Toronto Raptors @ Houston Rockets: Mar 10, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
99–113
Final
Tuesday, March 10, 2026

Raptors vs Rockets final: the Houston Rockets beat the Toronto Raptors 113-99 on March 10, 2026 at Toyota Center, Houston.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Raptors2920341699
Rockets29292827113

Top Performers

Raptors

Rockets

Raptors vs Rockets Box Score

Toronto Raptors
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Sandro Mamukelashvili FC298442013-60-32-4-16
Brandon Ingram F359430133-121-52-3-18
Scottie Barnes F3524521038-162-66-6-11
Immanuel Quickley G3212461013-91-65-5-16
RJ Barrett FG32256101110-182-63-4-3
Bench
Ja'Kobe Walter G206212102-52-40-0-13
Gradey Dick GF76000002-40-22-20
Jamison Battle F83201001-31-30-0+9
Jonathan Mogbo F102211011-10-00-0-1
Alijah Martin G32000010-00-02-2+4
Garrett Temple GF30000000-00-00-0+4
Jamal Shead G182132121-40-10-2-9
Houston Rockets
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jabari Smith Jr. F3523422018-143-74-4+9
Tari Eason F318312014-80-20-0+17
Kevin Durant F32298222212-164-51-2+7
Alperen Sengun C29141240036-150-12-2+14
Amen Thompson G3823360136-101-110-14+12
Bench
Josh Okogie G60100000-00-00-0-5
Jeff Green F20000000-20-10-0-4
Reed Sheppard G237720142-101-52-2+11
Clint Capela C1341020011-30-02-3+3
Dorian Finney-Smith F213321021-31-20-0+14
Isaiah Crawford F20100000-00-00-0-4
Aaron Holiday G22001001-10-00-0-4

Raptors vs Rockets Recap

Houston pulled away in the fourth quarter to beat Toronto 113-99, a 14-point margin that sealed the Rockets' win. The loss dropped the Raptors to 36-28 and kept Houston at 40-24.

The teams traded baskets early, tied at 29-29 after one quarter. Houston outscored Toronto 29-20 in the second to build a 9-point lead at halftime, 58-49. The Rockets extended that to 3 points after three quarters, then dominated the fourth with 27 points to Toronto's 16. Houston's 52 rebounds to Toronto's 30 gave the Rockets control on the glass.

Kevin Durant led the Rockets with 29 points. RJ Barrett paced the Raptors with 25 points and 6 rebounds. Houston shot 41 of 82 from the field while Toronto made 34 of 78, a 9-percentage-point gap that proved decisive.

The number to know: Houston's 17 turnovers compared to Toronto's 13. The Rockets' ball security held up despite the sloppy play on both sides.

Team Stats

RaptorsStatRockets
34-78Field Goals41-82
43.6%FG %50.0%
9-363-Pointers10-24
25.0%3P %41.7%
22-28Free Throws21-27
78.6%FT %77.8%
30Rebounds52
7Off. Rebounds15
21Assists21
10Steals8
4Blocks4
13Turnovers17
23Fouls19
4Biggest Lead20

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Raptors49.4%12.6%15.9%0.282
Rockets56.1%15.3%39.5%0.256

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Raptors vs Rockets Game Info

Date & time
Tuesday, March 10, 20268:00 PM ET / 5:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Raptors TSN / Sportsnet (Canada) · Rockets Space City Home Network
Arena
Toyota CenterHouston
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Raptors vs Rockets Season Stats 2025-26

Raptors 81 GPRockets 82 GP
114.7#20
Points per game
115.2#18
112.0#9
Opponent points
110.0#4
48.2%#7
Field goal %
47.9%#10
35.3%#21
Three-point %
36.4%#10
76.9%#22
Free throw %
76.3%#25
42.1#23
Rebounds
48.1#1
29.4#3
Assists
25.4#21
8.8#10
Steals
8.5#14
4.8#15
Blocks
5.8#2
12.8#5
Turnovers
14.4#21

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesRockets 1-0

Raptors last 5

Rockets last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Mar 10, 2026

That covers Raptors vs Rockets: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Raptors host the Magic Oct 28; Rockets visit the Bucks Oct 28.

Raptors vs Rockets FAQs

Who won Raptors vs Rockets on Mar 10, 2026?

The Houston Rockets beat the Toronto Raptors 113-99 on Tuesday, March 10, 2026 at Toyota Center in Houston. Kevin Durant led the Rockets with 29 points.

What are the Raptors and Rockets records?

After this game the Raptors were 36-28 and the Rockets were 40-24 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Raptors vs Rockets?

RJ Barrett scored 25 for the Raptors. Kevin Durant scored 29 for the Rockets.

Who leads the Raptors vs Rockets season series?

The Rockets lead the regular-season series 1-0 this season.

Who won the last Raptors vs Rockets game?

The Rockets beat the Raptors 139-121 on Oct 29, 2025 on the road.

Where was Raptors vs Rockets played?

At Toyota Center in Houston, the home arena of the Houston Rockets.

What was the score by quarter in Raptors vs Rockets?

Raptors-Rockets: Q1 29-29, Q2 20-29, Q3 34-28, Q4 16-27.

What is next for the Raptors and Rockets?

Raptors host the Magic on Wednesday, October 28 at 7:30 PM ET; Rockets visit the Bucks on Wednesday, October 28 at 8:00 PM ET.