Philadelphia 76ers @ Chicago Bulls: Dec 26, 2025

Updated
Regular Season
102–109
Final
Friday, December 26, 2025
15-15 · Home

76ers vs Bulls final: the Chicago Bulls beat the Philadelphia 76ers 109-102 on December 26, 2025 at United Center, Chicago.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
76ers28243317102
Bulls30193228109

Top Performers

76ers

Bulls

76ers vs Bulls Box Score

Philadelphia 76ers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Joel Embiid CF32315101210-192-49-9+2
Paul George F34151150015-154-91-1-1
Dominick Barlow F277623012-30-03-4+10
Tyrese Maxey G4027580229-245-114-40
VJ Edgecombe G3310731014-130-52-2-15
Bench
Adem Bona C71100000-10-11-20
Andre Drummond C72400001-40-20-0-11
Jabari Walker F101300110-00-01-2-6
Quentin Grimes G252120001-40-30-0-21
Jared McCain G166302003-90-30-0+3
Justin Edwards G40011000-10-10-0+4
Chicago Bulls
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Isaac Okoro FG178120003-52-20-0-14
Josh Giddey G32126111053-121-65-6+6
Matas Buzelis F1910800333-102-62-2-6
Nikola Vučević C287710103-71-20-0+1
Coby White G2913760014-121-64-4-1
Bench
Jalen Smith FC2212830104-72-42-2+24
Ayo Dosunmu G238341013-62-40-0+13
Tre Jones G2415621006-100-23-6+3
Zach Collins FC1915510105-82-33-3+6
Kevin Huerter GF229110014-91-60-2+3

76ers vs Bulls Recap

The Bulls beat the 76ers by outscoring them 28-17 in the fourth quarter. Chicago moved to 15-15, while Philadelphia fell to 16-13.

Trailing 85-81 after three quarters, the Bulls found their shots late. The 76ers had led 52-49 at halftime and kept the edge through the third. Chicago made 38 of 86 from the field, against 35 of 93 for Philadelphia, and took 52 rebounds to 46.

Joel Embiid scored 31 points for the 76ers, and Paul George grabbed 11 rebounds. Chicago had no one near that scoring total. Tre Jones led the Bulls with 15 points, and Josh Giddey handed out 11 assists. The Bulls also made 14 of 41 from three, while the 76ers made 11 of 39.

The number to know: 31 assists for Chicago, nine more than Philadelphia's 22, showing the ball movement behind its shooting edge.

Team Stats

76ersStatBulls
35-93Field Goals38-86
37.6%FG %44.2%
11-393-Pointers14-41
28.2%3P %34.1%
21-24Free Throws19-25
87.5%FT %76.0%
46Rebounds52
13Off. Rebounds12
22Assists31
7Steals3
4Blocks6
8Turnovers11
20Fouls18
11Biggest Lead11

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
76ers43.5%7.2%24.5%0.226
Bulls52.3%10.2%26.7%0.221

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

76ers vs Bulls Game Info

Date & time
Friday, December 26, 20257:30 PM ET / 4:30 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: 76ers NBC Sports Philadelphia · Bulls Chicago Sports Network
Arena
United CenterChicago
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

76ers vs Bulls Season Stats 2025-26

76ers 82 GPBulls 82 GP
115.9#14
Points per game
116.3#11
116.1#19
Opponent points
121.5#28
46.2%#23
Field goal %
46.9%#14
34.9%#23
Three-point %
35.6%#17
80.9%#4
Free throw %
77.6%#17
43.6#17
Rebounds
45.0#9
24.6#27
Assists
28.5#7
9.1#6
Steals
7.6#23
5.6#4
Blocks
5.0#11
13.0#7
Turnovers
14.6#24

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesSeries tied 1-1

76ers last 5

Bulls last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Dec 26, 2025

That covers 76ers vs Bulls: score, leaders and box score above. Next: 76ers visit the Pacers Oct 28; Bulls host the Knicks Oct 28.

76ers vs Bulls FAQs

Who won 76ers vs Bulls on Dec 26, 2025?

The Chicago Bulls beat the Philadelphia 76ers 109-102 on Friday, December 26, 2025 at United Center in Chicago. Tre Jones led the Bulls with 15 points.

What are the 76ers and Bulls records?

After this game the 76ers were 16-13 and the Bulls were 15-15 this season.

Who was the top scorer in 76ers vs Bulls?

Joel Embiid scored 31 for the 76ers. Tre Jones scored 15 for the Bulls.

Who leads the 76ers vs Bulls season series?

The regular-season series is tied 1-1 this season.

Who won the last 76ers vs Bulls game?

The 76ers beat the Bulls 157-137 on Mar 25, 2026 at home.

Where was 76ers vs Bulls played?

At United Center in Chicago, the home arena of the Chicago Bulls.

What was the score by quarter in 76ers vs Bulls?

76ers-Bulls: Q1 28-30, Q2 24-19, Q3 33-32, Q4 17-28.

What is next for the 76ers and Bulls?

76ers visit the Pacers on Wednesday, October 28 at 7:00 PM ET; Bulls host the Knicks on Wednesday, October 28 at 8:00 PM ET.