pacers visit the Bucks Oct 26.

Lakers vs Pacers FAQs

Who won Lakers vs Pacers on Mar 25, 2026?

The Los Angeles Lakers beat the Indiana Pacers 137-130 on Wednesday, March 25, 2026 at Gainbridge Fieldhouse in Indianapolis. Luka Dončić led the Lakers with 43 points.

What are the Lakers and Pacers records?

After this game the Lakers were 47-26 and the Pacers were 16-57 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Lakers vs Pacers?

Luka Dončić scored 43 for the Lakers. Pascal Siakam scored 20 for the Pacers.

Who leads the Lakers vs Pacers season series?

The Lakers lead the regular-season series 1-0 this season.

Who won the last Lakers vs Pacers game?

The Lakers beat the Pacers 128-117 on Mar 6, 2026 at home.

Where was Lakers vs Pacers played?

At Gainbridge Fieldhouse in Indianapolis, the home arena of the Indiana Pacers.

What was the score by quarter in Lakers vs Pacers?

Lakers-Pacers: Q1 45-28, Q2 30-31, Q3 30-26, Q4 32-45.

What is next for the Lakers and Pacers?

Lakers host the Trail Blazers on Tuesday, October 27 at 11:00 PM ET; Pacers visit the Bucks on Monday, October 26 at 8:00 PM ET.