Kam Jones

Updated
Milwaukee Bucks · Shooting Guard · #39
4.4PPG
1.6RPG
3.2APG
37Games · 2025-26

Kam Jones stats for 2025-26: 4.4 points, 1.6 rebounds and 3.2 assists per game in 37 games with the Pacers. Kam Jones now plays shooting guard for the Milwaukee Bucks.

Player Info

Position
Shooting Guard
Height
6'5" (196 cm)
Country
United States
Born
February 25, 2002 (age 24)
2025-26 averages
4.4 PPG · 1.6 RPG · 3.2 APG in 37 games (Pacers)

Kam Jones's Next Game

Bucks vs Rockets, Wednesday, October 28 at 8:00 PM ET.

Season Highlights 2025-26

4.4PointsBetter than 13%
1.6ReboundsBetter than 7%
3.2AssistsBetter than 73%
0.5StealsBetter than 18%
0.0BlocksBetter than 0%
40.2%FG%Better than 12%

Ring = share of qualified NBA players (40%+ of games) this player out-performs.

Kam Jones Stats by Season

Per-game averages.

SeasonTeamGPMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-26Pacers3716.74.41.63.20.50.01.040.229.350.0

Season Highs 2025-26

2025-26 Splits

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home1517.55.41.83.2
Away2215.43.71.53.2
Wins617.34.71.33.7
Losses3116.04.31.73.1

Advanced Stats 2025-26

47.0%True shooting %
46.7%Effective FG %
44.4%3-point rate
4.7%Free throw rate
3.31AST / TO
0.4 / 1.2Off. / def. rebounds
-3.9Plus / minus
17.3%Usage %
6.6Average rating

Regular season. TS% = PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA)).

2025-26 vs Each Opponent

OpponentGPW-LPTSREBAST
Kings10-114.04.09.0
Jazz10-112.06.08.0
Grizzlies10-110.02.010.0
Mavericks10-110.00.03.0
Timberwolves10-19.02.04.0
Bulls11-09.01.07.0
Nets22-07.52.56.0
76ers20-26.55.03.0
Pistons20-25.02.53.5
Hornets31-24.02.74.7
Wizards20-24.02.56.5
Rockets10-14.01.01.0
Raptors20-23.50.50.5
Suns10-13.01.06.0
Knicks21-12.51.01.0
Bucks30-32.30.71.0
Cavaliers10-12.00.05.0
Celtics30-32.00.31.3
Heat21-12.01.00.0
Spurs10-12.01.01.0
Trail Blazers20-20.00.51.5
Hawks10-10.00.00.0
Magic10-10.00.00.0

Kam Jones Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Apr 12vs PistonsL 121-133198140013-72-40-0-3
Apr 10vs 76ersL 94-105210430000-50-20-0-11
Apr 9@ NetsW 123-94214360042-70-20-0+9
Apr 7vs TimberwolvesL 104-124239241014-71-20-0-3
Apr 5@ CavaliersL 108-117192050001-70-40-0-12
Apr 3@ HornetsL 108-1292276101013-51-20-0-9
Apr 1@ BullsW 145-126259172024-81-40-0-7
Mar 18vs Trail BlazersL 119-12770120000-20-10-0+9
Mar 17@ KnicksL 110-136103110011-31-20-0-15
Mar 15@ BucksL 123-134102231011-20-00-0+2
Mar 12vs SunsL 108-123253161051-81-40-0-11
Mar 10@ KingsL 109-1142614492025-94-70-0-8
Mar 8@ Trail BlazersL 111-13140010000-00-00-0+4
Mar 1vs GrizzliesL 106-12532102101024-110-32-2-22
Feb 26vs HornetsL 109-133195220002-41-30-0-4
Feb 24vs 76ersL 114-1352913631005-113-50-0+10
Feb 22vs MavericksL 130-1343010031014-42-20-0-14
Feb 20@ WizardsL 118-1313845112062-90-30-2-7
Feb 19@ WizardsL 105-112144021012-20-00-0-12
Feb 11@ NetsW 115-1103111260045-121-60-0-7
Feb 10@ KnicksW 137-134212110001-20-10-0-2
Feb 8@ RaptorsL 104-122257110003-51-30-0-10
Feb 6@ BucksL 99-105122001001-20-10-0-14
Feb 3vs JazzL 122-1313512680014-92-42-2-17
Jan 26@ HawksL 116-13210000000-00-00-0-1
Jan 21@ CelticsL 104-11940120010-10-00-0+6
Jan 17@ PistonsL 78-121282431011-100-40-2-14
Jan 14vs RaptorsL 101-11510000000-00-00-00
Jan 10vs HeatW 123-9942100011-20-10-0-4
Jan 8@ HornetsW 114-11220020000-00-00-0-2
Jan 4@ MagicL 127-13550000000-00-00-0-2
Jan 2vs SpursL 113-123102110001-30-10-0+16
Dec 29@ RocketsL 119-126174112002-40-10-0+11
Dec 27@ HeatL 116-14232100001-40-20-0-5
Dec 26vs CelticsL 122-14064020002-20-00-0+6
Dec 23vs BucksL 94-11113000001-11-10-0-2
Dec 22@ CelticsL 95-10302000001-10-00-0+2

Kam Jones stats on this page update after every game he plays: averages, game log and season highs.

Kam Jones Stats FAQs

What team does Kam Jones play for?

Kam Jones plays for the Milwaukee Bucks as a shooting guard, wearing No. 39.

How many points does Kam Jones average?

Kam Jones averaged 4.4 points, 1.6 rebounds and 3.2 assists per game in 37 regular-season games in 2025-26.

What was Kam Jones's season high in points in 2025-26?

Kam Jones's best scoring game of 2025-26 was 14 points, @ Kings on Mar 10, 2026.

How old is Kam Jones?

Kam Jones is 24 years old, born on February 25, 2002 (United States).

How tall is Kam Jones?

Kam Jones is 6'5" (196 cm) tall.