Minnesota Timberwolves @ Los Angeles Clippers: Mar 11, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
128–153
Final
Wednesday, March 11, 2026

Timberwolves vs Clippers final: the Los Angeles Clippers beat the Minnesota Timberwolves 153-128 on March 11, 2026 at Intuit Dome, Los Angeles.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Timberwolves27383330128
Clippers38363544153

Top Performers

Timberwolves

Clippers

Timberwolves vs Clippers Box Score

Minnesota Timberwolves
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Donte DiVincenzo G246421032-51-21-2-12
Rudy Gobert C269540013-40-03-3-38
Julius Randle FC2711641043-100-15-6-12
Jaden McDaniels F3111230035-61-10-0-40
Anthony Edwards G34362510511-173-811-12-25
Bench
Rocco Zikarsky C62300101-10-00-0+6
Julian Phillips F63100001-21-20-0+6
Bones Hyland G1510041024-62-40-0-5
Terrence Shannon Jr. G124130002-40-20-0-4
Kyle Anderson F175131011-10-03-4-2
Jaylen Clark G611010004-52-21-1+6
Joe Ingles F62030011-10-00-0+6
Naz Reid CF2518300018-151-31-1-11
Los Angeles Clippers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Kris Dunn G235264002-31-10-0+17
Brook Lopez C243300111-21-20-0+17
Derrick Jones Jr. F2812414114-60-14-4+19
Darius Garland G2321162038-135-90-0+5
Kawhi Leonard F31455520115-206-99-10+41
Bench
Jordan Miller F2914371016-130-42-4+10
Cam Christie G62210001-20-10-0-6
Norchad Omier F66011003-30-00-0-6
Nicolas Batum GF116000002-22-20-0+9
Sean Pedulla G66130002-42-40-0-6
Isaiah Jackson F179631212-30-05-6+14
Bennedict Mathurin G2522231025-102-410-12+17
Kobe Sanders G62000001-10-00-0-6

Timberwolves vs Clippers Recap

The Clippers beat the Timberwolves behind a 44-point fourth quarter that turned a close game into a blowout. Los Angeles moved to 33-32, while Minnesota fell to 40-26.

The Timberwolves won the second quarter 38-36, the only period they took. The Clippers led 74-65 at halftime and 109-98 after three quarters. Then Los Angeles outscored Minnesota 44-30 in the fourth. The Clippers also committed 10 turnovers to the Timberwolves' 21.

Kawhi Leonard led all scorers with 45 points for the Clippers. Anthony Edwards answered with 36 points and 5 assists for Minnesota. Los Angeles shot 52 of 82 from the field and made 19 of 37 three-pointers. Minnesota hit 11 of 25 from deep.

The number to know: 36 assists for Los Angeles. The Clippers moved the ball on most of their baskets, and it kept their shooting percentage high.

Team Stats

TimberwolvesStatClippers
46-77Field Goals52-82
59.7%FG %63.4%
11-253-Pointers19-37
44.0%3P %51.4%
25-29Free Throws30-36
86.2%FT %83.3%
28Rebounds29
7Off. Rebounds7
32Assists36
5Steals16
1Blocks4
21Turnovers10
24Fouls24
2Biggest Lead31

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Timberwolves66.9%19.0%24.1%0.325
Clippers75.0%9.3%25.0%0.366

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Timberwolves vs Clippers Game Info

Date & time
Wednesday, March 11, 202610:30 PM ET / 7:30 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Timberwolves North Star Sports & Entertainment Network · Clippers KTLA 5 (11 games)
Arena
Intuit DomeLos Angeles
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Timberwolves vs Clippers Season Stats 2025-26

Timberwolves 82 GPClippers 82 GP
118.0#7
Points per game
113.8#24
114.6#11
Opponent points
112.6#10
48.1%#9
Field goal %
48.4%#4
37.0%#6
Three-point %
36.8%#7
75.2%#29
Free throw %
82.3%#1
44.1#12
Rebounds
40.6#29
26.1#16
Assists
23.7#30
8.7#12
Steals
9.0#7
5.8#2
Blocks
4.9#14
14.1#19
Turnovers
13.5#11

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesTimberwolves 2-1

Timberwolves last 5

Clippers last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Mar 11, 2026

That covers Timberwolves vs Clippers: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Timberwolves host the Warriors Oct 28; Clippers host the Lakers Oct 28.

Timberwolves vs Clippers FAQs

Who won Timberwolves vs Clippers on Mar 11, 2026?

The Los Angeles Clippers beat the Minnesota Timberwolves 153-128 on Wednesday, March 11, 2026 at Intuit Dome in Los Angeles. Kawhi Leonard led the Clippers with 45 points.

What are the Timberwolves and Clippers records?

After this game the Timberwolves were 40-26 and the Clippers were 33-32 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Timberwolves vs Clippers?

Anthony Edwards scored 36 for the Timberwolves. Kawhi Leonard scored 45 for the Clippers.

Who leads the Timberwolves vs Clippers season series?

The Timberwolves lead the regular-season series 2-1 this season.

Who won the last Timberwolves vs Clippers game?

The Timberwolves beat the Clippers 94-88 on Feb 26, 2026 on the road.

Where was Timberwolves vs Clippers played?

At Intuit Dome in Los Angeles, the home arena of the Los Angeles Clippers.

What was the score by quarter in Timberwolves vs Clippers?

Timberwolves-Clippers: Q1 27-38, Q2 38-36, Q3 33-35, Q4 30-44.

What is next for the Timberwolves and Clippers?

Timberwolves host the Warriors on Wednesday, October 28 at 8:00 PM ET; Clippers host the Lakers on Wednesday, October 28 at 10:30 PM ET.