Jeff Green

Updated
Forward · #32
2.2PPG
0.8RPG
0.3APG
30Games · 2025-26

Jeff Green stats for 2025-26: 2.2 points, 0.8 rebounds and 0.3 assists per game in 30 games. Jeff Green plays forward.

Player Info

Position
Forward
Country
United States
Born
August 28, 1986 (age 40)
2025-26 averages
2.2 PPG · 0.8 RPG · 0.3 APG in 30 games (Rockets)

Season Highlights 2025-26

2.2PointsBetter than 2%
0.8ReboundsBetter than 1%
0.3AssistsBetter than 1%
0.1StealsBetter than 0%
0.1BlocksBetter than 3%
36.8%FG%Better than 4%

Ring = share of qualified NBA players (40%+ of games) this player out-performs.

Jeff Green Stats by Season

Per-game averages.

SeasonTeamGPMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-26Rockets305.82.20.80.30.10.10.136.827.3100.0
2025-26 PlayoffsRockets25.30.00.00.00.00.00.50.00.0–

Season Highs 2025-26

2025-26 Splits

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home185.72.20.90.3
Away124.82.30.80.2
Wins225.01.80.70.3
Losses86.03.51.30.3

Advanced Stats 2025-26

47.7%True shooting %
45.6%Effective FG %
64.7%3-point rate
7.4%Free throw rate
2.00AST / TO
0.2 / 0.6Off. / def. rebounds
-0.9Plus / minus
20.9%Usage %
6.1Average rating

Regular season. TS% = PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA)).

2025-26 vs Each Opponent

OpponentGPW-LPTSREBAST
Spurs10-17.00.00.0
Hornets10-16.02.01.0
Celtics21-14.50.00.0
Heat10-14.04.00.0
Kings22-04.00.50.5
Grizzlies22-03.03.00.5
Thunder10-13.02.00.0
Cavaliers11-03.00.01.0
Clippers10-13.01.00.0
Wizards11-03.01.00.0
Nets11-03.00.00.0
Pelicans22-02.01.50.5
Pacers11-02.00.00.0
Mavericks10-12.00.01.0
Jazz33-01.30.00.3
Knicks11-00.01.00.0
Hawks22-00.00.00.5
Nuggets10-10.01.00.0
Raptors11-00.00.00.0
Lakers11-00.01.00.0
Suns22-00.01.00.0
Trail Blazers11-00.00.00.0

Jeff Green Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Apr 26vs LakersW 115-9630000000-00-00-0-4
Apr 24vs LakersL 108-11270000010-20-10-0-4
Apr 12vs GrizzliesW 132-101246511132-80-42-2+7
Apr 3vs JazzW 140-10670010000-30-10-0+3
Mar 31vs KnicksW 111-9410100000-20-20-0-2
Mar 29@ PelicansW 134-10232010001-10-00-0+1
Mar 20vs HawksW 117-9540010000-10-10-0-3
Mar 13vs PelicansW 107-10582300001-30-20-0-7
Mar 11@ NuggetsL 93-12970100000-30-30-0-3
Mar 10vs RaptorsW 113-9920000000-20-10-0-4
Mar 8@ SpursL 120-14547000002-31-22-2-5
Feb 28@ HeatL 105-115114400002-50-20-0+12
Feb 25vs KingsW 128-97145110002-41-20-0+8
Feb 23vs JazzW 125-10510000000-10-10-0+3
Feb 5vs HornetsL 99-10976211002-41-31-1+12
Feb 4vs CelticsL 93-11453000001-21-20-0+7
Jan 29@ HawksW 104-8620000000-10-10-0-4
Jan 15vs ThunderL 91-11133200001-21-10-0-2
Dec 29vs PacersW 126-11922000011-10-00-0-8
Dec 27vs CavaliersW 117-10043010001-41-20-0-9
Dec 25@ LakersW 119-9620100000-00-00-0+1
Dec 23@ ClippersL 108-12853100001-21-20-0+2
Dec 6@ MavericksL 109-12262010001-10-00-0-6
Dec 5vs SunsW 117-9880100000-10-10-0-11
Dec 3vs KingsW 121-9523000001-11-10-0+5
Nov 30@ JazzW 129-10174000002-50-20-0-6
Nov 24@ SunsW 114-9220100000-20-20-00
Nov 14vs Trail BlazersW 140-11640000000-00-00-0-6
Nov 12vs WizardsW 135-11233100001-21-20-0+1
Nov 5@ GrizzliesW 124-10910100000-10-10-0-3
Nov 1@ CelticsW 128-10176000102-22-20-0-4
Oct 27vs NetsW 137-10933000001-11-10-0-5

Rows with an orange edge are playoff games.

Jeff Green stats on this page update after every game he plays: averages, game log and season highs.

Jeff Green Stats FAQs

How many points does Jeff Green average?

Jeff Green averaged 2.2 points, 0.8 rebounds and 0.3 assists per game in 30 regular-season games in 2025-26.

What was Jeff Green's season high in points in 2025-26?

Jeff Green's best scoring game of 2025-26 was 7 points, @ Spurs on Mar 8, 2026.

How old is Jeff Green?

Jeff Green is 40 years old, born on August 28, 1986 (United States).