Tyrese Martin

Updated
Guard · #2
6.3PPG
2.5RPG
1.7APG
46Games · 2025-26

Tyrese Martin stats for 2025-26: 6.3 points, 2.5 rebounds and 1.7 assists per game in 46 games. Tyrese Martin plays guard.

Player Info

Position
Guard
Country
United States
Born
March 7, 1999 (age 27)
2025-26 averages
6.3 PPG · 2.5 RPG · 1.7 APG in 46 games (Nets)

Season Highlights 2025-26

6.3PointsBetter than 27%
2.5ReboundsBetter than 23%
1.7AssistsBetter than 42%
0.5StealsBetter than 18%
0.1BlocksBetter than 3%
39.4%FG%Better than 8%

Ring = share of qualified NBA players (40%+ of games) this player out-performs.

Tyrese Martin Stats by Season

Per-game averages.

SeasonTeamGPMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-26Nets4616.96.32.51.70.50.10.939.432.167.9

Season Highs 2025-26

2025-26 Splits

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home2115.95.02.31.9
Away2516.87.42.71.5
Wins1214.87.31.81.8
Losses3416.95.92.81.6

Advanced Stats 2025-26

50.1%True shooting %
48.9%Effective FG %
59.6%3-point rate
10.1%Free throw rate
1.95AST / TO
0.7 / 1.8Off. / def. rebounds
-3.9Plus / minus
17.7%Usage %
6.5Average rating

Regular season. TS% = PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA)).

2025-26 vs Each Opponent

OpponentGPW-LPTSREBAST
Grizzlies10-117.03.01.0
Pacers11-016.05.02.0
Hawks10-113.05.01.0
Wizards21-110.02.02.5
Raptors31-29.33.32.0
Suns10-19.01.01.0
Mavericks20-29.02.50.5
Celtics21-19.01.03.0
Bucks32-17.72.31.0
76ers31-27.72.02.3
Bulls21-17.52.00.5
Timberwolves21-17.01.51.5
Rockets20-27.02.01.0
Nuggets10-15.06.00.0
Hornets21-15.02.54.0
Jazz21-14.04.52.0
Knicks30-34.05.72.3
Magic10-14.02.02.0
Cavaliers20-23.52.51.0
Spurs20-23.02.03.5
Thunder10-12.01.00.0
Clippers10-12.01.02.0
Heat10-12.02.03.0
Pistons30-31.31.01.3
Trail Blazers11-00.02.00.0
Pelicans10-10.00.00.0

Tyrese Martin Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Apr 12vs BucksW 126-10610000000-00-00-0-3
Mar 23vs ThunderL 103-12332100001-10-00-0-1
Mar 15vs Trail BlazersW 109-10340200000-10-10-0+1
Mar 12@ PistonsL 109-13182112001-10-00-0+2
Mar 9@ CavaliersL 101-115174211132-60-30-2-3
Mar 4vs JazzW 106-102188220043-72-60-0-2
Mar 3vs SpursL 91-131192240101-40-20-0-1
Feb 22@ TimberwolvesW 135-10832010001-10-00-0+2
Feb 21@ PelicansL 111-12620000000-10-10-0+4
Feb 1@ PistonsL 77-13080100010-20-20-0-9
Jan 29@ NuggetsL 103-107175600002-81-50-0-19
Jan 25@ ClippersL 89-126142120001-70-40-0-16
Jan 21@ KnicksL 66-120103200001-31-20-0-14
Jan 19vs SunsL 117-126159111003-41-22-2+3
Jan 18@ BullsL 102-1242211300014-73-50-0-10
Jan 12@ MavericksL 105-113197200103-81-40-0-2
Jan 11@ GrizzliesL 98-1032117312006-85-70-0+12
Jan 2@ WizardsL 99-11940210010-30-20-0-8
Jan 1vs RocketsL 96-120183001011-31-20-0-9
Dec 23@ 76ersW 114-106127210012-42-31-2-2
Dec 21vs RaptorsW 96-81112320021-30-20-0-17
Dec 18vs HeatL 95-106182230011-80-30-0-2
Dec 14vs BucksW 127-821814122005-84-50-0+25
Dec 12@ MavericksL 111-1191511310014-73-60-00
Dec 4vs JazzL 110-123220720030-60-50-0-19
Dec 3@ BullsW 113-103214112002-70-50-0+1
Dec 1vs HornetsW 116-103185231012-61-30-0-9
Nov 29@ BucksL 99-116239610014-101-50-0-21
Nov 28vs 76ersL 103-1151716221007-122-40-0-17
Nov 24vs KnicksL 100-113264751001-81-41-2+2
Nov 23@ RaptorsL 109-1192426632047-145-97-7-8
Nov 21@ CelticsW 113-1051910140014-61-31-2-3
Nov 18vs CelticsL 99-113178122003-61-31-2-6
Nov 16@ WizardsW 129-1062620241228-123-61-1+26
Nov 14@ MagicL 98-105244222012-70-40-0-1
Nov 11vs RaptorsL 109-119130110000-10-10-0-4
Nov 9@ KnicksL 98-134245820022-101-50-0-23
Nov 7vs PistonsL 107-125192131021-70-50-0-13
Nov 5@ PacersW 112-1032716521016-114-70-2+10
Nov 3vs TimberwolvesL 109-1252212320004-102-52-3-3
Nov 2vs 76ersL 105-129270240120-60-40-0-7
Oct 29vs HawksL 112-1171913510005-72-31-1-1
Oct 27@ RocketsL 109-1372311420004-103-80-0-10
Oct 26@ SpursL 107-118124230011-40-22-2+2
Oct 24vs CavaliersL 124-13183310001-41-20-0-8
Oct 22@ HornetsL 117-136255352032-81-50-00

Tyrese Martin stats on this page update after every game he plays: averages, game log and season highs.

Tyrese Martin Stats FAQs

How many points does Tyrese Martin average?

Tyrese Martin averaged 6.3 points, 2.5 rebounds and 1.7 assists per game in 46 regular-season games in 2025-26.

What was Tyrese Martin's season high in points in 2025-26?

Tyrese Martin's best scoring game of 2025-26 was 26 points, @ Raptors on Nov 23, 2025.

How old is Tyrese Martin?

Tyrese Martin is 27 years old, born on March 7, 1999 (United States).