Brooklyn Nets @ Cleveland Cavaliers: Feb 19, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
15-39 · Away
84–112
Final
Thursday, February 19, 2026

Nets vs Cavaliers final: the Cleveland Cavaliers beat the Brooklyn Nets 112-84 on February 19, 2026 at Rocket Arena, Cleveland.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Nets1632191784
Cavaliers34363210112

Top Performers

Nets vs Cavaliers Box Score

Brooklyn Nets
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Day'Ron Sharpe C194530001-50-12-2-28
Nolan Traore F308152043-111-31-2-19
Michael Porter Jr. F2014520105-131-63-3-23
Noah Clowney F198120013-82-70-0-23
Egor Demin G2610511013-82-52-3-18
Bench
Jalen Wilson F73300001-21-20-0+2
Ziaire Williams F222211011-90-60-0-13
Terance Mann GF229301013-52-31-2-8
Drake Powell GF152212001-60-40-0-3
Danny Wolf FC2711671234-122-61-4-3
Ochai Agbaji GF2813330105-83-60-0-4
Cleveland Cavaliers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Dean Wade FC1611500004-43-30-0+28
Evan Mobley F1810920125-90-10-0+20
James Harden G2816593026-83-51-2+25
Donovan Mitchell G2017350027-122-41-1+37
Jarrett Allen C23151011205-80-15-10+31
Bench
Tyrese Proctor G106201013-60-30-0-2
Craig Porter G162220021-50-20-0-14
Sam Merrill G223330001-41-40-0+13
Larry Nance Jr. FC120500010-30-20-0-7
Dennis Schröder G2012331014-81-13-4+10
Keon Ellis G197301303-61-40-0-9
Jaylon Tyson F2211520114-101-42-2+10
Tristan Enaruna F82100011-30-10-1-2

Nets vs Cavaliers Recap

The Cavaliers beat the Nets 112-84 behind a 34-16 first quarter that Brooklyn never erased. Cleveland improved to 35-21, while the Nets fell to 15-39.

The Cavaliers added a 36-32 second quarter and led 70-48 at halftime. They stretched it to 102-67 after three quarters. Brooklyn won the fourth 17-10, which cut the final margin. Cleveland shot 44 of 86 from the field, against 30 of 87 for Brooklyn.

Donovan Mitchell led the Cavaliers with 17 points, while Michael Porter Jr. topped the Nets with 14. Jarrett Allen added 10 rebounds and James Harden had 9 assists for Cleveland. Danny Wolf gave Brooklyn 6 rebounds and 7 assists. The Cavaliers outrebounded the Nets 56 to 36.

The number to know: 14 of 49. That is how Brooklyn shot from three-point range, and it left the Nets without a way back.

Team Stats

NetsStatCavaliers
30-87Field Goals44-86
34.5%FG %51.2%
14-493-Pointers12-35
28.6%3P %34.3%
10-16Free Throws12-20
62.5%FT %60.0%
36Rebounds56
6Off. Rebounds8
25Assists27
8Steals7
4Blocks7
11Turnovers13
19Fouls13
0Biggest Lead43

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Nets42.5%10.5%11.1%0.115
Cavaliers58.1%12.1%21.1%0.140

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Nets vs Cavaliers Game Info

Date & time
Thursday, February 19, 20267:00 PM ET / 4:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Nets YES Network · Cavaliers Rock Entertainment Sports Network
Arena
Rocket ArenaCleveland
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Nets vs Cavaliers Season Stats 2025-26

Nets 82 GPCavaliers 82 GP
105.9#30
Points per game
119.5#4
115.9#17
Opponent points
115.4#15
44.3%#30
Field goal %
48.2%#7
34.0%#29
Three-point %
36.0%#13
78.0%#16
Free throw %
77.6%#17
39.3#30
Rebounds
44.4#11
25.0#25
Assists
28.3#8
8.0#20
Steals
8.5#14
4.3#22
Blocks
5.0#11
15.0#26
Turnovers
13.3#9

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesCavaliers 2-0

Nets last 5

Cavaliers last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Feb 19, 2026

That covers Nets vs Cavaliers: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Nets host the Pistons Oct 30; Cavaliers host the Wizards Oct 28.

Nets vs Cavaliers FAQs

Who won Nets vs Cavaliers on Feb 19, 2026?

The Cleveland Cavaliers beat the Brooklyn Nets 112-84 on Thursday, February 19, 2026 at Rocket Arena in Cleveland. Donovan Mitchell led the Cavaliers with 17 points.

What are the Nets and Cavaliers records?

After this game the Nets were 15-39 and the Cavaliers were 35-21 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Nets vs Cavaliers?

Michael Porter Jr. scored 14 for the Nets. Donovan Mitchell scored 17 for the Cavaliers.

Who leads the Nets vs Cavaliers season series?

The Cavaliers lead the regular-season series 2-0 this season.

Who won the last Nets vs Cavaliers game?

The Cavaliers beat the Nets 125-121 on Oct 24, 2026 at home.

Where was Nets vs Cavaliers played?

At Rocket Arena in Cleveland, the home arena of the Cleveland Cavaliers.

What was the score by quarter in Nets vs Cavaliers?

Nets-Cavaliers: Q1 16-34, Q2 32-36, Q3 19-32, Q4 17-10.

What is next for the Nets and Cavaliers?

Nets host the Pistons on Friday, October 30 at 7:30 PM ET; Cavaliers host the Wizards on Wednesday, October 28 at 7:00 PM ET.