Washington Wizards @ Los Angeles Clippers: Jan 14, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
105–119
Final
Wednesday, January 14, 2026

Wizards vs Clippers final: the Los Angeles Clippers beat the Washington Wizards 119-105 on January 14, 2026 at Intuit Dome, Los Angeles.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Wizards22293816105
Clippers37332623119

Top Performers

Wizards vs Clippers Box Score

Washington Wizards
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Bilal Coulibaly G93200001-10-01-1-11
Kyshawn George F3223541009-152-73-4+5
Tre Johnson G2710231024-102-60-0+4
Khris Middleton F2717351027-143-70-0+4
Alexandre Sarr F134110222-70-10-0-6
Bench
AJ Johnson G30000000-20-20-0-6
Anthony Gill F10000000-00-00-0-2
Justin Champagnie F267810113-71-30-0-22
Marvin Bagley III F26151120017-100-11-2+4
Will Riley F2712211024-71-33-3-22
Bub Carrington G324570011-110-62-2+1
Malaki Branham F40101000-10-00-0-7
Tristan Vukcevic C710110003-51-23-5-12
Los Angeles Clippers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Kris Dunn G234233001-10-02-2-8
James Harden G3622580025-172-910-10+1
Kobe Sanders G2511100004-81-32-2-3
Kawhi Leonard F3033344019-227-118-8+7
Brook Lopez C2011410104-101-62-2-5
Bench
Jordan Miller F33111052015-100-11-1+21
Yanic Konan Niederhauser F2216520227-70-02-2+14
Nicolas Batum GF269800213-73-70-0+26
Cam Christie G202220011-10-00-0+17

Wizards vs Clippers Recap

The Clippers beat the Wizards after a 37-22 first quarter that gave them a lead Washington never erased. Los Angeles moved to 17-23, while Washington fell to 10-29.

The Wizards won the third quarter 38-26 and cut a 19-point halftime deficit to 7. Clippers 70-51 at halftime, then 96-89 after three. Los Angeles took the fourth 23-16. The Clippers made all 27 of their free throws, and the Wizards made 13 of 17.

Kawhi Leonard led the Clippers with 33 points. Kyshawn George answered with 23 for Washington. James Harden added 8 assists and Jordan Miller took 10 rebounds for Los Angeles. The Clippers made 14 of 37 from three, while the Wizards made 10 of 38.

The number to know: 8 turnovers. The Clippers gave the ball away 3 fewer times than Washington's 11, and that cost the Wizards possessions they needed in the second half.

Team Stats

WizardsStatClippers
41-90Field Goals39-83
45.6%FG %47.0%
10-383-Pointers14-37
26.3%3P %37.8%
13-17Free Throws27-27
76.5%FT %100.0%
41Rebounds40
11Off. Rebounds7
25Assists25
5Steals9
3Blocks5
11Turnovers8
17Fouls14
5Biggest Lead24

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Wizards51.1%10.1%25.0%0.144
Clippers55.4%7.8%18.9%0.325

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Wizards vs Clippers Game Info

Date & time
Wednesday, January 14, 202610:30 PM ET / 7:30 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Wizards Monumental Sports Network · Clippers KTLA 5 (11 games)
Arena
Intuit DomeLos Angeles
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Wizards vs Clippers Season Stats 2025-26

Wizards 82 GPClippers 82 GP
112.9#25
Points per game
113.8#24
124.9#29
Opponent points
112.6#10
46.3%#22
Field goal %
48.4%#4
35.9%#14
Three-point %
36.8%#7
76.6%#23
Free throw %
82.3%#1
41.9#25
Rebounds
40.6#29
25.0#25
Assists
23.7#30
8.0#20
Steals
9.0#7
5.5#5
Blocks
4.9#14
15.1#29
Turnovers
13.5#11

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesClippers 1-0

Wizards last 5

Clippers last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Jan 14, 2026

That covers Wizards vs Clippers: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Wizards visit the Hornets Oct 26; Clippers host the Lakers Oct 28.

Wizards vs Clippers FAQs

Who won Wizards vs Clippers on Jan 14, 2026?

The Los Angeles Clippers beat the Washington Wizards 119-105 on Wednesday, January 14, 2026 at Intuit Dome in Los Angeles. Kawhi Leonard led the Clippers with 33 points.

What are the Wizards and Clippers records?

After this game the Wizards were 10-29 and the Clippers were 17-23 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Wizards vs Clippers?

Kyshawn George scored 23 for the Wizards. Kawhi Leonard scored 33 for the Clippers.

Who leads the Wizards vs Clippers season series?

The Clippers lead the regular-season series 1-0 this season.

Who won the last Wizards vs Clippers game?

The Clippers beat the Wizards 110-106 on Jan 19, 2026 on the road.

Where was Wizards vs Clippers played?

At Intuit Dome in Los Angeles, the home arena of the Los Angeles Clippers.

What was the score by quarter in Wizards vs Clippers?

Wizards-Clippers: Q1 22-37, Q2 29-33, Q3 38-26, Q4 16-23.

What is next for the Wizards and Clippers?

Wizards visit the Hornets on Monday, October 26 at 7:00 PM ET; Clippers host the Lakers on Wednesday, October 28 at 10:30 PM ET.