Joe Ingles

Updated
Forward · #7
1.5PPG
0.7RPG
1.3APG
27Games · 2025-26

Joe Ingles stats for 2025-26: 1.5 points, 0.7 rebounds and 1.3 assists per game in 27 games. Joe Ingles plays forward.

Player Info

Position
Forward
Country
Australia
Born
October 2, 1987 (age 39)
2025-26 averages
1.5 PPG · 0.7 RPG · 1.3 APG in 27 games (Timberwolves)

Season Highlights 2025-26

1.5PointsBetter than 0%
0.7ReboundsBetter than 0%
1.3AssistsBetter than 27%
0.3StealsBetter than 5%
0.1BlocksBetter than 3%
59.3%FG%Better than 92%

Ring = share of qualified NBA players (40%+ of games) this player out-performs.

Joe Ingles Stats by Season

Per-game averages.

SeasonTeamGPMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-26Timberwolves275.71.50.71.30.30.10.559.343.8100.0
2025-26 PlayoffsTimberwolves34.52.30.70.00.70.00.366.766.750.0

Season Highs 2025-26

2025-26 Splits

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home155.51.70.71.3
Away124.81.30.81.2
Wins136.31.81.01.3
Losses144.11.20.41.2

Advanced Stats 2025-26

73.5%True shooting %
72.2%Effective FG %
59.3%3-point rate
7.4%Free throw rate
2.43AST / TO
0 / 0.7Off. / def. rebounds
-0.3Plus / minus
13.0%Usage %
6.6Average rating

Regular season. TS% = PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA)).

2025-26 vs Each Opponent

OpponentGPW-LPTSREBAST
Pelicans11-015.06.010.0
Magic10-17.04.04.0
Cavaliers10-15.00.03.0
Jazz22-03.50.51.5
Wizards11-02.02.00.0
Warriors21-11.50.01.0
Clippers31-20.70.31.7
Pistons10-10.00.00.0
Thunder21-10.00.50.0
Lakers20-20.00.01.0
76ers10-10.00.01.0
Trail Blazers11-00.01.00.0
Raptors11-00.00.00.0
Bucks11-00.02.01.0
Heat11-00.01.01.0
Hawks10-10.00.00.0
Suns20-20.00.00.0
Mavericks11-00.00.01.0
Knicks10-10.00.01.0
Pacers11-00.00.00.0

Joe Ingles Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
May 6@ SpursL 95-13397202012-32-31-2-1
Apr 27@ NuggetsL 113-12520000000-00-00-0+6
Apr 23vs NuggetsW 113-9600000000-00-00-00
Apr 12vs PelicansW 132-12632156101136-103-60-0-8
Apr 8@ MagicL 120-132187441023-41-20-00
Mar 28vs PistonsL 87-10930000000-00-00-0-1
Mar 18vs JazzW 147-11167100113-41-20-0+2
Mar 15@ ThunderL 103-11610100000-00-00-0+3
Mar 11@ ClippersL 128-15362030011-10-00-0+6
Mar 10@ LakersL 106-12030010000-00-00-0+5
Feb 22vs 76ersL 108-13530010000-00-00-0-2
Feb 11vs Trail BlazersW 133-10930100010-00-00-0+2
Feb 8vs ClippersL 96-11540120000-10-10-0+6
Feb 4@ RaptorsW 128-12600000000-00-00-0+2
Jan 29vs ThunderW 123-11130000000-10-00-0-10
Jan 26vs WarriorsW 108-8350011000-00-00-0-4
Jan 25vs WarriorsL 85-11153010011-11-10-0-4
Jan 13@ BucksW 139-10670212030-00-00-0-5
Jan 10@ CavaliersL 134-14665031001-11-12-20
Jan 6vs HeatW 122-9440112010-10-10-00
Jan 4@ WizardsW 141-11582200001-10-00-0-7
Dec 31@ HawksL 102-12630000010-00-00-0+1
Dec 8vs SunsL 105-10800000000-00-00-00
Dec 6vs ClippersW 109-10600000000-00-00-0+2
Nov 21@ SunsL 113-11400000000-00-00-00
Nov 17vs MavericksW 120-9660011000-00-00-0-7
Nov 7vs JazzW 137-9780030000-10-10-0+5
Nov 5@ KnicksL 114-13730010000-00-00-0-1
Oct 26vs PacersW 114-11000000000-00-00-0+2
Oct 24@ LakersL 110-12830010000-10-10-0+5

Rows with an orange edge are playoff games.

Joe Ingles stats on this page update after every game he plays: averages, game log and season highs.

Joe Ingles Stats FAQs

How many points does Joe Ingles average?

Joe Ingles averaged 1.5 points, 0.7 rebounds and 1.3 assists per game in 27 regular-season games in 2025-26.

What was Joe Ingles's season high in points in 2025-26?

Joe Ingles's best scoring game of 2025-26 was 15 points, vs Pelicans on Apr 12, 2026.

How old is Joe Ingles?

Joe Ingles is 39 years old, born on October 2, 1987 (Australia).