San Antonio Spurs @ Los Angeles Clippers: Apr 2, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
118–99
Final
Thursday, April 2, 2026

Spurs vs Clippers final: the San Antonio Spurs beat the Los Angeles Clippers 118-99 on April 2, 2026 at Intuit Dome, Los Angeles.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Spurs33351931118
Clippers2519342199

Top Performers

Spurs vs Clippers Box Score

San Antonio Spurs
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Luke Kornet FC258650002-30-04-4+14
Stephon Castle G3320450058-153-51-1+5
De'Aaron Fox G2922853039-131-43-4+24
Julian Champagnie G2713842015-131-62-3+17
Devin Vassell GF28141020005-123-81-1+4
Bench
Kelly Olynyk FC30200000-10-10-00
Harrison Ingram F32000011-10-00-00
Carter Bryant F102100011-30-10-0-7
Dylan Harper G2519251028-122-31-1+11
Harrison Barnes F203020101-21-10-0+11
Keldon Johnson FG2613610016-111-20-0+18
Bismack Biyombo C30100100-00-00-00
Jordan McLaughlin G32011001-20-00-0-2
Los Angeles Clippers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
John Collins FC2415600016-80-03-3+6
Darius Garland G2911231115-171-80-2-19
Brook Lopez C246630103-120-40-0-12
Kawhi Leonard F31246520010-164-50-0-3
Derrick Jones Jr. F234410002-60-20-00
Bench
Sean Pedulla G30000000-00-00-00
Jordan Miller F2512001016-110-20-0-20
Kobe Sanders G136110012-60-32-4+3
Tyty Washington Jr. G40100000-10-00-0+2
Kris Dunn G203142111-40-21-1-21
Nicolas Batum GF50210010-00-00-0-16
Bennedict Mathurin G2618722035-100-18-8-19
Cam Christie G60200010-20-00-0+4

Spurs vs Clippers Recap

The Spurs beat the Clippers behind a 35-19 second quarter that built a 24-point halftime lead. The result moves San Antonio to 59-18, while Los Angeles falls to 39-38.

The Clippers won the third quarter 34-19 and cut the gap to 9, but the Spurs took the fourth 31-21. San Antonio led 68-44 at halftime and 87-78 after three. The Spurs shot 47 of 88 from the field, against 40 of 93 for Los Angeles.

Kawhi Leonard led the Clippers with 24 points and 5 assists. De'Aaron Fox answered with 22 points for San Antonio, and Devin Vassell added 10 rebounds. The Spurs also out-rebounded Los Angeles 48-38 and handed out 30 assists to the Clippers' 20.

The number to know: 5 of 27. That is how the Clippers shot from three, against 12 of 31 for the Spurs.

Team Stats

SpursStatClippers
47-88Field Goals40-93
53.4%FG %43.0%
12-313-Pointers5-27
38.7%3P %18.5%
12-14Free Throws14-18
85.7%FT %77.8%
48Rebounds38
10Off. Rebounds10
30Assists20
7Steals8
2Blocks3
14Turnovers10
21Fouls18
26Biggest Lead3

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Spurs60.2%12.9%26.3%0.136
Clippers45.7%9.0%20.8%0.151

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Spurs vs Clippers Game Info

Date & time
Thursday, April 2, 202610:30 PM ET / 7:30 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Spurs KENS 5 / KSAT 12 (22 games) · Clippers KTLA 5 (11 games)
Arena
Intuit DomeLos Angeles
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Spurs vs Clippers Season Stats 2025-26

Spurs 82 GPClippers 82 GP
119.8#3
Points per game
113.8#24
111.5#8
Opponent points
112.6#10
48.3%#6
Field goal %
48.4%#4
35.9%#14
Three-point %
36.8%#7
78.7%#12
Free throw %
82.3%#1
47.0#2
Rebounds
40.6#29
28.1#9
Assists
23.7#30
7.5#24
Steals
9.0#7
5.5#5
Blocks
4.9#14
12.6#4
Turnovers
13.5#11

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesSpurs 2-0

Spurs last 5

Clippers last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Apr 2, 2026

That covers Spurs vs Clippers: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Spurs host the Kings Oct 27; Clippers host the Lakers Oct 28.

Spurs vs Clippers FAQs

Who won Spurs vs Clippers on Apr 2, 2026?

The San Antonio Spurs beat the Los Angeles Clippers 118-99 on Thursday, April 2, 2026 at Intuit Dome in Los Angeles. De'Aaron Fox led the Spurs with 22 points.

What are the Spurs and Clippers records?

After this game the Spurs were 59-18 and the Clippers were 39-38 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Spurs vs Clippers?

De'Aaron Fox scored 22 for the Spurs. Kawhi Leonard scored 24 for the Clippers.

Who leads the Spurs vs Clippers season series?

The Spurs lead the regular-season series 2-0 this season.

Who won the last Spurs vs Clippers game?

The Spurs beat the Clippers 119-115 on Mar 16, 2026 on the road.

Where was Spurs vs Clippers played?

At Intuit Dome in Los Angeles, the home arena of the Los Angeles Clippers.

What was the score by quarter in Spurs vs Clippers?

Spurs-Clippers: Q1 33-25, Q2 35-19, Q3 19-34, Q4 31-21.

What is next for the Spurs and Clippers?

Spurs host the Kings on Tuesday, October 27 at 8:00 PM ET; Clippers host the Lakers on Wednesday, October 28 at 10:30 PM ET.