Nikola Topic

Updated
Oklahoma City Thunder · Point Guard · #44
Injury: Back (out)
5.2PPG
1.9RPG
4.4APG
10Games · 2025-26

Nikola Topic stats for 2025-26: 5.2 points, 1.9 rebounds and 4.4 assists per game in 10 games. Nikola Topic plays point guard for the Oklahoma City Thunder.

Player Info

Position
Point Guard
Height
6'6" (198 cm)
Country
Serbia
Born
August 10, 2005 (age 21)
2025-26 averages
5.2 PPG · 1.9 RPG · 4.4 APG in 10 games

Nikola Topic's Next Game

Thunder at Mavericks, Wednesday, October 28 at 9:30 PM ET.

Season Highlights 2025-26

5.2PointsBetter than 17%
1.9ReboundsBetter than 12%
4.4AssistsBetter than 86%
0.5StealsBetter than 18%
0.0BlocksBetter than 0%
43.1%FG%Better than 28%

Ring = share of qualified NBA players (40%+ of games) this player out-performs.

Nikola Topic Stats by Season

Per-game averages.

SeasonTeamGPMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-26Thunder1016.05.21.94.40.50.02.543.140.040.0
2025-26 PlayoffsThunder92.40.40.20.30.20.00.233.30.0–

Season Highs 2025-26

2025-26 Splits

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home614.85.82.34.3
Away416.84.31.34.5
Wins68.73.01.72.3
Losses426.08.52.37.5

Advanced Stats 2025-26

48.9%True shooting %
49.0%Effective FG %
29.4%3-point rate
9.8%Free throw rate
1.76AST / TO
0.7 / 1.2Off. / def. rebounds
-4.2Plus / minus
19.8%Usage %
6.4Average rating

Regular season. TS% = PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA)).

2025-26 vs Each Opponent

OpponentGPW-LPTSREBAST
Suns10-118.04.014.0
Nuggets10-114.02.011.0
Nets11-09.03.02.0
Raptors11-03.00.00.0
Jazz11-02.02.04.0
Cavaliers11-02.02.03.0
Bucks10-12.01.01.0
Lakers22-01.01.52.5
Pistons10-10.02.04.0

Nikola Topic Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
May 28@ SpursL 91-11860001000-10-10-0-1
May 26vs SpursW 127-11400000000-00-00-0-2
May 24@ SpursL 82-10332020011-20-00-0+1
May 22@ SpursW 123-10810000000-10-00-00
May 9@ LakersW 131-10820201010-10-10-0-2
May 7vs LakersW 125-10712000001-10-00-00
Apr 27@ SunsW 131-12200000000-00-00-0-2
Apr 25@ SunsW 121-10900000000-00-00-0-2
Apr 19vs SunsW 119-8440010000-00-00-0-1
Apr 12vs SunsL 103-13539184140058-162-50-3-18
Apr 10@ NuggetsL 107-12738142114086-122-30-0-17
Apr 7@ LakersW 123-8790131000-40-10-00
Apr 5vs JazzW 146-11182240010-10-02-2-4
Apr 2vs LakersW 139-96122220001-20-10-0-2
Feb 25@ PistonsL 116-124150240010-30-00-0-11
Feb 24@ RaptorsW 116-10753000011-21-10-0+6
Feb 22vs CavaliersW 121-11372230031-20-00-0-3
Feb 20vs NetsW 105-86119320034-61-20-0+12
Feb 12vs BucksL 93-110122110031-30-20-0-5

Rows with an orange edge are playoff games.

Nikola Topic stats on this page update after every game he plays: averages, game log and season highs.

Nikola Topic Stats FAQs

What team does Nikola Topic play for?

Nikola Topic plays for the Oklahoma City Thunder as a point guard, wearing No. 44.

How many points does Nikola Topic average?

Nikola Topic averaged 5.2 points, 1.9 rebounds and 4.4 assists per game in 10 regular-season games in 2025-26.

What was Nikola Topic's season high in points in 2025-26?

Nikola Topic's best scoring game of 2025-26 was 18 points, vs Suns on Apr 12, 2026.

How old is Nikola Topic?

Nikola Topic is 21 years old, born on August 10, 2005 (Serbia).

How tall is Nikola Topic?

Nikola Topic is 6'6" (198 cm) tall.