Max Strus

Updated
Los Angeles Clippers · Small Forward · #2
Injury: Foot (out)
11.2PPG
5.4RPG
2.0APG
12Games · 2025-26

Max Strus stats for 2025-26: 11.2 points, 5.4 rebounds and 2.0 assists per game in 12 games with the Cavaliers. Max Strus now plays small forward for the Los Angeles Clippers.

Player Info

Position
Small Forward
Height
6'5" (196 cm)
Country
United States
Born
March 28, 1996 (age 30)
2025-26 averages
11.2 PPG · 5.4 RPG · 2.0 APG in 12 games (Cavaliers)

Max Strus's Next Game

Clippers at Thunder, Sunday, October 25 at 7:00 PM ET.

Season Highlights 2025-26

11.2PointsBetter than 60%
5.4ReboundsBetter than 77%
2.0AssistsBetter than 49%
0.3StealsBetter than 5%
0.0BlocksBetter than 0%
44.3%FG%Better than 36%

Ring = share of qualified NBA players (40%+ of games) this player out-performs.

Max Strus Stats by Season

Per-game averages.

SeasonTeamGPMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-26Cavaliers1224.011.25.42.00.30.00.844.340.277.8
2025-26 PlayoffsCavaliers1826.79.64.82.10.80.21.340.635.891.7

Season Highs 2025-26

2025-26 Splits

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home623.014.35.52.3
Away623.88.05.31.7
Wins923.710.85.62.4
Losses322.712.35.00.7

Advanced Stats 2025-26

60.9%True shooting %
59.9%Effective FG %
77.4%3-point rate
8.5%Free throw rate
2.67AST / TO
0.8 / 4.7Off. / def. rebounds
-0.3Plus / minus
17.4%Usage %
6.7Average rating

Regular season. TS% = PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA)).

2025-26 vs Each Opponent

OpponentGPW-LPTSREBAST
Heat11-029.08.01.0
Warriors11-024.05.02.0
Mavericks10-124.08.01.0
Lakers10-111.03.01.0
Magic11-011.03.03.0
Wizards11-010.05.02.0
Bucks11-06.06.04.0
Hawks21-15.03.01.0
Pelicans11-05.08.02.0
Pacers11-04.07.05.0
Bulls11-00.06.01.0

Max Strus Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
May 25vs KnicksL 93-130215220022-61-40-0-9
May 23vs KnicksL 108-1213113761004-124-111-1-3
May 21@ KnicksL 93-109255431031-71-42-2-17
May 19@ KnicksL 104-115258211032-62-62-2-11
May 17@ PistonsW 125-94279323003-71-52-2+11
May 15vs PistonsL 94-115296800012-92-70-0-16
May 13@ PistonsW 117-1133620811106-86-82-2+9
May 11vs PistonsW 112-103265422022-71-60-0-12
May 9vs PistonsW 116-109267521023-71-40-0+8
May 7@ PistonsL 97-107273310201-61-60-0-9
May 5@ PistonsL 101-1112719521017-134-81-1-9
May 3vs RaptorsW 114-1023012852134-102-82-2+20
May 1@ RaptorsL 110-112196530012-62-40-0-4
Apr 29vs RaptorsW 125-120278421002-40-24-40
Apr 26@ RaptorsL 89-93201700010-50-51-2-15
Apr 23@ RaptorsL 104-1262515631025-104-81-2-16
Apr 20vs RaptorsW 115-105266330012-52-40-0-3
Apr 18vs RaptorsW 126-1132324300028-104-64-4+8
Apr 12vs WizardsW 130-1171710520014-91-61-1+7
Apr 10@ HawksL 102-124232400001-90-40-0-30
Apr 8vs HawksW 122-116218220013-72-50-0-2
Apr 5vs PacersW 117-108304750001-101-91-2-8
Apr 2@ WarriorsW 118-1112724520029-146-100-0+17
Mar 31@ LakersL 113-1272311310004-83-70-0-10
Mar 27vs HeatW 149-12822298100110-148-111-2+22
Mar 24vs MagicW 136-1312611331004-103-80-0+13
Mar 21@ PelicansW 111-106245820012-51-40-0-6
Mar 19@ BullsW 115-110230612010-50-50-0-7
Mar 17@ BucksW 123-116236640012-62-60-0+1
Mar 15vs MavericksL 120-1302224810017-96-74-40

Rows with an orange edge are playoff games.

Max Strus stats on this page update after every game he plays: averages, game log and season highs.

Max Strus Stats FAQs

What team does Max Strus play for?

Max Strus plays for the Los Angeles Clippers as a small forward, wearing No. 2.

How many points does Max Strus average?

Max Strus averaged 11.2 points, 5.4 rebounds and 2.0 assists per game in 12 regular-season games in 2025-26.

What was Max Strus's season high in points in 2025-26?

Max Strus's best scoring game of 2025-26 was 29 points, vs Heat on Mar 27, 2026.

How old is Max Strus?

Max Strus is 30 years old, born on March 28, 1996 (United States).

How tall is Max Strus?

Max Strus is 6'5" (196 cm) tall.