Detroit Pistons @ Philadelphia 76ers: Apr 4, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
116–93
Final
Saturday, April 4, 2026

Pistons vs 76ers final: the Detroit Pistons beat the Philadelphia 76ers 116-93 on April 4, 2026 at Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Pistons41302421116
76ers3129211293

Top Performers

Pistons

76ers

Pistons vs 76ers Box Score

Detroit Pistons
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Ausar Thompson GF2414523147-110-00-0+27
Duncan Robinson F2311220004-73-60-0+27
Tobias Harris F2619424017-131-34-4+26
Jalen Duren C3016730015-80-06-7+15
Daniss Jenkins G31164141114-112-56-7+25
Bench
Paul Reed F1710702114-50-12-4+8
Kevin Huerter GF255560022-91-60-0-4
Javonte Green GF62100001-20-00-0-9
Marcus Sasser G115210002-41-10-0+5
Caris LeVert G217231013-61-20-0-3
Chaz Lanier G20000000-10-10-0-1
Ron Holland F1911601104-102-31-2-1
Philadelphia 76ers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Kelly Oubre Jr. FG243411011-41-30-0-28
VJ Edgecombe G3519612137-182-83-4-9
Tyrese Maxey G3323111028-172-55-7-27
Andre Drummond C184321012-50-20-0-15
Paul George F2820542037-143-53-4-9
Bench
Justin Edwards G90001000-20-10-0-13
Adem Bona C2310420015-50-00-0-2
Jabari Walker F40100000-00-00-0-4
Dominick Barlow F298220123-60-12-2-3
Quentin Grimes G170310010-40-20-0-8
Cameron Payne G82310001-30-20-0+6
Trendon Watford F44120011-10-02-2-4
MarJon Beauchamp F30000000-00-00-0+1

Pistons vs 76ers Recap

Detroit's balanced attack and early lead carried the Pistons to a 116-93 win over Philadelphia, extending their control throughout. The Pistons improved to 57-21 while the 76ers fell to 43-35.

Detroit opened with a 10-point advantage after the first quarter and never relinquished it. The Pistons led 71-60 at halftime and pushed the margin to 14 by the end of the third. Detroit dominated the boards with 45 rebounds against Philadelphia's 33 and turned the ball over just 11 times to the 76ers' 15.

Tobias Harris led Detroit with 19 points while Daniss Jenkins distributed 14 assists. Tyrese Maxey paced Philadelphia with 23 points but received little support from his teammates. The 76ers shot 35 of 79 from the field, a significant disadvantage against Detroit's 43 of 87.

The number to know: 33 assists for the Pistons. Detroit's ball movement created easy shots and kept Philadelphia's defense scrambling all night.

Team Stats

PistonsStat76ers
43-87Field Goals35-79
49.4%FG %44.3%
11-283-Pointers8-29
39.3%3P %27.6%
19-24Free Throws15-19
79.2%FT %78.9%
45Rebounds33
16Off. Rebounds10
33Assists17
12Steals8
4Blocks2
11Turnovers15
15Fouls17
26Biggest Lead2

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Pistons55.7%10.1%41.0%0.218
76ers49.4%14.7%25.6%0.190

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Pistons vs 76ers Game Info

Date & time
Saturday, April 4, 20267:00 PM ET / 4:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Pistons WMYD TV20 · 76ers NBC Sports Philadelphia
Arena
Wells Fargo CenterPhiladelphia
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Pistons vs 76ers Season Stats 2025-26

Pistons 82 GP76ers 82 GP
117.8#8
Points per game
115.9#14
109.6#3
Opponent points
116.1#19
48.5%#3
Field goal %
46.2%#23
35.6%#17
Three-point %
34.9%#23
76.3%#25
Free throw %
80.9%#4
45.6#7
Rebounds
43.6#17
27.8#10
Assists
24.6#27
10.4#1
Steals
9.1#6
6.4#1
Blocks
5.6#4
14.2#20
Turnovers
13.0#7

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesPistons 3-0

Pistons last 5

76ers last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Apr 4, 2026

That covers Pistons vs 76ers: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Pistons visit the Knicks Oct 27; 76ers visit the Pacers Oct 28.

Pistons vs 76ers FAQs

Who won Pistons vs 76ers on Apr 4, 2026?

The Detroit Pistons beat the Philadelphia 76ers 116-93 on Saturday, April 4, 2026 at Wells Fargo Center in Philadelphia. Tobias Harris led the Pistons with 19 points.

What are the Pistons and 76ers records?

After this game the Pistons were 57-21 and the 76ers were 43-35 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Pistons vs 76ers?

Tobias Harris scored 19 for the Pistons. Tyrese Maxey scored 23 for the 76ers.

Who leads the Pistons vs 76ers season series?

The Pistons lead the regular-season series 3-0 this season.

Who won the last Pistons vs 76ers game?

The Pistons beat the 76ers 106-93 on Oct 25, 2026 on the road.

Where was Pistons vs 76ers played?

At Wells Fargo Center in Philadelphia, the home arena of the Philadelphia 76ers.

What was the score by quarter in Pistons vs 76ers?

Pistons-76ers: Q1 41-31, Q2 30-29, Q3 24-21, Q4 21-12.

What is next for the Pistons and 76ers?

Pistons visit the Knicks on Tuesday, October 27 at 8:00 PM ET; 76ers visit the Pacers on Wednesday, October 28 at 7:00 PM ET.