Indiana Pacers @ Los Angeles Clippers: Mar 4, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
107–130
Final
Wednesday, March 4, 2026

Pacers vs Clippers final: the Los Angeles Clippers beat the Indiana Pacers 130-107 on March 4, 2026 at Intuit Dome, Los Angeles.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Pacers25262630107
Clippers42213928130

Top Performers

Pacers vs Clippers Box Score

Indiana Pacers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Aaron Nesmith GF192320011-80-40-1-19
Andrew Nembhard G245451031-50-33-5-15
Jay Huff C2518510117-134-80-0-2
Pascal Siakam F3029510008-141-312-14-21
Jarace Walker F3017550026-121-44-4+2
Bench
Quenton Jackson G1811130003-72-43-3-7
T.J. McConnell G156350013-60-00-0-8
Ben Sheppard G204110002-80-40-0-16
Micah Potter F2310600123-61-33-4-6
Obi Toppin F90310010-10-10-0-11
Kobe Brown F225221112-41-20-0-12
Los Angeles Clippers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Brook Lopez C2117320007-121-32-3+5
Derrick Jones Jr. F2512202125-91-41-2+16
Kobe Sanders G216021022-52-40-0+12
Kawhi Leonard F23298210010-183-76-6+14
Kris Dunn G226631022-32-30-0+16
Bench
Jordan Miller F264322002-60-00-0+12
Norchad Omier F52300001-20-10-0-6
Cam Christie G81120000-30-21-2-14
Isaiah Jackson F1810420304-60-02-3+4
Tyty Washington Jr. G72010021-20-10-0-14
Nicolas Batum GF40100000-00-00-0+4
Yanic Konan Niederhauser F86400202-20-02-2+14
Darius Garland G2312480025-102-40-0+20
Bennedict Mathurin G2123841118-111-36-7+32

Pacers vs Clippers Recap

Los Angeles beat Indiana 130-107, a 23-point margin that opened wide in the third quarter. The Clippers improved to 30-31, while the Pacers fell to 15-47.

The Clippers led 42-25 after one quarter and stretched the advantage to 12 at halftime with the score 63-51. In the third, Los Angeles pulled away decisively, outscoring Indiana 39-26 to reach a 25-point lead after three quarters. The Clippers shot 49 of 89 from the field while holding Indiana to 36 of 84.

Kawhi Leonard led the Clippers with 29 points and 8 rebounds. Pascal Siakam scored 29 for Indiana but could not keep pace. Los Angeles also dominated the boards, pulling down 47 rebounds to Indiana's 38.

The number to know: 12 turnovers by the Clippers versus 12 for the Pacers. Both teams were equally careful with the ball, but only one team converted its opportunities.

Team Stats

PacersStatClippers
36-84Field Goals49-89
42.9%FG %55.1%
10-363-Pointers12-32
27.8%3P %37.5%
25-31Free Throws20-25
80.6%FT %80.0%
38Rebounds47
5Off. Rebounds6
26Assists28
2Steals8
3Blocks7
12Turnovers11
21Fouls23
2Biggest Lead37

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Pacers48.8%10.9%10.9%0.298
Clippers61.8%9.9%15.4%0.225

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Pacers vs Clippers Game Info

Date & time
Wednesday, March 4, 202610:30 PM ET / 7:30 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Pacers WTHR 13 (15 games) · Clippers KTLA 5 (11 games)
Arena
Intuit DomeLos Angeles
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Pacers vs Clippers Season Stats 2025-26

Pacers 82 GPClippers 82 GP
112.4#27
Points per game
113.8#24
120.4#25
Opponent points
112.6#10
45.8%#26
Field goal %
48.4%#4
35.6%#17
Three-point %
36.8%#7
77.6%#17
Free throw %
82.3%#1
41.9#25
Rebounds
40.6#29
27.7#12
Assists
23.7#30
7.4#26
Steals
9.0#7
4.5#19
Blocks
4.9#14
13.8#16
Turnovers
13.5#11

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesClippers 1-0

Pacers last 5

Clippers last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Mar 4, 2026

That covers Pacers vs Clippers: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Pacers visit the Bucks Oct 26; Clippers host the Lakers Oct 28.

Pacers vs Clippers FAQs

Who won Pacers vs Clippers on Mar 4, 2026?

The Los Angeles Clippers beat the Indiana Pacers 130-107 on Wednesday, March 4, 2026 at Intuit Dome in Los Angeles. Kawhi Leonard led the Clippers with 29 points.

What are the Pacers and Clippers records?

After this game the Pacers were 15-47 and the Clippers were 30-31 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Pacers vs Clippers?

Pascal Siakam scored 29 for the Pacers. Kawhi Leonard scored 29 for the Clippers.

Who leads the Pacers vs Clippers season series?

The Clippers lead the regular-season series 1-0 this season.

Who won the last Pacers vs Clippers game?

The Clippers beat the Pacers 114-113 on Mar 27, 2026 on the road.

Where was Pacers vs Clippers played?

At Intuit Dome in Los Angeles, the home arena of the Los Angeles Clippers.

What was the score by quarter in Pacers vs Clippers?

Pacers-Clippers: Q1 25-42, Q2 26-21, Q3 26-39, Q4 30-28.

What is next for the Pacers and Clippers?

Pacers visit the Bucks on Monday, October 26 at 8:00 PM ET; Clippers host the Lakers on Wednesday, October 28 at 10:30 PM ET.